Active
    Property Photos
    16780 Brightling Way
    1. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    2. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    3. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    4. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    5. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    6. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    7. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    8. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    9. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    10. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    11. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    12. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    13. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    14. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    15. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    16. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    17. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    18. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    19. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    20. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    21. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    22. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    23. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    24. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    25. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    26. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    27. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    28. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    29. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    30. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    31. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    32. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    33. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    34. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    35. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    36. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    37. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    38. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    39. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    40. Image 0 For 16780 Brightling Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,470,000

    Address: 16780 Brightling Way, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Experience refined modern living at 16780 Brightling Way in Naples, an exceptional residence set within the exclusive Brightling at Talis Park enclave. Designed to impress, this 3 bedroom plus den, 3.5 bath home is filled with natural light, enhanced by dramatic ceiling heights and expansive walls of glass that create a bright, airy ambiance throughout. The thoughtfully designed interior centers around a striking chef inspired kitchen, where an oversized statement island anchors the space. Premium appliances, sleek custom cabinetry, and sophisticated finishes make this kitchen as functional as it is beautifulperfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The open great room flows seamlessly, offering an inviting setting for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. A flexible den adds versatility, ideal for a private office, lounge, or media space. Outdoors, the spacious lanai transforms into a true retreat, featuring a fully equipped summer kitchen and cozy fireplaceperfect for dining, entertaining, or unwinding while overlooking tranquil golf course views. Completing the home is a three car garage, providing generous storage and convenience. As a resident of Talis Park, youll enjoy access to one of Naples most coveted luxury lifestyles, including an acclaimed golf course, elegant clubhouse, resort style pool, fine dining venues, state of the art fitness facilities, and miles of scenic walking paths. A vibrant social calendar brings the community to life, offering a truly resort inspired way of living. This remarkable home blends contemporary design, open light filled spaces, and world class amenitiesan exceptional opportunity in one of Naples premier communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003640 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16780 Brightling Way
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $3,470,000
    • Price sqft: $839
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 4134
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 3328
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Equipment Stays
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Private Membership, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 21642
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TALIS PARK
    • Parcel Number: 24769000165
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16699 Pistoia Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,390,000.00 ($561.07 / sqft )

    16699 Pistoia Way More Like This

    Experience luxury living in Talis Park with this beautifully appointed two story home, perfectly positioned along the scenic 10th hole of the communitys renowned Greg Norman & Pete Dye designed golf c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6042 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062885
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Patrick Dearborn, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16715 Enclave Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,395,000.00 ($597.08 / sqft )

    16715 Enclave Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning showcase home in The Enclave of Distinction, designed by renowned Naples firm Stofft Cooney Architects and brilliantly finished by Molly Hoover Interior Design. Set within a boutique gated c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5686 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080808
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Matt Brown, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16732 Lucarno Way N, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,997,000.00 ($771.62 / sqft )

    16732 Lucarno Way N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION COMPLETE FURNISHED READY TO MOVE INTO This stunning Furnished Martinique model, located in the sought after village neighborhood of Lucarno, showcases breathtaking lake views a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081788
    2. Provided by London Bay Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Veliz
    4. 239-592-1400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16803 Cabreo Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,495,000.00 ($761.77 / sqft )

    16803 Cabreo Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Completed New Construction Home! The Lynford, one of London Bay Homes newest contemporary floor plans in Mediterra, features four bedrooms, four bathrooms, a spacious open great room design that blurs

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4588 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014992
    2. Provided by London Bay Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Veliz
    4. 239-592-1400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16488 Felicita Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,725,000.00 ($546.19 / sqft )

    16488 Felicita Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Dream Home Awaits! Step into a world of luxury at this stunning Mediterra home, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed for elegance and comfort. Over $1 million in upgrades completed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6820 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000695
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Shirlene Elkins, PA
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1269 Pocantico Ln, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,850,000.00 ($508.18 / sqft )

    1269 Pocantico Ln More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, ai generated or rendered. Significant price reduction on this legacy home and homesite with gulf access. The largest of only 5 riverfront homes in colli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7576 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019395
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Steve Fuller
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15192 Brolio Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,995,000.00 ($508.98 / sqft )

    15192 Brolio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set against sweeping southeastern views of water and preserve, this distinguished estate residence is thoughtfully designed for a life of elevated comfort and gracious entertaining. From the moment of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7849 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084599
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Amy Nease
    4. 239-948-4000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 837 Barcarmil Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,595,000.00 ($460.90 / sqft )

    837 Barcarmil Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    New Roof 2026. Masterfully designed, updated and elegant, this exceptional estate home on a beautifully manicured street within Colliers Reserve. This spacious, light filled residence welcomes you thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225023694
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Frank Pezzuti
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap