Active
    Property Photos
    752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    1. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    2. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    3. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    4. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    5. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    6. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    7. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    8. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    9. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    10. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    11. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    12. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    13. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    14. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    15. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    16. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    17. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    18. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    19. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    20. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    21. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    22. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    23. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    24. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    25. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    26. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    27. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    28. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    29. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    30. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    31. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    32. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    33. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    34. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    35. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    36. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    37. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    38. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    39. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    40. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    41. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    42. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    43. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    44. Image 0 For 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

    Address: 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Stunning renovated lakefront corner coach home, fully turnkey furnished with an oversized garage, ideally located West of U.S. 41 just 2.5 miles from Naples' award winning beaches and directly across from Kinsale Golf Club. This move in ready luxury residence offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and upscale Naples living. With only four residences per building, this home lives like a private single family residence and features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a bright southwest facing sunroom providing additional air conditioned living space with sunset lake and fountain views. Interior highlights include tile and wood flooring, a remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances and built in coffee station, two updated bathrooms, and in unit laundry. Additional upgrades include new plumbing, custom paint, epoxy garage floor, whole house water filtration system, high efficiency Trane A/C, new roof, and fresh exterior paint. This amenity rich, friendly community is centered around five scenic lakes and offers two pools, clubhouse, tennis and pickleball, and active social events. Optional membership to Tarpon Cove Yacht & Racquet Club provides a private beach shuttle by boat, resort style pool, tiki bar, dining, fitness center, lighted Har Tru tennis courts, bocce leagues, and an on site marina with boat slips. Nearby parks offer public boat ramps and direct Gulf access, while scenic back roads, sidewalks, and bike paths lead to The Ritz Carlton, LaPlaya, Turtle Club, Mercato, Waterside Shops, Venetian Village, and Old Naples without ever needing U.S. 41. Ideal for full time living, seasonal use, or a vacation rental investment. Paradise truly is calling.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225083612 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 752 Wiggins Lake Dr 202
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $399,900
    • Price sqft: $238
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1678
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Glass Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1402
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9576
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: WIGGINS LAKES AND PRESERVES
    • Parcel Number: 81950002481
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Lake, Water Feature
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15505 Cedarwood Ln 10-201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $389,900.00 ($227.61 / sqft )

    15505 Cedarwood Ln 10-201 More Like This

    EXQUISITE 2ND FLOOR 3 BEDROOM END UNIT WITH LANAI AND BREATHTAKING VIEW OF PRIVATE NATURE PRESERVE! Rarely available, this impeccable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Martinique floor plan offers 1,613 square f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1713 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004778
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Thomas Zupon
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15117 Royal Fern Ct A201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $419,000.00 ($163.48 / sqft )

    15117 Royal Fern Ct A201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge price reduction outstanding oppertunity!!!!! Nestled within the beauty of bay forest this second floor condo is not to be missed! This very spacious unit with 10 ft. High ceilings has room to roa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2563 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005113
    2. Provided by Gulf Breeze Real Estate LC
    3. Contact Susan Myhelic
    4. 239-213-1620
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16073 Ravina Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $399,999.00 ($177.38 / sqft )

    16073 Ravina Way More Like This

    Welcome home to effortless Florida living in Verona Pointe, an intimate gated community of just 94 townhomes nestled in the heart of North Naples. This beautifully appointed end unit residence offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001876
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jorvi Noesi
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5420 Worthington Ln 204, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $419,000.00 ($223.94 / sqft )

    5420 Worthington Ln 204 More Like This

    Lake and fountain views await you from this 2nd floor, end unit condo, located in the highly sought after gated community of Carlton Lakes in North Naples. With soaring ceilings and open floor plan, t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1871 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078224
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sarah Burke
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15348 Wimborne Ln 3, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $449,000.00 ($231.80 / sqft )

    15348 Wimborne Ln 3 More Like This

    Wonderful Sea Pines at Bay Forest 2 1/2 Bedroom/ 2 Bath Turn Key Fully Furnished Single Family Home. Exceptional floor plan with screened, covered lanai and 2 full bedrooms and a den and 2 full baths.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1937 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074813
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact James Kux
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 314 Emerald Bay Cir I5, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $479,000.00 ($263.77 / sqft )

    314 Emerald Bay Cir I5 More Like This

    Enjoy the privacy of your screened lanai with both landscape and lake views in this beautifully reimagined, partially furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached garage. The owner has spared no expense

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1816 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008607
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Beverly Hoffman Gallo
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5959 Sand Wedge Ln 403, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $479,000.00 ($255.47 / sqft )

    5959 Sand Wedge Ln 403 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom plus den condo offering serene lake views and effortless Florida living. This spacious residence features a thoughtfully enclosed den, per

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1875 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013530
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lisa Casarella
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Wiggins Lake Ct 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $369,000.00 ($219.91 / sqft )

    440 Wiggins Lake Ct 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this two bedroom end unit residence with detached one car garage in the favorable X 500 flood zone, West of US 41! Located just 3 miles to just one of many of beautiful powder sand beaches

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1678 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081773
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Christa Kacillas
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15809 Marcello Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $375,000.00 ($187.13 / sqft )

    15809 Marcello Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in this prime North Naples location! This beautiful 3 bedroom property boasts an open floor plan with Cortex flooring and fresh paint throughout, complemented by newer appli

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2004 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055879
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Karen De Stefano
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 857 Carrick Bend Cir 202, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $429,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

    857 Carrick Bend Cir 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tarpon Cove is ready for you to Live Your Dream Naples! As you drive through the gate, beautiful tree lined streets, fountains, and lush landscape welcome you to the best kept secret west of 41 and o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1848 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011305
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Cindy Koeppl
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap