Active
    Property Photos
    6156 Lake Front Dr
    1. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    2. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    3. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    4. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    5. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    6. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    7. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    8. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    9. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    10. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    11. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    12. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    13. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    14. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    15. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    16. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    17. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    18. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    19. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    20. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    21. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    22. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    23. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    24. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    25. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    26. Image 0 For 6156 Lake Front Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $149,000

    Address: 6156 Lake Front Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Priced to Sell! Must See! Stunning condo in a prime location with access to the Gulf! The community amenities make living here an absolute dream for boaters and outdoor enthusiasts alike. With a dock, boat ramp, and onsite boat storage, community pool, you'll have easy access to all the water activities you love. Brand new front entry and stairs. Granite countertops and laminate flooring are stylish and durable, making this condo both beautiful and practical. The private lanai with a view of the peaceful green space is the perfect spot for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing after a long day. Upstairs, the Jack and Jill style bathroom offers privacy for both bedrooms. The addition of vanities on either side ensures that each bedroom has its own space and functionality. New carports have been added to the parking lot, giving each unit its own designated spot. And with the new A/C in 2022, you'll have peace of mind knowing your home is comfortably cool during those hot summer months. This is a beautiful and well maintained condo in an incredible location that has everything you need for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Boat storage available in complex, and boat launch that takes you out to the gulf. Motivated seller so schedule an appointment today to see it for yourself.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025014769 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6156 Lake Front Dr
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $149,000
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Navigable
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1070
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 1070
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Ramp, Pool, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6708
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: ISLAND PARK WOODS
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-24-14-00000.1420
    • Style: Two Story, Townhouse
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19560 Spicewood Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $159,900.00 ($98.70 / sqft )

    19560 Spicewood Ln More Like This

    GREAT LOCATION AND READY FOR ITS NEXT OWNER!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000627
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17658 Osprey Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $169,000.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

    17658 Osprey Inlet Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2/2 villa plus covered garage with electric door. Located in the prestigious "island park village", a 55+ with full amenities in a gated and safe community. Must see it!!! Totally remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1079 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019359
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Guillermo Agudelo
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14053 Northumberland Dr 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $144,900.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

    14053 Northumberland Dr 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 14053 Northumberland Drive, Unit 104 a beautifully remodeled first floor condo in a prime location just off McGregor! This stunning unit features brand new stainless steel appliances, slee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1303 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007653
    2. Provided by 1 Percent Lists SWFL
    3. Contact Eric Potts
    4. (239) 900-6960
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17426 Birchwood Ln 2, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $149,999.00 ($139.40 / sqft )

    17426 Birchwood Ln 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller Bring All Offers! Exceptional value and move in ready opportunity in the highly desirable Timberlake community of Fort Myers. This first floor condo offers 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023797
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Elaine Veasy
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10022 Oxfordshire Ln 105, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $134,500.00 ($103.22 / sqft )

    10022 Oxfordshire Ln 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Fort Myers! This beautifully renovated first floor unit offers the perfect blend of style, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Just a straight drive to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1303 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008888
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Ben Rivera
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7105 Quail Run Ct W 2c, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $170,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

    7105 Quail Run Ct W 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to7105 Quail Run CT W. UNIT# 2c Located in South Ft Myers in The Beautiful Waterfront community of Peppertree Pointe/ Waters Edge.This community is famous for its wonderful amenities and MOST

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224063757
    2. Provided by Nesbit Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact John Chappelle
    4. (239) 463-3188
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17454 Blueberry Hill Dr B, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $150,000.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

    17454 Blueberry Hill Dr B Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Best Value in the community and ALL ASSESSMENTS HAVE BEEN PAID IN FULL BY SELLER. This inviting first floor condominium blend

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1093 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003611
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Jeanne Drath
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17455 Blueberry Hill Dr A, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $159,900.00 ($131.71 / sqft )

    17455 Blueberry Hill Dr A More Like This

    Step into easy Florida living with this fully updated first floor condo in Fort Myers! From the moment you walk in, youll appreciate the fresh new flooring, modern light fixtures, and stylish finishes

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1214 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007557
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Julie Hill
    4. 239-221-8665
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17623 Osprey Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $154,900.00 ($102.86 / sqft )

    17623 Osprey Inlet Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated, villa in the desirable 55+ Island Park Village community. Offering 1,235 sq. ft. under air, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with an attached one car ga

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006936
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kara Pulcher
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6324 Sugar Bush Ln B, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $150,000.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

    6324 Sugar Bush Ln B More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, first floor condo in the sought after Newport Glenn community! Great opportunity to own this property in a desirable location! The residence has been completely updated, feat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1093 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224068014
    2. Provided by Key Real Estate
    3. Contact Adam Bowman
    4. 239-206-3467
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap