Active
    Property Photos
    14773 Martin Dr
    1. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    2. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    3. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    4. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    5. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    6. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    7. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    8. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    9. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    10. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    11. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    12. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    13. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    14. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    15. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    16. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    17. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    18. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    19. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    20. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    21. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    22. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    23. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    24. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    25. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    26. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    27. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    28. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    29. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    30. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    31. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    32. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    33. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    34. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    35. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    36. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    37. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    38. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    39. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    40. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    41. Image 0 For 14773 Martin Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

    Address: 14773 Martin Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom + den pool home sitting on a large 0.35 acre lot in the heart of Fort Myers! Whether youre looking for a primary residence, an Airbnb investment, or a Florida getaway, this home checks every box no HOA, no restrictions, and a location just minutes from Fort Myers Beach, shopping, and dining! Inside, youll find tasteful upgrades throughout: 42 soft close kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, new appliances, updated bathrooms, and fresh paint inside and out. The backyard is truly impressive plenty of room entertaining, and enjoying your pool and oversized back yard! Some additinal updates include New electrical panel, freshly resurface pool! New Trane A/C was installed 09/24, and tiled patio. The spacious den features its own entrance and can easily be used as a mother in law suite or private guest space. This home is low maintenance and ready for you to enjoy your own slice of Florida paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025022310 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14773 Martin Dr
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $349,900
    • Price sqft: $223
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1568
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1568
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: DEEP LAGOON ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 29-45-24-00-00003.0360
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Gladiolus Preserve, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A covered screened front ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Southwest Florida living in this stunningly renovated retreat, perfectly positioned on a prime, sun drenched corner lot within the prestigious Kelly Greens Golf & Country Cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947347
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006249
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11874 Bayport Ln 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $400,000.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

    11874 Bayport Ln 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Paradise in Avalon Preserve! Pack your suitcase and start living the Southwest Florida lifestyle today! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 4BR/2.5BA condo offers over 2,000 sq ft of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2203 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013912
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kara Pulcher
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9832 Cristalino View Way 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $315,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

    9832 Cristalino View Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Only 2 car garage available. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Sail Harbour offers a meticulously maintained, modern living experience in the heart of South Fort Mye

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006136
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Banson
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $406,000.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location meets peace of mind in this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home! Situated in a vibrant community of Laguna Lakes just minutes from the sands of Fort Myers Beach and the world class shelling

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2309 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016525
    2. Provided by Elite Edge Fl Realty
    3. Contact Yara Sha Ban
    4. (239) 333-2400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3356 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003608
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8657 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $379,000.00 ($137.87 / sqft )

    8657 Sumner Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great family home in the coveted community of Catalina Isles! This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom lakeview house, built in 2010, offers an impressive 2,327 square feet of living space. The kitchen features sta

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2749 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015355
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact David Lang
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16928 Villas Sq, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $329,900.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

    16928 Villas Sq Virtual Tour More Like This

    20K PRICE REDUCTION!! This furnished turnkey spacious attached villa in the Island Park area of Fort Myers welcome's you with vaulted ceilings and beautiful views. The owner recently upgraded the kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225018795
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Greg Lipman
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11865 Bayport Ln 1201, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $369,900.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    11865 Bayport Ln 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious second floor, corner unit coach home located in the highly desirable Avalon Preserve. This light filled end unit offers an impressive 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over 2,200 squ

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2879 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022109
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kelly Huguenin
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap