Active
    Property Photos
    770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    1. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    2. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    3. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    4. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    5. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    6. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    7. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    8. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    9. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    10. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    11. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    12. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    13. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    14. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    15. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    16. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    17. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    18. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    19. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    20. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    21. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    22. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    23. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    24. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    25. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    26. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    27. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    28. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    29. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    30. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    31. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    32. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    33. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    34. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    35. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    36. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    37. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    38. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    39. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    40. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    41. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    42. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    43. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    44. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    45. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    46. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    47. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    48. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    49. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    50. Image 0 For 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $440,000

    Address: 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Step into this recently remodeled, coastal inspired 3 bedroom end unit where every detail invites relaxation and style. The custom kitchen gleams with white cabinetry trimmed with crown molding, quartz counters, and stainless steel appliances, the undermount single bowl sink, wine cooler, and coffee bar adds for effortless entertaining. Set the perfect mood with under cabinet lighting, all on dimmers for just the right glow. Thoughtful touches abound, from the Moen spring faucet, hidden trash storage to new hardware throughout. Natural toned luxury plank vinyl flooring flows through each bedroom, complemented by fresh baseboards. The elegant crown molding is featured in the main living area, dining, entry foyer and 3rd bedroom/den. Both bathrooms shine with updated fixtures and a seamless master glass shower door. Over sized laundry has abundance of extra cabinets. Enjoy peace of mind with refurbished slider door rollers, a new water heater, and a smart WIFI thermostat to control temps while away. Both front & back lanais have been rescreened. Designer furnishings, linens, rugs, lamps, and artwork are all included, along with a fully stocked kitchen ready for any culinary adventure, and added mini appliances, cookware, & dishware. The attached garage offers space for bikes, storage, and your car. This community has 3 pools, a spa and community building. As a bonus, these owners have a Club membership just minutes up the road at Tarpon Cove Beach & Racquet Club to enjoy, with boat taxi to the beach, tiki bar, fitness center, tennis, bocce, pool, towel service, and dining. Daily events ensure fun for everyone.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013267 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 770 Tarpon Cove Dr Se 103
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $440,000
    • Price sqft: $253
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1740
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Dock Lease, Dock Purchase, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1537
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Marina, Private Membership, Restaurant, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11300
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TARPON COVE
    • Parcel Number: 22740000186
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 103
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings, Pond, Preserve, Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16073 Ravina Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $399,999.00 ($177.38 / sqft )

    16073 Ravina Way More Like This

    Welcome home to effortless Florida living in Verona Pointe, an intimate gated community of just 94 townhomes nestled in the heart of North Naples. This beautifully appointed end unit residence offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001876
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jorvi Noesi
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15162 Majorca Bay Dr 2, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $514,000.00 ($250.73 / sqft )

    15162 Majorca Bay Dr 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available unit in Sea Pines II one of the largest units in fabulous Bay Forest! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath attached villa offers more than 2,000 square feet, plus a large private lanai and attache

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072220
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Marta VanderStarre
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15620 Marcello Cir 160, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $434,900.00 ($194.15 / sqft )

    15620 Marcello Cir 160 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned as a coveted end unit, this 2 car garage, lakefront residence in Milano is filled with natural lightwhere extra windows, tranquil water views, and a fresh, modern update package come togeth

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014569
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jeffrey Feldman, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Arbor Lake Dr 2-501, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $399,000.00 ($203.99 / sqft )

    201 Arbor Lake Dr 2-501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover refined living at Naples' premier 55+ community, Arbor Trace. This expansive 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath residence showcases high end finishes and meticulous upgrades throughout. The chef in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1956 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014755
    2. Provided by Arbor Trace Realty
    3. Contact Anya Hargraves
    4. 239-598-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14855 Sterling Oaks Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $499,000.00 ($216.96 / sqft )

    14855 Sterling Oaks Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. One or more photos has been virtually staged. Tastefully remodeled single family home featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016533
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Giraudo
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14927 Sterling Oaks Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $519,000.00 ($225.65 / sqft )

    14927 Sterling Oaks Dr More Like This

    This three bedroom plus large loft/media room (possible 4th bedroom plus a den) single family home offers three full baths, two car garage and an extended screened lanai plus a fenced in yard and is i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082122
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Gregory Manchester
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15671 Marcello Cir 124, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $439,000.00 ($192.80 / sqft )

    15671 Marcello Cir 124 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional end unit residence offering refined Naples living with modern upgrades and timeless style. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage has been thoughtfully updated w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2277 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000481
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15040 Sterling Oaks Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $499,000.00 ($203.67 / sqft )

    15040 Sterling Oaks Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous lake views with an extended screened lanai with tile surface flooring. Newer roof yr 2022, remodeled modern gorgeous kitchen. Spacious and bright attached villa with 3 bedrooms + spacious l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018184
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jeff Helm, PA
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap