Active
    Property Photos
    180 Cypress Way E B212
    1. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    2. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    3. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    4. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    5. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    6. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    7. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    8. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    9. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    10. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    11. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    12. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    13. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    14. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    15. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    16. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    17. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    18. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    19. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    20. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    21. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    22. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    23. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    24. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    25. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    26. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    27. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    28. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    29. Image 0 For 180 Cypress Way E B212
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

    Address: 180 Cypress Way E B212, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    From the sprawling Palm River neighborhood, this 2 bed/2 bath, 1200 sq ft, spacious, brightly lit condo checks all the boxes. Features include updated bathrooms, newly installed modern lighting, fresh paint, private outdoor storage, a carport (plus additional assigned parking), and community pool (for the Palm Crest Villas subdivision). Additionally, the Willoughby Acres neighborhood park is located behind the condo, offering recreational space for sports and walking. The location of this unit is in high demand! Situated in North Naples, it is a 4 mile drive from world renown beaches (including Delnor Wiggins State Park), about 2 miles from I 75 access, across the street from Veterans Park, and right down the road from NCH Hospital. For dining/shopping, you have multiple Publixs, Sam's Club, Seed to Table, and myriad fine dining or casual local options. This is a tremendous opportunity to live the classic Floridian lifestyle in one of the most beautiful regions of the country Naples, FL!!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226006152 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 180 Cypress Way E B212
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $225,000
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1200
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1200
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Park, Pool, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7644
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PALM RIVER
    • Parcel Number: 64820480008
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: B212
    • View: City, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 221 Cypress Way E 103, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $205,000.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

    221 Cypress Way E 103 More Like This

    This recently repainted and recarpeted 2 bedroom /2bath condo has a much desired North Naples Palm River neighborhood location.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069556
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Ron Sanson, IV
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1530 Imperial Golf Course Blvd 321, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $265,000.00 ($189.29 / sqft )

    1530 Imperial Golf Course Blvd 321 More Like This

    Over $45,000 invested in this beautiful 2nd floor spacious unit in the quiet pet friendly community of the Island. Great location at a great price. Inside, you'll find a spacious and open layout, wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083730
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Bianca Cirakovic
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 401 Arbor Lake Dr 4-101, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $215,000.00 ($144.01 / sqft )

    401 Arbor Lake Dr 4-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers bright, open concept living with serene lake views and abundant natural light. The redesigned kitchen features modern cabinetry, granite countertops,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1493 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075936
    2. Provided by Arbor Trace Realty
    3. Contact Anya Hargraves
    4. 239-598-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 Cypress Way E E3, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $209,900.00 ($142.89 / sqft )

    215 Cypress Way E E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the tranquility of the western skyline from this spacious top floor condo, offering breathtaking views of beautifully landscaped grounds, including a golf course view. The large screened l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1469 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005684
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Mary Wiggins
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 925 Palm View Dr 121, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $262,000.00 ($158.79 / sqft )

    925 Palm View Dr 121 More Like This

    Investment Opportunity Tenant in Place Through December 2026! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in the desirable Wedgmont Community in Palm River. Quarterly HOA fees of $1,960 include wate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007146
    2. Provided by Liberty Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Liri Basha
    4. 239-572-3371
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 960 Palm View Dr 111, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $215,000.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

    960 Palm View Dr 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Courtwood, a peaceful and well maintained 55+ community in highly desirable North Naples. This ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium features a split floor plan, a spacious living

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1221 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225021526
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Amber Hill, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 151 Cypress Way E C103, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $259,000.00 ($178.62 / sqft )

    151 Cypress Way E C103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely Available Lakefront Gem This meticulously maintained home features oversized tile throughout with a light and airy neutral decor. Warm and inviting, this home truly stands out with its fabu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081005
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Roy, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 660 Wiggins Bay Dr B21, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $235,000.00 ($183.45 / sqft )

    660 Wiggins Bay Dr B21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this coastal, turnkey furnished corner residence in the gated community of Wiggins Bay, ideally located in highly desirable North Naples. Positioned west of U.S. 41 and just approximately t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1281 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013436
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Angela Sandoval
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Pebble Shores Dr 205, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $249,000.00 ($205.79 / sqft )

    120 Pebble Shores Dr 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Set within the lakefront setting of Pebble Shores at Palm River, this second floor condo offers a peaceful retreat in an idea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1210 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012268
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jon Shirer
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 Cypress Way E D4, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $269,900.00 ($181.14 / sqft )

    114 Cypress Way E D4 More Like This

    Enjoy one of the best center views of the community pool from this beautifully updated second floor condo offering over 1,350 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Perfectly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1490 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081890
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Lisa Michelle Perry
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap