Active
    Property Photos
    6132 Highwood Park Ln
    1. Image 0 For 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    2. Image 0 For 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    3. Image 0 For 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    4. Image 0 For 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    5. Image 0 For 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    6. Image 0 For 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    7. Image 0 For 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    8. Image 0 For 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    9. Image 0 For 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    10. Image 0 For 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    11. Image 0 For 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    12. Image 0 For 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    13. Image 0 For 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    14. Image 0 For 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    15. Image 0 For 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    16. Image 0 For 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    17. Image 0 For 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    18. Image 0 For 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    19. Image 0 For 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    20. Image 0 For 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

    Address: 6132 Highwood Park Ln, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    This is the one buyers wait for and the one they regret missing. Fully renovated in 2026, this designer finished 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath pool home in the gated community of Carlton Lakes delivers a level of luxury, style, and finish rarely found under $1M in North Naples. From the moment you walk in, you feel itmodern coastal elegance layered with warmth and intention. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated and brought to life by LVD Spaces, blending high end materials with a relaxed, livable sophistication that makes this home as comfortable as it is stunning. The heart of the home is a show stopping kitchen designed for both everyday living and effortless entertainingfeaturing high end appliances, a spacious island with seating for four, a built in wine cooler, and an undercounter microwave with air fryer functionality. Its the kind of space where everyone naturally gathers. The primary suite feels like a private retreat, highlighted by a freestanding soaking tub that invites you to slow down and unwind. A beautifully finished second bath with a marble shower carries that same elevated feel throughout the home. Hardwood flooring in the main living areas adds warmth and continuity, while a brand new flat tile roof provides both style and peace of mind. Step outside to your own private pool oasisperfect for quiet mornings, sunset evenings, or hosting friends in true Naples fashion. The setting offers just the right balance of privacy and relaxation. Located in highly sought after North Naples, Carlton Lakes offers a gated lifestyle with low HOA fees and amenities including tennis, bocce, and a fitness center. Youre just minutes to the beach (approximately 6 miles), with easy access to Interstate 75, Southwest Florida International Airport, and local favorites like Seed to Table. Plus, its located within an A rated school district. What truly sets this home apart? Its the first property under $1M designed and finished by LVD Spaces using materials and fixtures typically reserved for much higher priced homesmaking it a rare opportunity for both full time residents and seasonal buyers who want zero projects and maximum lifestyle. Homes like this dont lastespecially in this location, at this price point, with this level of design.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013410 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6132 Highwood Park Ln
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $849,000
    • Price sqft: $324
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2620
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2126
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5332
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: CARLTON LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 25540030269
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5725 Grande Reserve Way 3-303, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $789,000.00 ($251.11 / sqft )

    5725 Grande Reserve Way 3-303 More Like This

    Just hitting the market, property for sale at 5725 Grande Reserve Way apt 303, Naples, FL, USA.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3142 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012356
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 183 Old Tamiami Trl, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $899,000.00 ($265.35 / sqft )

    183 Old Tamiami Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic opportunity to own a hidden gem in the highly desirable area of River Oaks in Palm River. This Mid Century modern retreat was originally conceived and built by a builder as his personal resi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003338
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Timothy Blackford
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 445 Cove Towers Dr 304, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $849,999.00 ($295.14 / sqft )

    445 Cove Towers Dr 304 More Like This

    This Condo is Vacant and had quite a bit of Renovations done and still left things to be changed for a new owners own tastes. The price is the cheapest per SqFt in the complex. At this price, it wou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069757
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Barbara Monahan
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28540 Calabria Ct 102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $999,000.00 ($282.92 / sqft )

    28540 Calabria Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    As you arrive, a sense of privacy and quiet refinement sets the tone for what awaits. Tucked within the Calabria neighborhood of the prestigious Mediterra, this thoughtfully designed first floor coach

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3531 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007071
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Amy Nease
    4. 239-948-4000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2024 Imperial Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,000,000.00 ($175.84 / sqft )

    2024 Imperial Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imperial golf estates gated & upscale center of naples! Stunning completely remodeled ($350,000+/ home transformation) 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 2+ garage, heated pool home. A florida coastal inspired re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5687 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029781
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Heritage Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $925,000.00 ($347.48 / sqft )

    65 Heritage Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fabulous opportunity in the desirable Willoughby Pines subdivision in North Naples. From the moment you arrive, the exceptional curb appeal stands out with a brick paver driveway, manicured landscapin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2662 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011261
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Helen Baker
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 591 Audubon Blvd B-201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $975,000.00 ($331.30 / sqft )

    591 Audubon Blvd B-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful condo with spectacular golf & lake views in North Naples coveted Audubon Golf & Country Club! All the prime amenities offered in Audubon are only steps away, including an 18 hole championshi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070146
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1215 Imperial Dr 60, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $849,000.00 ($226.64 / sqft )

    1215 Imperial Dr 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price! Now offered at $849,000the best value in all of north naples! Welcome home to park place west at imperial golf estates! Rarely available, expanded estate style attached villa with 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3746 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011687
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Kathleen P Wegwert
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6116 Highwood Park Ln, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $799,000.00 ($278.88 / sqft )

    6116 Highwood Park Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on a quiet oversized lot in Carlton Lakes, this original owner courtyard pool home offers a rare combination of privacy, flexibility, and value in North Naples. The detached casita features a bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012521
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mike Sutkus, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16329 Aberdeen Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $899,000.00 ($318.01 / sqft )

    16329 Aberdeen Way More Like This

    Tucked away in the quiet community of Barrington Cove, this inviting Naples residence offers the kind of everyday comfort and ease that makes a house feel like home. With 3 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2827 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016689
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Jon McLeod, PA
    4. 239-949-8338
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap