Active
    Property Photos
    10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    1. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    2. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    3. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    4. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    5. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    6. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    7. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    8. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    9. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    10. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    11. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    12. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    13. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    14. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    15. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    16. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    17. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    18. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    19. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    20. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    21. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    22. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    23. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    24. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    25. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    26. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    27. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    28. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    29. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    30. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    31. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    32. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    33. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    34. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    35. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    36. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    37. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    38. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    39. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    40. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    41. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    42. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    43. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    44. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    45. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    46. Image 0 For 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $322,000

    Address: 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Fishermans Cove Fort Myers Hidden Gem! SOLD TURNKEY! Tucked away off McGregor Boulevard, Fishermans Cove is one of Fort Myers best kept secrets a charming, small non gated condominium community surrounded by nature yet minutes from everything Southwest Florida offers beaches, golfing, fishing, boating. Enjoy quick access to the sandy shores of Sanibel and Fort Myers Beach, the vibrant River District of downtown Fort Myers, and nearby shopping, dining, healthcare, and the airport all within easy reach. Step inside through your private two car attached garage and enter the secure foyer, where a semi private elevator carries you directly to your residence. Inside, youll find an inviting foyer leading to an open and elegant floor plan accented by crown molding and stylish finishes. The freshly painted home and raised panel cabinetry complements the granite countertops in the well appointed kitchen, featuring a refrigerator with icemaker, electric glass top range and oven, microwave, dishwasher, and garbage disposal. The split bedroom design ensures privacy, with the guest suites separated from the primary bedroom by a graceful gallery hallway. The spacious primary suite includes a luxurious bath complete with a jetted tub, separate tiled shower, and dual vanities. Plantation shutters grace every room, and porcelain tile flooring extends throughoutno carpet anywhere. Relax or entertain on the large, tiled screened lanai overlooking the serene preserve the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Additional conveniences include impact resistant windows, abundant storage, and a full two car garage. Community amenities include a heated pool, clubhouse with billiards, meeting space, full kitchen and a fitness room, a scenic nature walk, gazebo, and outdoor lighting ideal for evening strolls. This home is being sold turnkey furnished just bring your clothes and toothbrush! Recent updates include a new water heater (2025) and AC (March 2020). Two year ownership is required before renting. Fishermans Cove offers a relaxed lifestyle in an unbeatable location coastal living at its finest!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025014451 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10060 Lake Cove Dr 202
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $322,000
    • Price sqft: $235
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1369
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1369
    • Other Structures: Cabana
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Underground Utility, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9720
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FISHERMAN'S COVE
    • Parcel Number: 29-45-24-26-0000K.0202
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings, Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Southwest Florida living in this stunningly renovated retreat, perfectly positioned on a prime, sun drenched corner lot within the prestigious Kelly Greens Golf & Country Cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947347
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6106 Forest Villas Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    6106 Forest Villas Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Villas, a hidden gem offering Gulf access living in a serene and beautifully maintained setting. This thoughtfully updated three bedroom, three bathroom villa delivers the perfect ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084205
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact D.Michael Burke PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17034 Golfside Cir 701, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($191.30 / sqft )

    17034 Golfside Cir 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed two story townhouse offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an airy open concept layout perfect for modern living. The main level features a seamless f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1563 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010609
    2. Provided by Century 21 Ocean
    3. Contact Romea Mullings
    4. (321) 323-1212
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006249
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15780 Portofino Springs Blvd 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,999.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

    15780 Portofino Springs Blvd 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If youve been looking for something clean, updated, and easy to live in this is one youre going to want to see. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage has been really well taken care

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013124
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jackson Simison
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9832 Cristalino View Way 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $315,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

    9832 Cristalino View Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Only 2 car garage available. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Sail Harbour offers a meticulously maintained, modern living experience in the heart of South Fort Mye

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006136
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Banson
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8657 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $379,000.00 ($137.87 / sqft )

    8657 Sumner Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great family home in the coveted community of Catalina Isles! This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom lakeview house, built in 2010, offers an impressive 2,327 square feet of living space. The kitchen features sta

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2749 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015355
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact David Lang
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15821 Portofino Springs Blvd 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $314,900.00 ($146.94 / sqft )

    15821 Portofino Springs Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement Exceptional Value in Villa Medici! Welcome to Villa Mediciwhere Florida living meets timeless elegance. Now offered at an improved price, this beautifully maintained, move in rea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2143 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003202
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Irene Moser
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16928 Villas Sq, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $329,900.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

    16928 Villas Sq Virtual Tour More Like This

    20K PRICE REDUCTION!! This furnished turnkey spacious attached villa in the Island Park area of Fort Myers welcome's you with vaulted ceilings and beautiful views. The owner recently upgraded the kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225018795
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Greg Lipman
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11865 Bayport Ln 1201, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $369,900.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    11865 Bayport Ln 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious second floor, corner unit coach home located in the highly desirable Avalon Preserve. This light filled end unit offers an impressive 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over 2,200 squ

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2879 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022109
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kelly Huguenin
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap