Active
    Property Photos
    5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    1. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    2. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    3. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    4. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    5. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    6. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    7. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    8. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    9. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    10. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    11. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    12. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    13. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    14. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    15. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    16. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    17. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    18. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    19. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    20. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    21. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    22. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    23. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    24. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    25. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    26. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    27. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    28. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    29. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    30. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    31. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    32. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    33. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    34. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    35. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    36. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    37. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    38. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    39. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    40. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    41. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    42. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    43. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    44. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    45. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    46. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    47. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    48. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    49. Image 0 For 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

    Address: 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Enjoy tranquil lake, fountain, and preserve views from your enclosed lanai. This beautifully maintained second floor condo offers vaulted ceilings, custom built in shelving in den, a glassed in lanai, and a level of peaceful ambiance that few units can offer. No overhead noise transfer from people walking above, and this building is situated nicely in a location that faces away from all surrounding roadways. Lovely and bright. A perfect second home or even year round residence. The roofs in Cypress Cove were replaced in 2019, and the neighborhood was recently painted in 2022. Cypress Cove is a financially stable neighborhood within The Strand. Enjoy an active country club lifestyle, complete with 3 beautifully maintained 9 hole golf courses, tennis, pickleball, all new state of the art fitness center, an impressive pool with lap lanes, newer bocce courts, as well as a recently added croquet center and Island Bar for residents to enjoy. The recently renovated main clubhouse next door to the Jr. Olympic pool houses two upscale restaurants: Fine dining on the upper level, and the Tavern 59 restaurant opens into botanical garden/outdoor wedding venue location. The Strand is conveniently located within close proximity to many dining/shopping options, and the famous sugar sand beaches of the Gulf are just a straight shot down Immokalee Rd.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003633 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5640 Sandlewood Ct 1803
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $600,000
    • Price sqft: $250
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 2399
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1793
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: AUBREY ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: VETERANS MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11362
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Area Major: THE STRAND
    • Parcel Number: 29610001425
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1803
    • View: Lake, Preserve, Water Feature
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1195 Imperial Dr 56, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $698,500.00 ($258.70 / sqft )

    1195 Imperial Dr 56 More Like This

    Experience the BEST of North Naples living in this rare, move in ready gemthe largest villa floor plan in the gated Imperial Golf Estates. Situated on a spacious lot with ample neighbor buffer this ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006866
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Yani Moen
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6073 Ashford Ln 802, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $695,000.00 ($247.68 / sqft )

    6073 Ashford Ln 802 More Like This

    There's a rhythm to mornings in Turnberry Woods that larger communities can't replicate. Thirty two homes, tucked between the golf course and a quiet preserve. Small enough that your neighbors become

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004989
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jason Knox
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 82 Johnnycake Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $677,000.00 ($281.38 / sqft )

    82 Johnnycake Dr More Like This

    Spacious family home in west willoughby acres. Southern exposure, large private backyard with huge refinished pool and large covered patio. New flooring and bathroom vanities. Split bedroom floorplan,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2406 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009338
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Greg Jones
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1784 Sanctuary Pointe Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $579,900.00 ($205.27 / sqft )

    1784 Sanctuary Pointe Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with in ground pool on a private screened lanaian ideal retreat for both relaxation and entertaining. From the mome

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2825 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066684
    2. Provided by ERA Naples Realty Services
    3. Contact Steve Gitkos
    4. 239-262-4333
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5705 Mango Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $715,000.00 ($249.83 / sqft )

    5705 Mango Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    A new roof in 2022 and a new AC in 2021, and new pool heater 2026! A well appointed light and bright home on a quiet cul de sac, in the Naples desirable gated community, Mango Cay at The Strand. Offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2862 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078328
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jerry DiGiacomo, Jr
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16367 Halberry Ln, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $699,999.00 ($276.24 / sqft )

    16367 Halberry Ln More Like This

    Welcome to Camden Lakesone of Naples most desirable gated communities west of I 75where this well maintained, immaculate single family home delivers comfort, style, and effortless Florida living. Desi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002869
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Kyle Kissane
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5735 Grande Reserve Way 4-402, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $579,000.00 ($226.88 / sqft )

    5735 Grande Reserve Way 4-402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy relaxed Florida living from this inviting first floor condo, offered furnished, and showcasing peaceful, manicured golf course views in the desirable Grande Reserve at The Strand. Designed for c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2552 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080248
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Gregory Sofranko
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1191 Imperial Dr 55, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $629,000.00 ($240.81 / sqft )

    1191 Imperial Dr 55 More Like This

    IMPERIAL GOLF ESTATES Spacious villa updated and beautifully decorated with a coastal flair. NEW ROOF 2023. A large paved driveway leads to a private entrance and side load 2 car garage complete with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2612 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009172
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Alison Anderson
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 142 Old Tamiami Trl, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $599,900.00 ($233.15 / sqft )

    142 Old Tamiami Trl More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Oak Park community of Palm River. Offering peace of mind and modern comfort, the home features a brand new roof installed in February 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2573 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005827
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Timothy Blackford
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1057 Silverstrand Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $549,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

    1057 Silverstrand Dr More Like This

    Immaculate 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, plus an open den, Pool Home in Sterling Oaks with fresh new exterior paint! Offered turnkey furnished, this charming residence is ready for you to move in and enjoy the F

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013870
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Gregory Manchester
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap