Active
    Property Photos
    14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    1. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    2. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    3. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    4. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    5. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    6. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    7. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    8. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    9. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    10. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    11. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    12. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    13. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    14. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    15. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    16. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    17. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    18. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    19. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    20. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    21. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    22. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    23. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    24. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    25. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    26. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    27. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    28. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    29. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    30. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    31. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    32. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    33. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    34. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    35. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    36. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    37. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    38. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    39. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $285,900

    Address: 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Original owner has decided it's time to sell in Florida. Welcome to your dream condo, barely ever used, in the gated community of Lucaya with resort style amenities! This spacious CORNER/END unit boasts two bedrooms, two baths, a versatile den and is being sold turnkey furnished. Enjoy the vast amount of natural light floods through the windows for a bright airy feel. The interior is warm and comfortable, perfect for unwinding after a day in the sun. Enjoy the serene views of the lake from your poolside retreat, complete with a hot tub for ultimate relaxation. The community offers a library, business center, fitness center, and a range of social activities for residents to enjoy. Plus, your furry friends are welcome in this pet friendly environment. Experience luxury living at its finest in this ideal condo setting.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025003434 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 206
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $285,900
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1524
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1524
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7180
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Exclusions, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LUCAYA
    • Parcel Number: 29-45-24-28-00017.0206
    • Style: Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 206
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9453 Montebello Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $258,500.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

    9453 Montebello Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly repainted, new carpet and dishwasher and stove. Quality & Prime Location! Experience resort style living in one of South Fort Myers' most sought after gated communitiesVilla Medici. This exclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040224
    2. Provided by Brenner Realty
    3. Contact Scott Brenner
    4. (239) 433-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11700 Pasetto Ln 207, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,999.00 ($185.99 / sqft )

    11700 Pasetto Ln 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new tropical paradise home, where coastal elegance meets beachside charm. Just minutes from the pristine beaches and attractions of Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach, this 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1613 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025162
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jason Brewer
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16454 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $265,000.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

    16454 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply gorgeous 1st floor condo, furnished turnkey, and with lake and golf course views! Located in dove hollow at the forest! Fantastic huge tiled screened lanai with expansive water views, ceiling f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022391
    2. Provided by Swept Away Realty
    3. Contact Amy Ivey
    4. (239) 267-5002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6106 Forest Villas Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    6106 Forest Villas Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Villas, a hidden gem offering Gulf access living in a serene and beautifully maintained setting. This thoughtfully updated three bedroom, three bathroom villa delivers the perfect ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084205
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact D.Michael Burke PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $315,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

    18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated first floor condo in Creekside Preserve, offering unmatched privacy and tranquil preserve views from the living room, kitchen, prima

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082388
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Michael Sopka
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16540 Heron Coach Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $318,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

    16540 Heron Coach Way 402 More Like This

    Fabulous at the forest!! With its open floor plan, stunning kitchen renovation, new floors and private view this fabulous coach home is sure to please!! Features of this beautiful home include new "wo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2063 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009757
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15637 Omai Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $340,000.00 ($187.64 / sqft )

    15637 Omai Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remodeled after Hurricane Ian with fresh finishes and updates, this Fort Myers single family home in Tahitian Shores delivers easy Florida living on a spacious corner. Inside, youll find new flooring,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007838
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Sande Ellis
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17451 Old Harmony Dr 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $270,000.00 ($154.11 / sqft )

    17451 Old Harmony Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Emerson Square Concord end unit condo is tucked away on a cul de sac and features a two car garage with an exceptionally long driveway. Enjoy true first floor living with no stairs and easy acces

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004555
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Catherine Brunsell
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $289,000.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

    15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103 More Like This

    LOW HOA FEES | GATED COMMUNITY | MINUTES TO SANIBEL & FORT MYERS BEACH Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Villa Medici community, where comfort, styl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009985
    2. Provided by Moonstone Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mojgan Styner
    4. 239-878-0381
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16679 Forest Blvd 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,000.00 ($118.50 / sqft )

    16679 Forest Blvd 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Steller star second floor, corner end unit, with lake & golf course view! Steps from the country club! Great room plan with open air kitchen includes eat in area. Big sunny windows. 2 large bedroom s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009769
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap