Active
    Property Photos
    435 Dockside Dr B702
    1. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    2. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    3. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    4. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    5. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    6. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    7. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    8. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    9. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    10. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    11. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    12. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    13. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    14. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    15. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    16. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    17. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    18. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    19. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    20. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    21. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    22. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    23. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    24. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    25. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    26. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    27. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    28. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    29. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    30. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    31. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    32. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    33. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    34. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    35. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    36. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    37. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    38. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    39. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B702
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,949,000

    Address: 435 Dockside Dr B702, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Beautifully remodeled 7th floor condo offering spectacular views of the Bay and Gulf, located in the highly sought after Pelican Isle. Indulge in breathtaking sunsets and sunrises from your spacious lanais. This property is a true paradise for beach and boating enthusiasts, situated on Wiggins Pass with direct Gulf access and no bridges. Pelican Isle provides boat slips and lifts for vessels up to 55 feet, as well as a convenient beach shuttle for easy access to the shore (multiple slips currently available!) This unit has been meticulously upgraded with high end features and finishes including new sleek white porcelain tile, oak flooring in the den and guest bedroom, and a fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Additional features include hurricane impact windows/sliders throughout, new HVACs (2024), and automated blinds. This exquisite residence features 2,677 square feet of living space, including an open concept floor plan, three spacious bedrooms, three bathrooms, and dual balconies. The spacious primary suite offers mesmerizing water views and a spa like bathroom with dual vanities, a frameless glass shower enclosure, and a separate jetted soaking tub. Relax and unwind on your screened in lanai, where you can enjoy the natural beauty of Southwest Florida, from the diverse wildlife to the dolphins and manatees gliding through the bay. Pelican Isle has a separate private Yacht Club membership available, ranked as one of the Top 50 Platinum Yacht Clubs in the world, granting access to endless boating opportunities, fine dining, fitness facilities, social activities, tennis, pickleball, and bocce courts. Residents also enjoy two pools with spas, a bike storage area, air conditioned personal storage units, and secure, gated entry with 24/7 camera surveillance. The condo comes with assigned covered parking, guest parking, and a car wash area, as well as a newly renovated lobby and hallways. Located just minutes from Southwest Floridas finest beachesVanderbilt Beach and Barefoot Beachas well as premier shopping and dining at Mercato, Waterside Shops, and Naples iconic 5th Avenue, this residence offers easy access to both RSW and Naples airports. Both SIRS and Milestone Studies have been completed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225085018 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 435 Dockside Dr B702
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $1,949,000
    • Price sqft: $643
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 3031
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Dock Purchase, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2677
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Community Boat Lift, Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Private Membership, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 25988
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PELICAN ISLE
    • Parcel Number: 69290005429
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: B702
    • View: Bay, Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Intersecting Canal
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 295 Grande Way 401, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,100,000.00 ($656.66 / sqft )

    295 Grande Way 401 More Like This

    A beautifully "01" end unit residence with wonderful water views and boats passing by. A private elevator foyer welcomes you into this bright three bedroom, three bath home featuring hardwood floors,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3198 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009466
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Turner, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18091 Lagos Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,195,000.00 ($620.76 / sqft )

    18091 Lagos Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the renowned Mediterra golf & beach club community of Naples, Fl. A striking single story residence offering refined scale, architectural grandeur, and an effortless indoor outdoor lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3536 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006953
    2. Provided by Weekly Realty Group, LLC
    3. Contact Roy Weekly, Jr.
    4. 239-793-8762
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 285 Grande Way 706, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,299,000.00 ($598.23 / sqft )

    285 Grande Way 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the Ultimate Luxury Naples' Resort Lifestyle when you live in The Grande Excelsior of The Dunes of Naples!This updated condo boasts two master bedroom suites, a spacious guest suite, incred

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3843 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012141
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Heather Haynes
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16371 Viansa Way 202, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,850,000.00 ($509.08 / sqft )

    16371 Viansa Way 202 More Like This

    IMMEDIATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE skip the waitlist and step right into the Talis Park lifestyle. This Viansa condo offers nearly 3,000 square feet of well designed living space, featuring three

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011732
    2. Provided by Naples Homes
    3. Contact Ryan Schwartz
    4. 239-500-8000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5875 Whisperwood Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,800,000.00 ($394.39 / sqft )

    5875 Whisperwood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully situated just before the cul de sac on one the most desirable single family home streets in The Strand. New roof in 2022. Exterior was freshly painted in 2025. Premium western exposure all

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4564 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010558
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jerry DiGiacomo, Jr
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 285 Grande Way 501, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,235,000.00 ($581.58 / sqft )

    285 Grande Way 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Youll be impressed from the moment you get off the elevator into your private foyer and enter this beautifully updated, fully furnished 3,404 square foot residence. Designed for comfort and sophistica

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3843 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005228
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Laurie Singer
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16351 Viansa Way 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,899,000.00 ($522.57 / sqft )

    16351 Viansa Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step off your private elevator into one of Talis Park's most extraordinary residences a third floor penthouse designed by Troy Beasley of the acclaimed Beasley & Henley Interior Design, and offered t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014980
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Rosen
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16366 Corsica Way 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,275,000.00 ($516.81 / sqft )

    16366 Corsica Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate expression of luxury living in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom coach home, nestled in the exclusive Talis Park community. Boasting 3,382 square feet of sophis

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4402 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225031585
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Janine Rendano
    4. 855-450-0442
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15627 Villoresi Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,839,000.00 ($605.93 / sqft )

    15627 Villoresi Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the prestigious Mediterra Golf & Beach Club Community of Naples, Fl The private gated courtyard entry welcomes you into this exquisite, fully renovated villa that has the ultimate appeal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015399
    2. Provided by Weekly Realty Group, LLC
    3. Contact Roy Weekly
    4. 239-793-8762
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 265 Indies Way 701, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,125,000.00 ($679.57 / sqft )

    265 Indies Way 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare find in the Dunes of Naples! This gorgeous 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom corner unit at the Grande Geneva is the definition of luxury living. Imagine watching the sunset over the Gulf of Mexi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3127 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016602
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Roy, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap