Active
    Property Photos
    857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    1. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    2. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    3. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    4. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    5. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    6. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    7. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    8. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    9. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    10. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    11. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    12. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    13. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    14. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    15. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    16. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    17. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    18. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    19. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    20. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    21. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    22. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    23. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    24. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    25. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    26. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    27. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    28. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    29. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    30. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    31. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    32. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    33. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    34. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    35. Image 0 For 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $386,500

    Address: 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    MOVE IN READY, PRIVACY GALORE! End unit first floor with easy potential to be a 3 bedroom, surrounded by beautiful landscaping, and rear facing west. The windows beginning a corner unit add much more light. Attached garage to be able to leave a car for yourself. Front entry is enclosed with screening, back lanai has added plexi sliders for more living space under air, freshly painted all this adds more value. Cabinet packed white kitchen features: Corian counters, stainless appliances, under cabinet lighting, pull out draws, beverage cooler & small breakfast bar. Custom closets in master bedrooms, over sized laundry area, electric hurricane shutter, and great open floor plan. Community has a Clubhouse, 3 pools and hot tub, great for walking or easy short ride to the beach. Just up the road is Tarpon Cove Beach & Racquet Club if your looking for a boat slip close by, private but for sale or lease slips ask about details.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225077509 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 857 Carrick Bend Cir 101
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $386,500
    • Price sqft: $222
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1740
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Dock Lease, Dock Purchase, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1660
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Paved, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Internet Access, Private Membership, See Remarks, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10700
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TARPON COVE
    • Parcel Number: 22740004027
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Landscaped Area, Mangroves, Preserve, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15117 Royal Fern Ct A201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $419,000.00 ($163.48 / sqft )

    15117 Royal Fern Ct A201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge price reduction outstanding oppertunity!!!!! Nestled within the beauty of bay forest this second floor condo is not to be missed! This very spacious unit with 10 ft. High ceilings has room to roa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2563 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005113
    2. Provided by Gulf Breeze Real Estate LC
    3. Contact Susan Myhelic
    4. 239-213-1620
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16073 Ravina Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $399,999.00 ($177.38 / sqft )

    16073 Ravina Way More Like This

    Welcome home to effortless Florida living in Verona Pointe, an intimate gated community of just 94 townhomes nestled in the heart of North Naples. This beautifully appointed end unit residence offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001876
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jorvi Noesi
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5420 Worthington Ln 204, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $419,000.00 ($223.94 / sqft )

    5420 Worthington Ln 204 More Like This

    Lake and fountain views await you from this 2nd floor, end unit condo, located in the highly sought after gated community of Carlton Lakes in North Naples. With soaring ceilings and open floor plan, t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1871 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078224
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sarah Burke
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15348 Wimborne Ln 3, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $449,000.00 ($231.80 / sqft )

    15348 Wimborne Ln 3 More Like This

    Wonderful Sea Pines at Bay Forest 2 1/2 Bedroom/ 2 Bath Turn Key Fully Furnished Single Family Home. Exceptional floor plan with screened, covered lanai and 2 full bedrooms and a den and 2 full baths.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1937 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074813
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact James Kux
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14560 Red Fox Run 518, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $359,900.00 ($165.70 / sqft )

    14560 Red Fox Run 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable Falling Waters Preserve in North Naples, this beautifully appointed second floor end unit residence offers privacy, natural light, and refined coastal living, complete

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2172 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001589
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Tade Bua-Bell, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15809 Marcello Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $375,000.00 ($187.13 / sqft )

    15809 Marcello Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in this prime North Naples location! This beautiful 3 bedroom property boasts an open floor plan with Cortex flooring and fresh paint throughout, complemented by newer appli

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2004 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055879
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Karen De Stefano
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 857 Carrick Bend Cir 202, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $429,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

    857 Carrick Bend Cir 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tarpon Cove is ready for you to Live Your Dream Naples! As you drive through the gate, beautiful tree lined streets, fountains, and lush landscape welcome you to the best kept secret west of 41 and o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1848 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011305
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Cindy Koeppl
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $375,000.00 ($210.44 / sqft )

    1001 Arbor Lake Dr 102 More Like This

    Discover the essence of coastal living in this beautifully appointed, furnished 2BD, 2BA home in Tower Pointe at Arbor Trace overlooking the lush mangroves. The primary bedroom features an en suite ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1782 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073793
    2. Provided by Arbor Trace Realty
    3. Contact Anya Hargraves
    4. 239-598-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15620 Marcello Cir 160, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $434,900.00 ($194.15 / sqft )

    15620 Marcello Cir 160 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned as a coveted end unit, this 2 car garage, lakefront residence in Milano is filled with natural lightwhere extra windows, tranquil water views, and a fresh, modern update package come togeth

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014569
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jeffrey Feldman, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 768 Wiggins Lake Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $414,000.00 ($225.74 / sqft )

    768 Wiggins Lake Dr 202 More Like This

    Enjoy easy coastal living in this bright, turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Wiggins Lakes & Preserve. Ideally located west of U.S. 41, this second floor residence is just a bike

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003990
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Mike Sadler
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap