Active
    Property Photos
    14607 Glen Eden Dr
    1. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    2. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    3. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    4. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    5. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    6. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    7. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    8. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    9. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    10. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    11. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    12. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    13. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    14. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    15. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    16. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    17. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    18. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    19. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    20. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    21. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    22. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    23. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    24. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    25. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    26. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    27. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    28. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    29. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    30. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    31. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    32. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    33. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    34. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    35. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    36. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    37. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    38. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    39. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    40. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    41. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    42. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    43. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    44. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    45. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    46. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    47. Image 0 For 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $725,000

    Address: 14607 Glen Eden Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Prepare to fall in love the moment you step through the door. Meticulously maintained by its single original owner, this residence radiates pride of ownership in every thoughtfully curated detail. Warm, inviting, and effortlessly livable, it is the kind of home that simply feels right from the start. The desirable Atwater floor planfeaturing 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a 2 car garage, and elegant high coffered ceilingslives far larger than its square footage suggests. Each bedroom offers generous space and easy furniture placement, and the home is enhanced throughout by durable tile flooring, ideal for easy maintenance and perfect for pet owners. Offered partially furnished, it provides a wonderful opportunity to move in with ease. Step outside to your private lanai, where an in ground pool and well appointed summer kitchen overlook a sparkling lake. This tranquil setting invites you to savor peaceful mornings, unwind in the afternoon sun, and enjoy breathtaking sunsets nightlyyour own private slice of Florida paradise. Important practical features make this home even more appealing, including a 2019 roof that helps reduce insurance costs. Low HOA feesjust $1,368 per quartercover lawn care, cable, internet, and community maintenance, offering exceptional value and convenience. Located in the gated community of Glen Eden on the Lakes, a boutique neighborhood of only 97 homes west of US 41, youll enjoy proximity to pristine Gulf beaches and be just minutes from Mercato and Coconut Point, where world class dining, shopping, and entertainment await. This home is more than a place to liveits a lifestyle in paradise!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225079343 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14607 Glen Eden Dr
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $725,000
    • Price sqft: $344
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2105
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1730
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5472
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GLEN EDEN
    • Parcel Number: 35455001027
    • Style: Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5725 Grande Reserve Way 3-303, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $789,000.00 ($251.11 / sqft )

    5725 Grande Reserve Way 3-303 More Like This

    Just hitting the market, property for sale at 5725 Grande Reserve Way apt 303, Naples, FL, USA.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3142 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012356
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 445 Cove Towers Dr 304, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $849,999.00 ($295.14 / sqft )

    445 Cove Towers Dr 304 More Like This

    This Condo is Vacant and had quite a bit of Renovations done and still left things to be changed for a new owners own tastes. The price is the cheapest per SqFt in the complex. At this price, it wou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069757
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Barbara Monahan
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5769 Mango Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $749,000.00 ($261.71 / sqft )

    5769 Mango Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this Single Family home being offered at a price point that competes with many condominiums in The Strand! Yes, your very own four walls. Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom + den/loft, with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2862 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080551
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jerry DiGiacomo, Jr
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 738 Park Ave, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $750,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

    738 Park Ave More Like This

    Exceptional Beach house in the private enclave of Gulf Harbor minutes to acclaimed North Naples area beaches and Mercato. Built in 2001, this Coastal inspired Custom built conch style home reflects t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009396
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jim Natichioni
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5705 Mango Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $715,000.00 ($249.83 / sqft )

    5705 Mango Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    A new roof in 2022 and a new AC in 2021, and new pool heater 2026! A well appointed light and bright home on a quiet cul de sac, in the Naples desirable gated community, Mango Cay at The Strand. Offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2862 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078328
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jerry DiGiacomo, Jr
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Wickliffe Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $790,000.00 ($315.12 / sqft )

    133 Wickliffe Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stop scrolling this is the Naples home that makes you say WOW and proves you really can have style, updates, location, and efficiency all in one. Welcome to a beautifully renovated coastal in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2507 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010158
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Renee Hahn
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1215 Imperial Dr 60, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $849,000.00 ($226.64 / sqft )

    1215 Imperial Dr 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price! Now offered at $849,000the best value in all of north naples! Welcome home to park place west at imperial golf estates! Rarely available, expanded estate style attached villa with 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3746 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011687
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Kathleen P Wegwert
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6191 Ashwood Ln, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $844,000.00 ($323.25 / sqft )

    6191 Ashwood Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED AND MOVE IN READY! This stunning 3 bed, plus den, 3 bathroom pool home in the gated community of Carlton Lakes offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and effortless Florida livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2611 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014353
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Mary Mouritsen
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6116 Highwood Park Ln, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $799,000.00 ($278.88 / sqft )

    6116 Highwood Park Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on a quiet oversized lot in Carlton Lakes, this original owner courtyard pool home offers a rare combination of privacy, flexibility, and value in North Naples. The detached casita features a bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012521
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mike Sutkus, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1941 Princess Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $825,000.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

    1941 Princess Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac within the prestigious Imperial Golf Estates, 1941 Princess Court invites you to experience the Naples lifestyle at its finest. where timeless elegance meets effortle

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3091 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018384
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Hank Bertodatto
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap