Active
    Property Photos
    102 Elise Dr
    1. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    2. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    3. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    4. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    5. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    6. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    7. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    8. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    9. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    10. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    11. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    12. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    13. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    14. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    15. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    16. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    17. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    18. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    19. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    20. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    21. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    22. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    23. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    24. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    25. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    26. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    27. Image 0 For 102 Elise Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $234,900

    Address: 102 Elise Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Note the price reduction! A 1 year home warranty is being offered ($499. value) if in contract by the end of APRIL and the sale closes by MAY 29, 2026. A magnificent upgraded manufactured home. Totally upgraded prior to hurricane Ian. Home did not receive any water inside but as a result of hurricane Ian the AC ducts under the home and AC unit were replaced. The main roof was replaced as well as the roof over the storage area.. A complete list of the upgrades that had been done is available in the information box. Thunderbird has one of the best and most affordable locations close to the beaches and Lee county park system. Look at the details of the costs and you will agree that this community managed HOA is the most affordable in the area. Use google maps to see this location. You are able to walk to a restaurant plus all types of shopping are convenient. The Thunderbird community center offers many functions for residents.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025017912 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 102 Elise Dr
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $234,900
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1270
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1270
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Boat Storage, Pool, Community Room, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: THUNDERBIRD MOBILE HOMES
    • Parcel Number: 06-46-24-05-00000.1020
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: MH-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9453 Montebello Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $258,500.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

    9453 Montebello Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly repainted, new carpet and dishwasher and stove. Quality & Prime Location! Experience resort style living in one of South Fort Myers' most sought after gated communitiesVilla Medici. This exclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040224
    2. Provided by Brenner Realty
    3. Contact Scott Brenner
    4. (239) 433-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16454 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $265,000.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

    16454 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply gorgeous 1st floor condo, furnished turnkey, and with lake and golf course views! Located in dove hollow at the forest! Fantastic huge tiled screened lanai with expansive water views, ceiling f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022391
    2. Provided by Swept Away Realty
    3. Contact Amy Ivey
    4. (239) 267-5002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16478 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $240,000.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    16478 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Doves nest, pets permitted, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, sold turnkey, nicely furnished coastal vibe! Super huge, screened lanai, water, golf course views of the new championship bear golf course, smell t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019239
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,000.00 ($184.40 / sqft )

    12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled and completely updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground level condo with one car garage directly on the golf course. This condo is a short walk to the club house and features hard su

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225035651
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Bob Berning
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5370 Park Rd 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $265,000.00 ($186.23 / sqft )

    5370 Park Rd 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED AND MOVE IN READY! This upper floor condo in Fort Myers offers comfortable coastal living with thoughtful upgrades throughout and a layout that simply makes sense. Welcome to yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1423 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026007834
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Dina Sowers
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11751 Pasetto Ln 303, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $274,000.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

    11751 Pasetto Ln 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly located within the idyllic community of Majestic Palms, this beautiful condo offers charm & comfort. Meticulously maintained third floor oasis features natural light, the spacious living are

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001184
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Edita Flores
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14999 Rivers Edge Ct 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $239,900.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

    14999 Rivers Edge Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced To Sell Quick !! Best panoramic water views in Rivers Edge. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo featuring an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and an oversized lanai offering direc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1273 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024667
    2. Provided by Property Matchmakers Corp
    3. Contact Juan Guevara
    4. (786) 274-9499
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17451 Old Harmony Dr 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $270,000.00 ($154.11 / sqft )

    17451 Old Harmony Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Emerson Square Concord end unit condo is tucked away on a cul de sac and features a two car garage with an exceptionally long driveway. Enjoy true first floor living with no stairs and easy acces

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004555
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Catherine Brunsell
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16679 Forest Blvd 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,000.00 ($118.50 / sqft )

    16679 Forest Blvd 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Steller star second floor, corner end unit, with lake & golf course view! Steps from the country club! Great room plan with open air kitchen includes eat in area. Big sunny windows. 2 large bedroom s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009769
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap