Active
    Property Photos
    270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    1. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    2. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    3. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    4. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    5. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    6. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    7. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    8. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    9. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    10. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    11. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    12. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    13. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    14. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    15. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    16. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    17. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    18. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    19. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    20. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    21. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    22. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    23. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    24. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    25. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    26. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    27. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    28. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    29. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    30. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    31. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    32. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    33. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    34. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    35. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    36. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    37. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    38. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    39. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    40. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    41. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    42. Image 0 For 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

    Address: 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    This refined furnished residence offers Naples coastal living at its best! Designed with open floor plan featuring stylish plank flooring, updated kitchen with new white shaker cabinetry and quartz countertops seamlessly flowing into open dining and living area with private screen lanai to unwind while taking in the serene views of the peaceful preserve. Enjoy the stunning sunset sky! The primary bedroom is a true retreat with a generous sized walk in closet and an updated ensuite bath. Offered turnkey furnished, this home allows for an effortless move in and immediate enjoyment of the Naples lifestyle just moments from the beach. For added convenience, a private storage unit near the elevator is included, perfect for beach chairs, bicycles, and more plus secured lobby access within this gated community. Residents of Bay Forest enjoy an exceptional amenity package including a clubhouse with fitness center and library, heated community pool, tennis, pickleball, billiards, BBQ and picnic areas, 2.5 miles of bike and jogging paths, and a scenic mangrove boardwalk leading to the bay complete with gazebo, fishing pier and kayak racks and convenient launching area. Offered turnkey furnished, this home allows for an effortless move in and immediate enjoyment of the Naples lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008497 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 270 Naples Cove Dr 3205
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $295,000
    • Price sqft: $213
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1388
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1267
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Library, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12020
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BAY FOREST
    • Parcel Number: 61650001825
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 3205
    • View: Preserve
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 201 Arbor Lake Dr 2-504, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $274,900.00 ($140.54 / sqft )

    201 Arbor Lake Dr 2-504 More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in Arbor Trace. The generous great room flows seamlessly, creating an ideal space for relaxing. The resi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1956 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074060
    2. Provided by Arbor Trace Realty
    3. Contact Anya Hargraves
    4. 239-598-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 636 Wiggins Bay Dr A14, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $335,000.00 ($241.01 / sqft )

    636 Wiggins Bay Dr A14 More Like This

    Impeccably maintained and move in ready, this beautifully renovated first floor condominium offers effortless living with no stairs and a refined coastal feel throughout. Featuring two spacious bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1390 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008417
    2. Provided by Florida Valuation & Consultants Inc.
    3. Contact Trent Byrd
    4. 239-593-6571
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 250 Palm River Blvd B102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $309,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

    250 Palm River Blvd B102 More Like This

    LARGE 2 bed/2 bath, 1st floor condo with OVERSIZED epoxy floored detached garage in a CHARMING very quiet neighborhood. HURRICANE rated slider door overlooking beautifully TRAVERTINE pavered patio.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1890 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224101360
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Janet Santiago
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13021 Hamilton Harbour Dr S5, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $339,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

    13021 Hamilton Harbour Dr S5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Water, water, everywhere! Enjoy the longest lake views in all of bermuda greens from this ultra clean 2nd floor condo! In addition to the incredible water vistas, the unit is nestled at the end of a q

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1582 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005725
    2. Provided by Exp Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Bresee, PA
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 668 Wiggins Bay Dr B25, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $325,000.00 ($215.09 / sqft )

    668 Wiggins Bay Dr B25 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to coastal comfort in The Colony at Wiggins Bay, ideally located west of US 41 in the heart of North Naples and just minutes from Southwest Floridas white sandy beaches. This beautifully maint

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1511 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007389
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Wayne Zimmerman
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 15415 Cedarwood Ln 103, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $274,900.00 ($185.74 / sqft )

    15415 Cedarwood Ln 103 More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo and A GARAGE, and offers so much more. Its priced right! This owner means business. Dont elect this one slip away! Plenty of amenities bike path, walking and jogging

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1480 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014298
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Christine Casmirri
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1510 Imperial Golf Course Blvd 111, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $279,000.00 ($111.47 / sqft )

    1510 Imperial Golf Course Blvd 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience everyday comfort and coastal charm in this updated two bedroom, three bath end unit townhome, perfectly positioned in the gated neighborhood of Imperial Golf Estates. Wake up to serene lake

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2503 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066442
    2. Provided by Platinum Real Estate
    3. Contact Mark Zervos
    4. 888-974-7253
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1160 Sarah Jean Cir D204, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $325,000.00 ($221.09 / sqft )

    1160 Sarah Jean Cir D204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the highly sought after North Naples area, this peaceful retreat offers an exceptional lifestyle just moments from Barefoot Beach and Vanderbilt Beach. Located within a secure guard gated c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1470 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014679
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jacquie Owens
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4970 Deerfield Way F202, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $329,000.00 ($237.03 / sqft )

    4970 Deerfield Way F202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for immediate possession, and for a great price, you can obtain your piece of paradise here in Naples FL! This property is being offered fully furnished & turnkey ready! This property also a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014113
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ginny Marles
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 517 Lake Louise Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $339,999.00 ($173.29 / sqft )

    517 Lake Louise Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity awaits with this 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home located west of US 41, just minutes from the white sandy beaches of Naples and Bonita Springs. Perfectly positioned to enjoy the best of So

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1962 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008919
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lisa Johnson, PA
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap