Active
    Property Photos
    20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    1. Image 0 For 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    2. Image 0 For 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    3. Image 0 For 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    4. Image 0 For 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    5. Image 0 For 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    6. Image 0 For 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    7. Image 0 For 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    8. Image 0 For 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    9. Image 0 For 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    10. Image 0 For 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    11. Image 0 For 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    12. Image 0 For 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    13. Image 0 For 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    14. Image 0 For 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    15. Image 0 For 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    16. Image 0 For 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    17. Image 0 For 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    18. Image 0 For 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    19. Image 0 For 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

    Address: 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    If you're going to buy in "Sanibel View" shouldn't you have a view of Sanibel Island?? Well, here is your chance to own this beautiful penthouse unit located in building #5 that faces San Carlos Bay (Bunche Beach) and Sanibel Island. Not every building in this development faces that direction and has views like this!! This beautiful furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom condo is located in Sanibel View a tropical gated community just minutes to the Sanibel Island Causeway! This just painted condo has a bright open concept living area with high ceilings. The beautiful kitchen has plenty of cabinets and counter space. Brand new impact windows and hurricane screen Sept 2025. New A/C unit last year. All windows and doors in condo are impact resistant. The Master bedroom is a spacious retreat featuring a slider to the lanai, 2 closets and roomy bath with twin vanities. The guest bedroom and bath is split offering privacy for all. This lovely condo includes a spacious 1 + car garage on the ground level with room for bikes, beach equipment and kayaks etc. Wonderful amenities include heated pool and waterfall spa; fitness room in clubhouse and much more! Pet friendly. Walk to grocery, dining & shops of Sanibel Beach Place through private access gate. Bunche Beach is also walking distance or an easy bike ride. This location is the best of all worlds for so many great activities and South Florida/Paradise Coast lifestyle! Leased until August 2026 at 2,300 per month.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025009676 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20051 Sanibel View Cir 303
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $389,000
    • Price sqft: $275
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1417
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 1.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1417
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Lakefront Beach, Library, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11060
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SANIBEL VIEW CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 11-46-23-01-00005.0303
    • Style: Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 303
    • View: Bay, Preserve
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Gladiolus Preserve, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A covered screened front ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15233 Cape Sable Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

    15233 Cape Sable Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this Beautiful Condo Villa in the Elite Subdivision of Waters Edge 2 at Peppertree Point! This single story, Split Floor Plan three bedroom, two bath Villa offers 1,775 heated square feet a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472680
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Christina Vallianos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Southwest Florida living in this stunningly renovated retreat, perfectly positioned on a prime, sun drenched corner lot within the prestigious Kelly Greens Golf & Country Cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947347
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15236 Knots Landing, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $425,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

    15236 Knots Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional coastal neighborhood, a true boating community set along the Caloosahatchee River with direct Gulf access, where waterfront living meets everyday comfort. This beautiful 3 be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522165
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($195.27 / sqft )

    11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln, Fort Myers, FL 33908, set within the highly regarded Peppertree Marina area a peaceful, boater friendly community boasting direct Gulf Access, perfectly positione

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2197 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083513
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Cindy Cyrus
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11621 Spinnaker Way 135, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $379,900.00 ($215.24 / sqft )

    11621 Spinnaker Way 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to own in Cinnamon Cove. Resort living. This home sits right on the "Big" lake. Cinnamon Cove is situated close to all the beaches, Ft. Myers and Sanibel, shopping restaurants, etc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1765 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017662
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. Contact Liz Stewart
    4. (239) 466-9905
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20061 Sanibel View Cir 203, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $375,000.00 ($264.64 / sqft )

    20061 Sanibel View Cir 203 More Like This

    Beautiful location! Adjacent to Bunch beach, close to Sanibel/Captiva Islands and Fort Myers beach. This light filled condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with a spacious, well designed living area and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1417 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084985
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Susan Scavelli
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16137 Mount Abbey Way 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $369,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

    16137 Mount Abbey Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, home warranty in place and ready for you to enjoy all that SW Florida has to offer! Welcome home to effortless living in this beautifully maintained second floor townhome offering over 2,000

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011680
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tracie Hurley
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11130 Harbour Yacht Ct 13b, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $399,000.00 ($266.71 / sqft )

    11130 Harbour Yacht Ct 13b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Panoramic Lake and Golf Course Views through Floor to Ceiling Window Wall. Bellavista 3rd floor Cortina Model with 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths and Large Den in Prestigious Gulf Harbour Yacht & Country Club. W

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1496 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009202
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. Contact Greg Callaway
    4. (239) 466-9905
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15380 Will Lew Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $449,900.00 ($294.82 / sqft )

    15380 Will Lew Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dreamy 1 Acre Parcel in the Heart of South Fort Myers! Welcome to 15380 Will Lew Ln, a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated home on a full acre in highly desirable Fort Myers. Tucked away

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1526 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009135
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap