Active
    Property Photos
    777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    1. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    2. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    3. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    4. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    5. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    6. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    7. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    8. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    9. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    10. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    11. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    12. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    13. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    14. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    15. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    16. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    17. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    18. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    19. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    20. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    21. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    22. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    23. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $290,000

    Address: 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    This charming residence is nestled in the desirable Riverbend Mobile Home Park, a member owned 55+ cooperative community where coastal living and convenience come together. Situated directly on the Cocohatchee River, this home offers an unparalleled lifestyle for boating enthusiastsjust a quick 5 minute boat ride takes you through Wiggins Pass and out to sparkling blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This manufactured home was completely redone a year ago: new infrastructure, new plumbing, and new electrical. This 2 bedroom / 1 bath home comes equipped with impact resistant windows and doors, and a brand new stunning kitchen. This is the last residential community left on Walkerbilt Rd. Just steps away, youll find yourself close to the stylish Perry Hotel, the waterfront Bay House Restaurant, and Coopers Hawk Winery & Restaurantall perfect spots to enjoy dining and entertainment. Beyond the community, youre only minutes from Naples world famous white sand beaches, the vibrant shopping and dining of Mercato, and countless opportunities to soak in the relaxed coastal lifestyle. Riverbend offers a rare blend of tranquility and accessproviding residents with a welcoming community atmosphere, direct Gulf access, and close proximity to all that makes Naples one of Floridas most desirable destinations. Whether youre boating, dining, or enjoying the beach, this home puts it all within easy reach. Dont miss your opportunity to own a slice of paradise in one of Naples last hidden gems.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225074263 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 777 Walkerbilt Rd 34
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $290,000
    • Price sqft: $432
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 672
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 672
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Fishing Pier, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3636
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: RIVERBEND MOBILE HOME PARK
    • Parcel Number: 69575000686
    • Style: Manufactured
    • Unit Number: 34
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1530 Imperial Golf Course Blvd 321, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $265,000.00 ($189.29 / sqft )

    1530 Imperial Golf Course Blvd 321 More Like This

    Over $45,000 invested in this beautiful 2nd floor spacious unit in the quiet pet friendly community of the Island. Great location at a great price. Inside, you'll find a spacious and open layout, wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083730
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Bianca Cirakovic
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 174 Pebble Shores Dr 103, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $274,900.00 ($227.19 / sqft )

    174 Pebble Shores Dr 103 More Like This

    Experience the charm of this beautiful ground level condo, featuring two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, set against the picturesque backdrop of a tranquil lake in the dynamic center of Nort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1210 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072693
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Ryan Leben
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Arbor Lake Dr 2-504, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $274,900.00 ($140.54 / sqft )

    201 Arbor Lake Dr 2-504 More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in Arbor Trace. The generous great room flows seamlessly, creating an ideal space for relaxing. The resi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1956 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074060
    2. Provided by Arbor Trace Realty
    3. Contact Anya Hargraves
    4. 239-598-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 636 Wiggins Bay Dr A14, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $335,000.00 ($241.01 / sqft )

    636 Wiggins Bay Dr A14 More Like This

    Impeccably maintained and move in ready, this beautifully renovated first floor condominium offers effortless living with no stairs and a refined coastal feel throughout. Featuring two spacious bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1390 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008417
    2. Provided by Florida Valuation & Consultants Inc.
    3. Contact Trent Byrd
    4. 239-593-6571
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1310 Yesica Ann Cir H203, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $342,000.00 ($273.60 / sqft )

    1310 Yesica Ann Cir H203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MINUTES TO THE BEACH! This elegantly appointed condo, ideally situated within a coveted Naples location, offers both convenience and tranquility. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081634
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Linda Schmidt
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 250 Palm River Blvd B102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $309,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

    250 Palm River Blvd B102 More Like This

    LARGE 2 bed/2 bath, 1st floor condo with OVERSIZED epoxy floored detached garage in a CHARMING very quiet neighborhood. HURRICANE rated slider door overlooking beautifully TRAVERTINE pavered patio.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1890 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224101360
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Janet Santiago
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 765 Wiggins Lake Dr 103, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $299,900.00 ($233.75 / sqft )

    765 Wiggins Lake Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Heres your opportunity to own a beautiful piece of Naples paradise at an exceptional value, in a prime location with low fees. This fully remodeled, tastefully appointed first floor, furnished 2 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082737
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13021 Hamilton Harbour Dr S5, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $339,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

    13021 Hamilton Harbour Dr S5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Water, water, everywhere! Enjoy the longest lake views in all of bermuda greens from this ultra clean 2nd floor condo! In addition to the incredible water vistas, the unit is nestled at the end of a q

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1582 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005725
    2. Provided by Exp Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Bresee, PA
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 340 Horse Creek Dr 307, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $299,000.00 ($225.49 / sqft )

    340 Horse Creek Dr 307 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to this beautifully maintained third floor residence in the desirable North Naples community of Princeton Place at Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008605
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Alexandra Janz
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1380 Sweetwater Cv 102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $279,900.00 ($204.31 / sqft )

    1380 Sweetwater Cv 102 More Like This

    Investor alert! This is tenant loaded, with excellent tenant!! Motivated seller!! Welcome to amazing sterling oaks! All new floors throughout!!!! No carpet! First floor 2 bedroom plus den! Motivated s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002458
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Rose Krause
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap