Active
    Property Photos
    1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    1. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    2. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    3. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    4. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    5. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    6. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    7. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    8. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    9. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    10. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    11. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    12. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    13. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    14. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    15. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    16. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    17. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    18. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    19. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    20. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    21. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    22. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    23. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    24. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    25. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    26. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    27. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    28. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    29. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    30. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    31. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    32. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    33. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    34. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    35. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    36. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    37. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    38. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    39. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    40. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    41. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    42. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    43. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    44. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    45. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    46. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    47. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    48. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    49. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    50. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Experience comfort, connection, and coastal charm in this beautifully updated residence located in the highly sought after Tower Pointe at Arbor Trace. Now offered with a recent price improvement, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home spans 1,481 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and is 100% equity ownedan exceptional opportunity within one of Naples premier senior living communities. Wake up and unwind each day with serene views of the Gulf, filling your home with natural light and a sense of tranquility. The open concept layout creates an inviting atmosphere, featuring a spacious great room ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Stylish tile and laminate flooring flow seamlessly throughout, offering both elegance and easy maintenance. The kitchen is designed with both beauty and function in mind, showcasing crisp white cabinetry, granite countertops, a tasteful backsplash, and modern stainless steel appliances. Recent updates include a new A/C (2023), water heater (2024), and refrigerator (2025), ensuring peace of mind for years to come. A fully enclosed garage adds an extra layer of convenience and security. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with generous walk in closets and a well appointed bathroom featuring granite finishes and a spacious walk in shower. Every detail has been carefully considered to provide comfort and ease. Beyond your front door, Arbor Trace offers a vibrant, welcoming lifestyle. Enjoy beautifully maintained grounds, exceptional dining experiences, and a full calendar of engaging social activities that make it easy to stay active and connected. Residents also benefit from 24 hour emergency monitoring and access to Arbor Glen, the on site assisted living facility, providing an added sense of support and peace of mind. This is more than just a homeits a place where you can truly enjoy each day, surrounded by beauty, care, and a warm sense of community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017650 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 506
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $247
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Mangrove
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1614
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1481
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Guest, Detached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Assisted Living Available, Beauty Salon, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Storage, Guest Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 39396
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ARBOR TRACE
    • Parcel Number: 76970000766
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 506
    • View: Gulf and Bay, Mangroves
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15505 Cedarwood Ln 10-201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $389,900.00 ($227.61 / sqft )

    15505 Cedarwood Ln 10-201 More Like This

    EXQUISITE 2ND FLOOR 3 BEDROOM END UNIT WITH LANAI AND BREATHTAKING VIEW OF PRIVATE NATURE PRESERVE! Rarely available, this impeccable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Martinique floor plan offers 1,613 square f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1713 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004778
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Thomas Zupon
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1340 Charleston Square Dr 101, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $389,000.00 ($236.76 / sqft )

    1340 Charleston Square Dr 101 More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in Imperial Golf Estates, located right in vibrant North Naples! Being sold Turnkey so you can move right in. This charming ground floor end unit condo offers 1,643 square fee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1643 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048083
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact David Jablonski
    4. 305-851-2820
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15117 Royal Fern Ct A201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $419,000.00 ($163.48 / sqft )

    15117 Royal Fern Ct A201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge price reduction outstanding oppertunity!!!!! Nestled within the beauty of bay forest this second floor condo is not to be missed! This very spacious unit with 10 ft. High ceilings has room to roa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2563 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005113
    2. Provided by Gulf Breeze Real Estate LC
    3. Contact Susan Myhelic
    4. 239-213-1620
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16073 Ravina Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $399,999.00 ($177.38 / sqft )

    16073 Ravina Way More Like This

    Welcome home to effortless Florida living in Verona Pointe, an intimate gated community of just 94 townhomes nestled in the heart of North Naples. This beautifully appointed end unit residence offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001876
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jorvi Noesi
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5420 Worthington Ln 204, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $419,000.00 ($223.94 / sqft )

    5420 Worthington Ln 204 More Like This

    Lake and fountain views await you from this 2nd floor, end unit condo, located in the highly sought after gated community of Carlton Lakes in North Naples. With soaring ceilings and open floor plan, t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1871 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078224
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sarah Burke
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15348 Wimborne Ln 3, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $449,000.00 ($231.80 / sqft )

    15348 Wimborne Ln 3 More Like This

    Wonderful Sea Pines at Bay Forest 2 1/2 Bedroom/ 2 Bath Turn Key Fully Furnished Single Family Home. Exceptional floor plan with screened, covered lanai and 2 full bedrooms and a den and 2 full baths.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1937 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074813
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact James Kux
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14560 Red Fox Run 518, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $359,900.00 ($165.70 / sqft )

    14560 Red Fox Run 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable Falling Waters Preserve in North Naples, this beautifully appointed second floor end unit residence offers privacy, natural light, and refined coastal living, complete

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2172 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001589
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Tade Bua-Bell, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Wiggins Lake Ct 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $369,000.00 ($219.91 / sqft )

    440 Wiggins Lake Ct 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this two bedroom end unit residence with detached one car garage in the favorable X 500 flood zone, West of US 41! Located just 3 miles to just one of many of beautiful powder sand beaches

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1678 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081773
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Christa Kacillas
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15809 Marcello Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $375,000.00 ($187.13 / sqft )

    15809 Marcello Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in this prime North Naples location! This beautiful 3 bedroom property boasts an open floor plan with Cortex flooring and fresh paint throughout, complemented by newer appli

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2004 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055879
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Karen De Stefano
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 857 Carrick Bend Cir 202, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $429,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

    857 Carrick Bend Cir 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tarpon Cove is ready for you to Live Your Dream Naples! As you drive through the gate, beautiful tree lined streets, fountains, and lush landscape welcome you to the best kept secret west of 41 and o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1848 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011305
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Cindy Koeppl
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap