Active
    Property Photos
    13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    1. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    2. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    3. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    4. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    5. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    6. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    7. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    8. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    9. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    10. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    11. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    12. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    13. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    14. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    15. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    16. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    17. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    18. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    19. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    20. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    21. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    22. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    23. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    24. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    25. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    26. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    27. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    28. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    29. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    30. Image 0 For 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,525,000

    Address: 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Exceptional end unit residence in the newer tower at Aqua at Pelican Isle, ideally positioned with southwest exposure and beautiful views of the marina, and inland waterways out front, plus golf course views to the rear. With a wall of windows and doors natural light is in abundance. Two separate lanais with sliding doors, allows this residence to capture both sunrise and sunsets along with refreshing coastal breezes. One of only a few with built in grille on the lanai. The spacious floorplan offers 3 bedrooms plus a large den and features two distinct living areas, creating flexibility for entertaining and comfortable everyday living. Natural light pours in from the additional side windows unique to an end residence, enhancing the open feel throughout. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with a natural gas cooktop, built in ice machine, oversized island, and generous cabinetryideal for both casual dining and hosting. The primary suite is a private retreat with an exceptionally large spa style bath and expansive closets. Guest bedrooms provide comfort and privacy for family and visitors. Aqua is a boutique luxury building with only 32 residences in the second tower and an unmatched amenity package designed to elevate your lifestyle. Enjoy direct Gulf access through Wiggins Pass from the private marina, a state of the art fitness center, spa, resort style waterfront pool, theater, game room, sky lounge, and sunset terrace. Additional highlights include a golf simulator, putting green, dog park, multiple guest suites, concierge services and 24/7 security.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007458 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13665 Vanderbilt Dr 501
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $3,525,000
    • Price sqft: $750
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 4701
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Built In Grill
    • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 4171
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Guest Room, Library, Marina, Sauna, Sidewalk, Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 50560
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PELICAN ISLE
    • Parcel Number: 22296001147
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 501
    • View: Bay, Gulf, Mangroves, Partial Gulf, Pool/Club, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16699 Pistoia Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,390,000.00 ($561.07 / sqft )

    16699 Pistoia Way More Like This

    Experience luxury living in Talis Park with this beautifully appointed two story home, perfectly positioned along the scenic 10th hole of the communitys renowned Greg Norman & Pete Dye designed golf c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6042 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062885
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Patrick Dearborn, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16715 Enclave Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,395,000.00 ($597.08 / sqft )

    16715 Enclave Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning showcase home in The Enclave of Distinction, designed by renowned Naples firm Stofft Cooney Architects and brilliantly finished by Molly Hoover Interior Design. Set within a boutique gated c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5686 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080808
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Matt Brown, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16732 Lucarno Way N, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,997,000.00 ($771.62 / sqft )

    16732 Lucarno Way N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION COMPLETE FURNISHED READY TO MOVE INTO This stunning Furnished Martinique model, located in the sought after village neighborhood of Lucarno, showcases breathtaking lake views a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081788
    2. Provided by London Bay Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Veliz
    4. 239-592-1400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16488 Felicita Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,725,000.00 ($546.19 / sqft )

    16488 Felicita Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Dream Home Awaits! Step into a world of luxury at this stunning Mediterra home, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed for elegance and comfort. Over $1 million in upgrades completed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6820 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000695
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Shirlene Elkins, PA
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1269 Pocantico Ln, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,850,000.00 ($508.18 / sqft )

    1269 Pocantico Ln More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, ai generated or rendered. Significant price reduction on this legacy home and homesite with gulf access. The largest of only 5 riverfront homes in colli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7576 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019395
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Steve Fuller
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15192 Brolio Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,995,000.00 ($508.98 / sqft )

    15192 Brolio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set against sweeping southeastern views of water and preserve, this distinguished estate residence is thoughtfully designed for a life of elevated comfort and gracious entertaining. From the moment of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7849 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084599
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Amy Nease
    4. 239-948-4000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16515 Buonasera Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,195,000.00 ($789.42 / sqft )

    16515 Buonasera Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on one of the largest lakefront homesites in the community, this timeless 4 Bedroom residence plus a private office and 4 and a half baths offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and relaxed F

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5314 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003095
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kimberly Alvord
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 837 Barcarmil Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,595,000.00 ($460.90 / sqft )

    837 Barcarmil Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    New Roof 2026. Masterfully designed, updated and elegant, this exceptional estate home on a beautifully manicured street within Colliers Reserve. This spacious, light filled residence welcomes you thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225023694
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Frank Pezzuti
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap