Active
    Property Photos
    518 Cypress Way E
    1. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    2. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    3. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    4. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    5. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    6. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    7. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    8. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    9. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    10. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    11. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    12. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    13. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    14. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    15. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    16. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    17. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    18. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    19. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    20. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    21. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    22. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    23. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    24. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    25. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    26. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    27. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    28. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    29. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    30. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    31. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    32. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    33. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    34. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    35. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    36. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    37. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    38. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    39. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    40. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    41. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    42. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    43. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    44. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    45. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    46. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    47. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    48. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    49. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    50. Image 0 For 518 Cypress Way E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,199,000

    Address: 518 Cypress Way E, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Stunning Palm River Estates Pool Home, Fully Renovated Modern Oasis. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home situated on a spacious, south facing lot within the desirable Palm River Estates in North Naples. This contemporary residence offers a luxurious living experience defined by thoughtful design, superior craftsmanship, and modern conveniences. Step inside to discover a fully renovated interior featuring gorgeous hardwood floors and an open concept layout ideal for entertaining and comfortable family living. The gourmet kitchen showcases custom designed wood cabinetry, top of the line Bosch appliances, and an expansive center island seamlessly flowing into the great room. Every detail was carefully considered, with no expense spared, impact windows and doors, new electrical and plumbing systems, and a brand new HVAC system and water heater, epoxy coating on the garage floor. Enjoy the convenience of a bespoke laundry room within the air conditioned living space, complemented by a spacious pantry designed for ample storage. The versatile floor plan effortlessly accommodates family life, guests, and the modern work from home lifestyle. Step outside onto your aesthetically contemporary tiled pool lanai, perfect for relaxing, dining al fresco, or hosting gatherings. Located minutes away from premier shopping, dining, and pristine Naples beaches, this home perfectly combines contemporary luxury with an exceptional location. With a roof replaced in 2017, this property ensures both style and peace of mind for years to come. Dont miss the opportunity to own this extraordinary residence in Palm River Estates, your perfect Naples retreat awaits!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225029643 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 518 Cypress Way E
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $1,199,000
    • Price sqft: $426
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 2813
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2002
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: AUBREY ROGERS HIGH
    • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: VETERANS MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PALM RIVER
    • Parcel Number: 65320120003
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 23
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 455 Cove Tower Dr 1603, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,300,000.00 ($386.10 / sqft )

    455 Cove Tower Dr 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience breathtaking views from this 16th floor residence in a highly desirable North Naples boating community. Youll enjoy panoramic Gulf vistas on one side and sparkling city lights on the other.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3367 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080893
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Gary Alfonso
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 455 Cove Tower Dr 902, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,325,000.00 ($428.39 / sqft )

    455 Cove Tower Dr 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Nevis at Cove Towers where you're minutes away to Naples gorgeous beaches! Enjoy private elevator entry to your 9th floor condo with stunning southwestern exposure from your grand salon & e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3093 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076311
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Robin Crudele
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 455 Cove Tower Dr 801, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,375,000.00 ($408.38 / sqft )

    455 Cove Tower Dr 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing a sanctuary of luxury living in this prestigious Cove Towers condominium overlooking Turkey Bay with sunset views looking out to the Gulf of Mexico. Located in the highly coveted 01 corner

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3367 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078692
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Robin Crudele
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5735 Persimmon Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,200,000.00 ($302.12 / sqft )

    5735 Persimmon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Truly unique and rarely available "Aberdeen" with an additional bonus room ensuite! This is the largest version of this in demand floor plan in The Strand. Impressive, spacious detached villa home boa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3972 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013185
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jerry DiGiacomo, Jr
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 599 Audubon Blvd 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,235,000.00 ($419.64 / sqft )

    599 Audubon Blvd 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful condo with spectacular golf & lake views in North Naples coveted Audubon Golf & Country Club! All the prime amenities offered in Audubon are only steps away, including an 18 hole championshi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225022745
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16266 Aberdeen Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,150,000.00 ($257.56 / sqft )

    16266 Aberdeen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional 3,600 square foot two story residence offers a rare blend of space, thoughtful design, and an unbeatable North Naples locationperfectly tailored for families seeking both comfort and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4465 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013060
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Joseph Caveney
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16382 Viansa Way 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,240,000.00 ($395.53 / sqft )

    16382 Viansa Way 201 More Like This

    Exceptional Viansa Terrace residence in Talis Park being offered fully furnished and showcases a refined blend of luxury and comfort. Elevator access that opens into your own private foyer, creating a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014694
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Janine Rendano
    4. 855-450-0442
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16273 Borelle Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,250,000.00 ($266.47 / sqft )

    16273 Borelle Cir More Like This

    RARE OPPORTUNITY to own this 6+ bedroom SALTWATER pool/spa home w/3 CAR tandem garage in the exclusive gated community of Verona Pointe Estates by Pulte. Now we're cooking with gas! NATURAL GAS power

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4691 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011723
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Anita Colletti, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5965 Ashford Ln, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,245,000.00 ($301.60 / sqft )

    5965 Ashford Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly blending with functional living space. Excellent floor plan with master bedroom on the ground floor with den and half bath. Open living, kitchen & dining with huge fireplace & sound views of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4128 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009803
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Peter Kalczynski
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 455 Cove Tower Dr 1101, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,349,000.00 ($400.65 / sqft )

    455 Cove Tower Dr 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort style living with stunning sunset Gulf views from this newly renovated luxury 11th floor 3 bedrooms + den, 3 bath condo offered turnkey furnished! Step off your private elevator into your foye

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3367 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074314
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Bud Kimbrough
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap