Active
    Property Photos
    777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    1. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    2. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    3. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    4. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    5. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    6. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    7. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    8. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    9. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    10. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    11. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    12. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    13. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    14. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    15. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    16. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    17. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    18. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    19. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    20. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    21. Image 0 For 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    A Boaters Dream home! Riverfront home and lot on the Cocohatchee River with direct access to the Gulf (7 mins.) All for a low monthly fee of $303. Dock your boat in one of the boat slips for $35 a month. A peaceful community, consisting of a cul de sac with 40 homesites. Discover the wonders of the Cocohatchee, its mangrove forests, breathtaking scenery and diverse wildlife. This 55+ community offers boat docks, boat ramp, boat trailer and kayak storage. A very welcoming home, well maintained and upgraded, sits on this desirable well positioned lot and features a spectacular side lanai with direct waterfront view, where dolphins swim up to greet you. Kitchen island, newly renovated guest bathroom, new appliances, new AC, up to code carport, large storage shed. Foam insulation installed underneath the home. Newer roof, Stunning in both itself and its location. A home with deep water access to the Gulf in Naples!!! Its a grand opportunity. Located on Walkerbilt Rd, home of the Bay House and Cooper's Hawk, the Perry hotel very nearby and the Old Collier Golf Course across the street. A prime location for value.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225040433 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 777 Walkerbilt Rd 17
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $230
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1300
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Concrete Dock, Dock Lease, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1250
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Waterfront, Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Fishing Pier, Marina, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3636
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: RIVERBEND MOBILE HOME PARK
    • Parcel Number: 69575000343
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • Unit Number: 17
    • View: River
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 201 Arbor Lake Dr 2-504, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $274,900.00 ($140.54 / sqft )

    201 Arbor Lake Dr 2-504 More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in Arbor Trace. The generous great room flows seamlessly, creating an ideal space for relaxing. The resi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1956 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074060
    2. Provided by Arbor Trace Realty
    3. Contact Anya Hargraves
    4. 239-598-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 636 Wiggins Bay Dr A14, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $335,000.00 ($241.01 / sqft )

    636 Wiggins Bay Dr A14 More Like This

    Impeccably maintained and move in ready, this beautifully renovated first floor condominium offers effortless living with no stairs and a refined coastal feel throughout. Featuring two spacious bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1390 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008417
    2. Provided by Florida Valuation & Consultants Inc.
    3. Contact Trent Byrd
    4. 239-593-6571
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 250 Palm River Blvd B102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $309,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

    250 Palm River Blvd B102 More Like This

    LARGE 2 bed/2 bath, 1st floor condo with OVERSIZED epoxy floored detached garage in a CHARMING very quiet neighborhood. HURRICANE rated slider door overlooking beautifully TRAVERTINE pavered patio.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1890 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224101360
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Janet Santiago
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13021 Hamilton Harbour Dr S5, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $339,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

    13021 Hamilton Harbour Dr S5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Water, water, everywhere! Enjoy the longest lake views in all of bermuda greens from this ultra clean 2nd floor condo! In addition to the incredible water vistas, the unit is nestled at the end of a q

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1582 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005725
    2. Provided by Exp Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Bresee, PA
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 340 Horse Creek Dr 307, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $299,000.00 ($225.49 / sqft )

    340 Horse Creek Dr 307 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to this beautifully maintained third floor residence in the desirable North Naples community of Princeton Place at Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008605
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Alexandra Janz
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1380 Sweetwater Cv 102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $279,900.00 ($204.31 / sqft )

    1380 Sweetwater Cv 102 More Like This

    Investor alert! This is tenant loaded, with excellent tenant!! Motivated seller!! Welcome to amazing sterling oaks! All new floors throughout!!!! No carpet! First floor 2 bedroom plus den! Motivated s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002458
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Rose Krause
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 668 Wiggins Bay Dr B25, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $325,000.00 ($215.09 / sqft )

    668 Wiggins Bay Dr B25 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to coastal comfort in The Colony at Wiggins Bay, ideally located west of US 41 in the heart of North Naples and just minutes from Southwest Floridas white sandy beaches. This beautifully maint

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1511 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007389
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Wayne Zimmerman
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 15415 Cedarwood Ln 103, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $274,900.00 ($185.74 / sqft )

    15415 Cedarwood Ln 103 More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo and A GARAGE, and offers so much more. Its priced right! This owner means business. Dont elect this one slip away! Plenty of amenities bike path, walking and jogging

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1480 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014298
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Christine Casmirri
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1140 Sarah Jean Cir C-205, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $318,500.00 ($232.48 / sqft )

    1140 Sarah Jean Cir C-205 More Like This

    MAJOR UPDATES ALREADY COMPLETED! Proactively upgraded for you, this home features a full plumbing repipe from polybutylene to high quality PEX, along with a brand new HVAC system and water heaterenhan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007159
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Chris Grosser
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1510 Imperial Golf Course Blvd 111, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $279,000.00 ($111.47 / sqft )

    1510 Imperial Golf Course Blvd 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience everyday comfort and coastal charm in this updated two bedroom, three bath end unit townhome, perfectly positioned in the gated neighborhood of Imperial Golf Estates. Wake up to serene lake

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2503 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066442
    2. Provided by Platinum Real Estate
    3. Contact Mark Zervos
    4. 888-974-7253
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap