Active
    Property Photos
    136 Cypress Way E 7
    1. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    2. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    3. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    4. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    5. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    6. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    7. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    8. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    9. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    10. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    11. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    12. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    13. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    14. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    15. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    16. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    17. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    18. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    19. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    20. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    21. Image 0 For 136 Cypress Way E 7
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

    Address: 136 Cypress Way E 7, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Naples Keep in Palm River offers an unbeatable location, located in the heart of North Naples just minutes from Seed to Table, Mercato, white sand beaches and Veterans Park for our Pickleball lovers. This low maintenance 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is perfect as a seasonal retreat, first time home buyer, or an investor looking to add a wonderful condo to their portfolio. With fresh new paint, new stainless steal appliances and new HVAC system, this condo comes ready to go! Come make this great condo in a great location yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225006921 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 136 Cypress Way E 7
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $215,000
    • Price sqft: $193
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1115
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1064
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5600
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Area Major: PALM RIVER
    • Parcel Number: 62015000787
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 221 Cypress Way E 103, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $205,000.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

    221 Cypress Way E 103 More Like This

    This recently repainted and recarpeted 2 bedroom /2bath condo has a much desired North Naples Palm River neighborhood location.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069556
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Ron Sanson, IV
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 401 Arbor Lake Dr 4-101, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $215,000.00 ($144.01 / sqft )

    401 Arbor Lake Dr 4-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers bright, open concept living with serene lake views and abundant natural light. The redesigned kitchen features modern cabinetry, granite countertops,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1493 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075936
    2. Provided by Arbor Trace Realty
    3. Contact Anya Hargraves
    4. 239-598-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 Cypress Way E E3, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $209,900.00 ($142.89 / sqft )

    215 Cypress Way E E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the tranquility of the western skyline from this spacious top floor condo, offering breathtaking views of beautifully landscaped grounds, including a golf course view. The large screened l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1469 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005684
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Mary Wiggins
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 Cypress Way E B212, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $225,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

    180 Cypress Way E B212 More Like This

    From the sprawling Palm River neighborhood, this 2 bed/2 bath, 1200 sq ft, spacious, brightly lit condo checks all the boxes. Features include updated bathrooms, newly installed modern lighting, fresh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006152
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Matthew Barnebee
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 960 Palm View Dr 111, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $215,000.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

    960 Palm View Dr 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Courtwood, a peaceful and well maintained 55+ community in highly desirable North Naples. This ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium features a split floor plan, a spacious living

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1221 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225021526
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Amber Hill, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 303 Arbor Lake Dr 3-102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $199,900.00 ($133.89 / sqft )

    303 Arbor Lake Dr 3-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This updated 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath villa offers breathtaking lake views and an open floorplan. The kitchen features upgraded cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, while wo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1493 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056472
    2. Provided by Broker Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Kathryn Zangrilli
    4. (239) 572-2600
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 660 Wiggins Bay Dr B21, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $235,000.00 ($183.45 / sqft )

    660 Wiggins Bay Dr B21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this coastal, turnkey furnished corner residence in the gated community of Wiggins Bay, ideally located in highly desirable North Naples. Positioned west of U.S. 41 and just approximately t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1281 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013436
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Angela Sandoval
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Pebble Shores Dr 205, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $249,000.00 ($205.79 / sqft )

    120 Pebble Shores Dr 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Set within the lakefront setting of Pebble Shores at Palm River, this second floor condo offers a peaceful retreat in an idea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1210 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012268
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jon Shirer
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 195 Cypress Way E 8, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $199,900.00 ($146.88 / sqft )

    195 Cypress Way E 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the potential in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo tucked away in a peaceful community of Cypress Gardens in Naples, FL. Ideal as a starter home, vacation retreat, or investment property, this uni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060741
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Jim Neal
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 405 Arbor Lake Dr 4-103, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $199,000.00 ($89.36 / sqft )

    405 Arbor Lake Dr 4-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in beautiful Arbor Trace! this rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa impresses from the moment you enter with its spacious layout, oversized rooms, and serene lake views. Offering the popul

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2227 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000430
    2. Provided by Corkscrew Real Estate
    3. Contact Tyler Butcher
    4. (239) 351-4872
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap