Active
    Property Photos
    16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    1. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    2. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    3. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    4. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    5. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    6. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    7. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    8. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    9. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    10. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    11. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    12. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    13. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    14. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    15. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    16. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    17. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    18. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    19. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    20. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    21. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    22. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    23. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    24. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    25. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    26. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    27. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    28. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    29. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    30. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    31. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    32. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    33. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    34. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    35. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    36. Image 0 For 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,000

    Address: 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Now being sold turnkey! (small exclusion list) southern rear exposure, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath condo, owners pets welcome no weight restriction! Carport parking just outside the front door. Easy access. All new everything! Perfect touch decorating. Porcelain tile in a brick pattern, led lighting, quartz counters, custom cabinetry, custom closets, high end appliances, new large screened lanai fresh air lake breezes, large greenspace. The forest membership in the country club is optional love tennis & pickleball? Bocce? Some amenities listed require cc membership. Currently, the forest country club is offering discount incentives for buyers purchasing in the forest community. Over 8 miles of sidewalks, bring the kids! Bring your pets, children's park. Bike to lakes park for market day! Such a refreshing find, easy access carport in front of unit. Dove nest community pool nearby. No special assessments! Coa quarterly fee covers nearly everything high speed internet/cable, water, garbage, pest control. Common maintenance (pool, pool amenities, grill, master association fee included, flood policy for the building). Completed and paid for improvements to dove nest new roofs, exterior paint, fixtures, lighting, landscaping. Rsw airport 15 min, great investment property. Near universities. Near all the ball fields and arenas! Sanibel island 20 min, fmb 25 min, restaurants, shopping, schools everywhere! What are you waiting for? Come live and play in the forest!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025008742 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16484 Timberlakes Dr 101
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $239,000
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1643
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1418
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Pool, Storage, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12252
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: THE FOREST
    • Parcel Number: 01-46-24-10-00005.1010
    • Style: Two Story, Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Water Feature
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9453 Montebello Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $258,500.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

    9453 Montebello Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly repainted, new carpet and dishwasher and stove. Quality & Prime Location! Experience resort style living in one of South Fort Myers' most sought after gated communitiesVilla Medici. This exclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040224
    2. Provided by Brenner Realty
    3. Contact Scott Brenner
    4. (239) 433-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9824 Cristalino View Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $249,900.00 ($120.32 / sqft )

    9824 Cristalino View Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into Sail Harbourthis is the kind of gated community that makes everyday life simpler. Tucked into the HealthPark corridor, youre surrounded by top medical facilities, shopping, dining, and daily

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010579
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Kevin Daly
    4. (239) 561-5645
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16150 Via Solera Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,900.00 ($134.95 / sqft )

    16150 Via Solera Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully partially furnished lakefront townhome, perfectly nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Sail Harbour at HealthPa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015402
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Mark Breimeister
    4. (539) 323-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16243 Via Solera Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,900.00 ($134.50 / sqft )

    16243 Via Solera Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This sophisticated townhome offers a larger than average expanded living space with high tray ceilings, tile floor, new stainless steel appliances, a large walk in pantry, alarm system, and beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2081 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002059
    2. Provided by Hawley Properties, Inc.
    3. Contact Kathy Hawley
    4. (239) 433-2755
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9813 Quinta Artesa Way 105, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $255,000.00 ($127.95 / sqft )

    9813 Quinta Artesa Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover comfortable, convenient living in this well maintained 2 bedroom townhome in the gated community of Sail Harbour, ideally located near Ft. Myers Beach and Sanibel Island. With 1,749 sq. ft. o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011200
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Julie Kinning
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9811 Bodego Way 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $264,900.00 ($127.54 / sqft )

    9811 Bodego Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Sail Harbor in South Fort Myers. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this move in ready

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018257
    2. Provided by The Maciaszek Real Estate Agen
    3. Contact Darin Maciaszek
    4. (239) 851-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6491 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $244,500.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

    6491 Royal Woods Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 6491 Royal Woods Dr located in beautiful Fort Myers, Florida. A conveniently positioned home featuring one of the communitys most desirable floor plans. Offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2141 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017155
    2. Provided by Call It Closed Intl Realty
    3. Contact Nicholas Teutsch
    4. (407) 338-3339
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16198 Via Solera Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,999.00 ($128.62 / sqft )

    16198 Via Solera Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lakefront Living Near Lee Health Private Garage, Spacious Layout & Prime Location. Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and peaceful waterfront views in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2177 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224002004
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Judy Biagini
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9790 Healthpark Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $225,000.00 ($112.90 / sqft )

    9790 Healthpark Cir 102 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    THE LOWEST PRICED HOME IN SAIL HARBOUR...HOME IS SUBJECT TO SHORT SALE AND LENDER APPROVAL...Beautifully renovated and fully furnished townhome in the gated community of Sail Harbour, ideally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006967
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
    3. Contact Sarah Angelson
    4. (239) 542-3332
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap