Active
    Property Photos
    16812 Brightling Way
    1. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    2. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    3. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    4. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    5. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    6. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    7. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    8. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    9. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    10. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    11. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    12. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    13. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    14. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    15. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    16. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    17. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    18. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    19. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    20. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    21. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    22. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    23. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    24. Image 0 For 16812 Brightling Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200,000

    Address: 16812 Brightling Way, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    This impeccably maintained Fox Custom Builders residence in Talis Park offers refined luxury and timeless design in one of Naples premier golf communities. Professionally designed with a soft neutral palette and sophisticated finishes throughout, the home presents in exceptional condition and feels like new. Perfectly positioned along the 11th fairway of the Pete Dye and Greg Norman designed championship course, the 65 foot lot provides tranquil golf views and an ideal setting for indoor outdoor living. The chefs kitchen features light custom cabinetry, natural gas cooking, Viking appliances, and an open layout that flows seamlessly into the great room and dining areas. Every space has been thoughtfully curated and meticulously cared for. The outdoor living area is designed for year round enjoyment, complete with a gas fireplace, summer kitchen, retractable electric screens, pool and spa, and fire features that create a warm evening ambiance. The covered lanai is enhanced with integrated sound and entertainment systems, ideal for hosting or relaxing in privacy. Additional highlights include a spacious three car garage and the rare opportunity to own a private golf cart within Talis Park. Offered turnkey, this residence allows for immediate enjoyment of the exceptional lifestyle Talis Park is known for. A true move in ready opportunity in one of Naples most sought after luxury golf communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009032 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16812 Brightling Way
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $3,200,000
    • Price sqft: $831
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 3850
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 3079
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Gas Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19836
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TALIS PARK
    • Parcel Number: 24769000327
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16699 Pistoia Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,390,000.00 ($561.07 / sqft )

    16699 Pistoia Way More Like This

    Experience luxury living in Talis Park with this beautifully appointed two story home, perfectly positioned along the scenic 10th hole of the communitys renowned Greg Norman & Pete Dye designed golf c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6042 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062885
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Patrick Dearborn, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 430 Cove Tower Dr 1501, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,295,000.00 ($825.19 / sqft )

    430 Cove Tower Dr 1501 More Like This

    Penthouse residence in Aruba at Cove Towers offering expansive, unobstructed views of Tarpon Bay, Wiggins Pass, and the Gulf of Mexico. This oversized end unit encompasses the entire west side of the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009547
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Silvers
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16715 Enclave Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,395,000.00 ($597.08 / sqft )

    16715 Enclave Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning showcase home in The Enclave of Distinction, designed by renowned Naples firm Stofft Cooney Architects and brilliantly finished by Molly Hoover Interior Design. Set within a boutique gated c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5686 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080808
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Matt Brown, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16816 Brightling Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,498,000.00 ($759.77 / sqft )

    16816 Brightling Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an extraordinary expression of luxury living in Brightling at Talis Park, where architectural elegance meets refined, resort style comfort. Perfectly positioned to capture sweeping golf cou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4604 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077064
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Stanley Whitcomb, III
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16727 Lucarno Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,825,000.00 ($633.70 / sqft )

    16727 Lucarno Way More Like This

    IMMEDIATE GOLF AVAILABILITY AND NEWLY RENOVATED PRIVATE BEACH CLUB! This spectacular two story home in Lucarno at Mediterra is a true masterpiece, loaded with premium upgrades and ideally positioned j

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6036 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082543
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lawrence Middleton
    4. 239-364-6635
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16341 Corsica Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,499,999.00 ($853.45 / sqft )

    16341 Corsica Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on nearly a third of an acre, this custom Harbourside residence offers a rare combination of newer construction, expansive lake views, and privacy within Talis Park. With desirable northwestern ex

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4101 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003374
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lori Fowler, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 455 Cove Tower Dr Ph 1802, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,895,000.00 ($416.61 / sqft )

    455 Cove Tower Dr Ph 1802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 18th floor Nevis Penthouse at Cove Towers offers the privacy and scale of a single family home, with the addition of sweeping coast views stretching to the Gulf, Wiggins Bay, and Kinsale Golf Clu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6949 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081340
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Karen Coney Coplin, LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,525,000.00 ($749.84 / sqft )

    13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501 More Like This

    Exceptional end unit residence in the newer tower at Aqua at Pelican Isle, ideally positioned with southwest exposure and beautiful views of the marina, and inland waterways out front, plus golf cours

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4701 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007458
    2. Provided by Luxe Naples Real Estate
    3. Contact Lori Pheasant
    4. 239-793-0110
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13675 Vanderbilt Dr 406, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,995,000.00 ($731.38 / sqft )

    13675 Vanderbilt Dr 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living at AQUA at Pelican Isle, one of North Naples most exclusive luxury waterfront towers. This spacious 3,590 sq. ft. residence offers a rare opportunity to own a beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4095 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012623
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Miranda Pitts
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 301, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,515,000.00 ($747.71 / sqft )

    13665 Vanderbilt Dr 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home at Aqua at Pelican Islea luxurious condominium that perfectly marries elegance and comfort in a breathtaking waterfront setting. This exquisite 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom resid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4701 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000304
    2. Provided by Napoli Realty Services, LLC
    3. Contact Marc Oates
    4. 239-254-7764
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap