Active
    Property Photos
    428 Sharwood Dr
    1. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    2. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    3. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    4. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    5. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    6. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    7. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    8. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    9. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    10. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    11. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    12. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    13. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    14. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    15. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    16. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    17. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    18. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    19. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    20. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    21. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    22. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    23. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    24. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    25. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    26. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    27. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    28. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    29. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    30. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    31. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    32. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    33. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    34. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    35. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    36. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    37. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    38. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    39. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    40. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    41. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    42. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    43. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    44. Image 0 For 428 Sharwood Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,015,000

    Address: 428 Sharwood Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    This charming single family home located at 428 Sharwood Dr, Naples, FL was recently remodeled and offers a spacious living area of 2,089 sq.ft. The property features 3 bedroom 1 office 2 bathrooms, a large lot size of 0.3 acres, and plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment, this home is perfect those looking for a peaceful retreat in a desirable neighborhood. Don't miss the opportunity to make this lovely property your own!.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025021434 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 428 Sharwood Dr
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $1,015,000
    • Price sqft: $486
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 2089
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Dock Included, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2089
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Concrete, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Gulf Boat Access, Fishing Pier
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Wet Bar
    • Area Major: PALM RIVER ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 65471640005
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1286 Venetian Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,098,000.00 ($486.27 / sqft )

    1286 Venetian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of the boating community of Gulf Harbor, this rare waterfront gem perfectly captures the Southwest Florida lifestyle. Just a short ride through the backwaters to the Gulf Waters a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004500
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Rob Mauceli
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Palm River Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,099,000.00 ($323.24 / sqft )

    185 Palm River Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning fully remodeled 4BR + Office / 2.5BA home in desirable Palm River! This move in ready residence features a brand new roof, impact rated hurricane windows and doors, and a heated pool perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008484
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28540 Calabria Ct 101, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,098,000.00 ($310.96 / sqft )

    28540 Calabria Ct 101 More Like This

    Located in the prestigious Mediterra Golf and Country Club, this beautifully updated first floor Calabria coach home offers tranquil, lush reserve views and access to the communitys newly renovated pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3531 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004624
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Todd Rusteberg
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28540 Calabria Ct 102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $999,000.00 ($282.92 / sqft )

    28540 Calabria Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    As you arrive, a sense of privacy and quiet refinement sets the tone for what awaits. Tucked within the Calabria neighborhood of the prestigious Mediterra, this thoughtfully designed first floor coach

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3531 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007071
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Amy Nease
    4. 239-948-4000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 445 Cove Tower Dr 704, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,189,000.00 ($412.85 / sqft )

    445 Cove Tower Dr 704 More Like This

    Perfect Southwestern Views of the Gulf, Wiggins Pass and Cocohatchee River in this 7th floor "04 End Unit in Montego at Cove Towers. The views begin as you step in from your Private Elevator entry an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080894
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Melissa Wychocki
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2024 Imperial Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,000,000.00 ($175.84 / sqft )

    2024 Imperial Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imperial golf estates gated & upscale center of naples! Stunning completely remodeled ($350,000+/ home transformation) 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 2+ garage, heated pool home. A florida coastal inspired re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5687 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029781
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5735 Persimmon Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,200,000.00 ($302.12 / sqft )

    5735 Persimmon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Truly unique and rarely available "Aberdeen" with an additional bonus room ensuite! This is the largest version of this in demand floor plan in The Strand. Impressive, spacious detached villa home boa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3972 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013185
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jerry DiGiacomo, Jr
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Heritage Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $925,000.00 ($347.48 / sqft )

    65 Heritage Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fabulous opportunity in the desirable Willoughby Pines subdivision in North Naples. From the moment you arrive, the exceptional curb appeal stands out with a brick paver driveway, manicured landscapin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2662 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011261
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Helen Baker
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Cypress Way E, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,199,000.00 ($426.24 / sqft )

    518 Cypress Way E Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Stunning Palm River Estates Pool Home, Fully Renovated Modern Oasis. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home situated on a spacious, south facing lot within the desirable

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029643
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Johnathan Shirey, PA
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15814 Secoya Reserve Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,100,000.00 ($323.05 / sqft )

    15814 Secoya Reserve Cir More Like This

    Step into this stunning former model home, where sleek modern style blends seamlessly with ultimate comfort. Nestled within the exclusive gated enclave of Secoya Reserve, this residence offers the per

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3405 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065995
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact John Paul Prebish, PA
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap