Active
    Property Photos
    15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    1. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    2. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    3. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    4. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    5. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    6. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    7. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    8. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    9. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    10. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    11. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    12. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    13. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    14. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    15. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    16. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    17. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    18. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    19. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    20. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    21. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    22. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    23. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    24. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    25. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    26. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    27. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    28. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    29. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    30. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    31. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    32. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    33. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    34. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    35. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    36. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    37. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    38. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    39. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    40. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    41. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    42. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    43. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    44. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    45. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    46. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    47. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    48. Image 0 For 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

    Address: 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    One of the best views in beautiful Bay Forest! Enjoy a gorgeous view of the lake and fountain from your bonus sunroom: the glassed in lanai, offering extra privacy without infringing on the tranquil ambience. Vaulted ceilings throughout the unit feature skylights in the living area and den, while end unit windows along the great room and kitchen provide additional natural light, with trees beyond that afford privacy. A screened balcony on the front of the house offers more sun soaking space. Tile floors, stainless appliances, newer cabinets and vanities, and updated primary tub/shower and guest shower make this move in ready. The den has room for a pull out bed and pocket doors for privacy when needed, and the guest room comes with a queen size Murphy bed to accommodate visitors without giving up every day usable space. The one car garage directly in front of the unit is wide enough for storage cabinets and has attic storage, too. Note, too, the owner's artistic touches: the hand painted sidelight by the upgraded front door, and a mosaic in the kitchen to inspire the Mediterranean chef in you! You'll never want to leave this lovely home! (But if you do, electric hurricane shutters and an alarm system provide extra peace of mind when you're away.) Bay Forest's beautiful grounds include 2+ miles of paved trails and a fabulous boardwalk through a preserve to the back bay, complete with tiki hut and paddle sport launch. Fish from the pier, birdwatch, kayak through the mangroves, or just take in the wonder of the sunsets and passing dolphins, all without ever leaving your neighborhood. A fitness center, library, and enviable pickleball, tennis, and bocce courts are just some of the other community wide amenities. Sandy Pines is located in the heart of Bay Forest, with easy access to the lakeside pool and just a short walk to the clubhouse and courts. This friendly community is close to Barefoot and Delnor Wiggins beaches, and convenient to North Naples and Bonita Springs shopping and restaurants a secluded spot in the middle of it all!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008285 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15470 Cedarwood Ln 201
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $420,000
    • Price sqft: $293
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1434
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Glass Porch, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1286
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Paved, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11900
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BAY FOREST
    • Parcel Number: 72080840001
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Lake, Water Feature
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15505 Cedarwood Ln 10-201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $389,900.00 ($227.61 / sqft )

    15505 Cedarwood Ln 10-201 More Like This

    EXQUISITE 2ND FLOOR 3 BEDROOM END UNIT WITH LANAI AND BREATHTAKING VIEW OF PRIVATE NATURE PRESERVE! Rarely available, this impeccable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Martinique floor plan offers 1,613 square f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1713 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004778
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Thomas Zupon
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15918 Marcello Cir 239, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $395,000.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

    15918 Marcello Cir 239 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the desirable Milano community of North Naples, offering serene lake and fountain views with relaxing waterfall sounds from the Great Room and screened

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2008 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003689
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Marc J Comisar
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1340 Charleston Square Dr 101, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $389,000.00 ($236.76 / sqft )

    1340 Charleston Square Dr 101 More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in Imperial Golf Estates, located right in vibrant North Naples! Being sold Turnkey so you can move right in. This charming ground floor end unit condo offers 1,643 square fee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1643 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048083
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact David Jablonski
    4. 305-851-2820
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5924 Sand Wedge Ln 2002, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $449,000.00 ($280.10 / sqft )

    5924 Sand Wedge Ln 2002 More Like This

    Discover modern living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in The Strand. This home offers a seamless blend of comfort and style, perfect for those seeking a contemporary lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1603 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081814
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Yasmin Saad, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15117 Royal Fern Ct A201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $419,000.00 ($163.48 / sqft )

    15117 Royal Fern Ct A201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge price reduction outstanding oppertunity!!!!! Nestled within the beauty of bay forest this second floor condo is not to be missed! This very spacious unit with 10 ft. High ceilings has room to roa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2563 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005113
    2. Provided by Gulf Breeze Real Estate LC
    3. Contact Susan Myhelic
    4. 239-213-1620
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 470 Bermuda Cove Way 2-104, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $384,000.00 ($258.59 / sqft )

    470 Bermuda Cove Way 2-104 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream condo in Bermuda Cove at Wiggins Bay! This stunning first floor unit boasts 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an office space, perfect for those looking for a comfortable and spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1485 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225045176
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Steve Marchioni
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16073 Ravina Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $399,999.00 ($177.38 / sqft )

    16073 Ravina Way More Like This

    Welcome home to effortless Florida living in Verona Pointe, an intimate gated community of just 94 townhomes nestled in the heart of North Naples. This beautifully appointed end unit residence offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001876
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jorvi Noesi
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5420 Worthington Ln 204, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $419,000.00 ($223.94 / sqft )

    5420 Worthington Ln 204 More Like This

    Lake and fountain views await you from this 2nd floor, end unit condo, located in the highly sought after gated community of Carlton Lakes in North Naples. With soaring ceilings and open floor plan, t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1871 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078224
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sarah Burke
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15348 Wimborne Ln 3, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $449,000.00 ($231.80 / sqft )

    15348 Wimborne Ln 3 More Like This

    Wonderful Sea Pines at Bay Forest 2 1/2 Bedroom/ 2 Bath Turn Key Fully Furnished Single Family Home. Exceptional floor plan with screened, covered lanai and 2 full bedrooms and a den and 2 full baths.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1937 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074813
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact James Kux
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 314 Emerald Bay Cir I5, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $479,000.00 ($263.77 / sqft )

    314 Emerald Bay Cir I5 More Like This

    Enjoy the privacy of your screened lanai with both landscape and lake views in this beautifully reimagined, partially furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached garage. The owner has spared no expense

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1816 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008607
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Beverly Hoffman Gallo
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap