Active
    Property Photos
    777 Walkerbilt Rd 9
    1. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 9
    2. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 9
    3. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 9
    4. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 9
    5. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 9
    6. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 9
    7. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 9
    8. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 9
    9. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 9
    10. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 9
    11. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 9
    12. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 9
    13. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 9
    14. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 9
    15. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 9
    16. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 9
    17. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 9
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $190,000

    Address: 777 Walkerbilt Rd 9, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own your own piece of paradise! This charming two bedroom, two bath home offers comfort, warmth, and coastal living at its finest. Located in a peaceful 55+ community, youll enjoy direct water access to the Gulf, making it a true boaters dream. The community features amenities like shuffleboard, a dedicated area for boat trailer parking, and even your own private slip. Just minutes from Barefoot Beach, you can soak up the sun and embrace the coastal lifestyle every day. Take in breathtaking sunset views, stroll to the nearby Bay House, or enjoy the convenience of being right next door to the Perry Hotel. Whether youre looking for a seasonal retreat or a full time residence, this home offers the perfect blend of relaxation and recreation. Worried about financing? No problemseller financing is available!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018316 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 777 Walkerbilt Rd 9
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $190,000
    • Price sqft: $238
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 800
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 800
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Other
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Fishing Pier, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3636
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: RIVERBEND MOBILE HOME PARK
    • Parcel Number: 69575000181
    • Style: Manufactured
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 221 Cypress Way E 103, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $205,000.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

    221 Cypress Way E 103 More Like This

    This recently repainted and recarpeted 2 bedroom /2bath condo has a much desired North Naples Palm River neighborhood location.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069556
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Ron Sanson, IV
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 401 Arbor Lake Dr 4-101, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $215,000.00 ($144.01 / sqft )

    401 Arbor Lake Dr 4-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers bright, open concept living with serene lake views and abundant natural light. The redesigned kitchen features modern cabinetry, granite countertops,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1493 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075936
    2. Provided by Arbor Trace Realty
    3. Contact Anya Hargraves
    4. 239-598-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 Cypress Way E E3, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $209,900.00 ($142.89 / sqft )

    215 Cypress Way E E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the tranquility of the western skyline from this spacious top floor condo, offering breathtaking views of beautifully landscaped grounds, including a golf course view. The large screened l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1469 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005684
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Mary Wiggins
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 Cypress Way E B212, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $225,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

    180 Cypress Way E B212 More Like This

    From the sprawling Palm River neighborhood, this 2 bed/2 bath, 1200 sq ft, spacious, brightly lit condo checks all the boxes. Features include updated bathrooms, newly installed modern lighting, fresh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006152
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Matthew Barnebee
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 960 Palm View Dr 111, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $215,000.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

    960 Palm View Dr 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Courtwood, a peaceful and well maintained 55+ community in highly desirable North Naples. This ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium features a split floor plan, a spacious living

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1221 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225021526
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Amber Hill, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 136 Cypress Way E 7, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $215,000.00 ($192.83 / sqft )

    136 Cypress Way E 7 More Like This

    Naples Keep in Palm River offers an unbeatable location, located in the heart of North Naples just minutes from Seed to Table, Mercato, white sand beaches and Veterans Park for our Pickleball lovers.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1115 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225006921
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Josh Paulhus
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 303 Arbor Lake Dr 3-102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $199,900.00 ($133.89 / sqft )

    303 Arbor Lake Dr 3-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This updated 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath villa offers breathtaking lake views and an open floorplan. The kitchen features upgraded cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, while wo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1493 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056472
    2. Provided by Broker Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Kathryn Zangrilli
    4. (239) 572-2600
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 195 Cypress Way E 8, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $199,900.00 ($146.88 / sqft )

    195 Cypress Way E 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the potential in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo tucked away in a peaceful community of Cypress Gardens in Naples, FL. Ideal as a starter home, vacation retreat, or investment property, this uni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060741
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Jim Neal
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 405 Arbor Lake Dr 4-103, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $199,000.00 ($89.36 / sqft )

    405 Arbor Lake Dr 4-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in beautiful Arbor Trace! this rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa impresses from the moment you enter with its spacious layout, oversized rooms, and serene lake views. Offering the popul

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2227 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000430
    2. Provided by Corkscrew Real Estate
    3. Contact Tyler Butcher
    4. (239) 351-4872
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Arbor Lake Dr 7-101, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $198,000.00 ($51.39 / sqft )

    700 Arbor Lake Dr 7-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Act now. Priced at $198,000 with an assessed value of $919,000, this is one of the most compelling value opportunities in Naples. Offering over 3,400 square feet, this one of a kind estate style villa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3853 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085101
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Meg Titcomb
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap