Active
    Property Photos
    435 Dockside Dr B703
    1. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    2. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    3. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    4. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    5. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    6. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    7. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    8. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    9. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    10. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    11. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    12. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    13. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    14. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    15. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    16. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    17. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    18. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    19. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    20. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    21. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    22. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    23. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    24. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    25. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    26. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    27. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    28. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    29. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    30. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    31. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    32. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    33. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    34. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    35. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    36. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    37. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    38. Image 0 For 435 Dockside Dr B703
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,725,000

    Address: 435 Dockside Dr B703, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    First class waterfront living on this protective barrier island surrounded by a new state of the art 190 slip marina. This residence in a desirable upscale, low density community is move in ready to personalize with your choice of furniture and dcor. Recent hurricane resilient improvements include all new impact glass windows and floor to ceiling lanai sliders, new roofs on all structures and modernization of all elevators. The Florida friendly landscape plan for the island was recently completed. All Florida mandated structural, maintenance, and financial reports are completed including the Milestone and SIRS reports. All improvements are fully funded with no special assessments. The newness of this community plus the sunrise, sunset, and gulf and bay views are ready for you to enjoy. From the eastern terrace watch the sunrise. Be amazed at the year round sunsets from the western lanai. The open floor plan is ideal for entertaining. The large owner's suite features multiple organized closets, a spacious bath with a Jacuzzi tub, shower, two separate sink areas and private commode. En suite quarters for your guests, a den or third bedroom add to this well thought out open floor plan. Along the western perimeter of the island, there are two pools and two spas, each equipped with two gas grills. Lots of open parking in addition to the deeded space for an extra car and for your guests. Bike rooms and air conditioned storage for each unit. Just minutes away is the award winning Pelican Isle Yacht Club. In addition to many social activities, optional membership includes a pool and spa, tennis, pickleball, bocce, fitness center, kayaks, paddleboards, dining plus a boat shuttle to the beach, an ideal lifestyle for boaters as well as non boaters.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017022 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 435 Dockside Dr B703
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $1,725,000
    • Price sqft: $569
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Basin, Bay, Mangrove, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 3031
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Dock Purchase, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2677
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up, Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Waterfront
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common, Covered, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Load Space, Paved, Under Bldg Open, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Zoned
    • Heating: Central Electric, Zoned
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Internet Access, Library, Marina, Private Membership, Streetlight, Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 25520
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Other, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN ISLE
    • Parcel Number: 69290005445
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: B703
    • View: Basin, Bay, Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Mangroves
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16371 Viansa Way 202, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,850,000.00 ($509.08 / sqft )

    16371 Viansa Way 202 More Like This

    IMMEDIATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE skip the waitlist and step right into the Talis Park lifestyle. This Viansa condo offers nearly 3,000 square feet of well designed living space, featuring three

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011732
    2. Provided by Naples Homes
    3. Contact Ryan Schwartz
    4. 239-500-8000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 445 Dockside Dr A504, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,750,000.00 ($555.91 / sqft )

    445 Dockside Dr A504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Now offered at $1,750,000 a significant $249,000 reduction this is the moment to act on one of Pelican Isle's most uniquely

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084851
    2. Provided by Key Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Yankow
    4. 239-206-3467
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5875 Whisperwood Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,800,000.00 ($394.39 / sqft )

    5875 Whisperwood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully situated just before the cul de sac on one the most desirable single family home streets in The Strand. New roof in 2022. Exterior was freshly painted in 2025. Premium western exposure all

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4564 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010558
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jerry DiGiacomo, Jr
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16351 Viansa Way 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,899,000.00 ($522.57 / sqft )

    16351 Viansa Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step off your private elevator into one of Talis Park's most extraordinary residences a third floor penthouse designed by Troy Beasley of the acclaimed Beasley & Henley Interior Design, and offered t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014980
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Rosen
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16444 Carrara Way 101, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,695,000.00 ($466.43 / sqft )

    16444 Carrara Way 101 More Like This

    First floor coach home in Carrara at Talis Park offering three bedrooms plus a den and three and a half baths, with furnishings negotiable. The open great room layout showcases private, unobstructed,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013030
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Janine Rendano
    4. 855-450-0442
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15627 Villoresi Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,839,000.00 ($605.93 / sqft )

    15627 Villoresi Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the prestigious Mediterra Golf & Beach Club Community of Naples, Fl The private gated courtyard entry welcomes you into this exquisite, fully renovated villa that has the ultimate appeal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015399
    2. Provided by Weekly Realty Group, LLC
    3. Contact Roy Weekly
    4. 239-793-8762
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 896 Barcarmil Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,950,000.00 ($290.96 / sqft )

    896 Barcarmil Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stately front elevation is the signature of this beautiful home on oversize lot on the eighth hole of Collier's Reserve. With 12 14 foot ceilings, 8 foot solid core doors, rich wood floors in bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6702 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073096
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Dave Renner
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15539 Monterosso Ln 202, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,995,000.00 ($539.34 / sqft )

    15539 Monterosso Ln 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light filled and ideally positioned on the second floor with no neighbors above, this move in ready Monterosso residence sold turnkey captures sweeping lake views and a sense of space that immediate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3699 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014884
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bob Murphy, Jr
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28511 Calabria Ct 202, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,895,000.00 ($487.65 / sqft )

    28511 Calabria Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully reimagined and impeccably furnished, this second floor Calabria residence captures sweeping lake views and refined coastal elegance within Mediterra. Spanning nearly 2,900 square feet, the light

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3886 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016190
    2. Provided by Weekly Realty Group, LLC
    3. Contact Roy Weekly
    4. 239-793-8762
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16371 Viansa Way 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,750,000.00 ($478.93 / sqft )

    16371 Viansa Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Viansa enclave within Talis Park, this penthouse style residence offers nearly 3,000 square feet of luxurious living. Enjoy sweeping 180 degree views of the award wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3654 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012860
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact H. Max Lummis
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap