Active
    Property Photos
    817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    1. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    2. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    3. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    4. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    5. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    6. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    7. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    8. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    9. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    10. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    11. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    12. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    13. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    14. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    15. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    16. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    17. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    18. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    19. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    20. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    21. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    22. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    23. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    24. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    25. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    26. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    27. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    28. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    29. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    30. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    31. Image 0 For 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $469,000

    Address: 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Discover the charm of Florida living in the private, gated community of Tarpon Cove in North Naplesjust minutes from some of Floridas most sought after beaches. This bright and airy top floor residence features 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2 bathrooms, and a single car garage. The versatile den includes a closet and can easily be converted into a third bedroom with the addition of a door, offering flexibility for guests or a home office. Enjoy an abundance of natural light throughout the open concept living space, enhanced by a recently upgraded kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living areaperfect for entertaining. Step out onto the screened lanai and take in peaceful, private preserve views, complete with hurricane shutters for added security and peace of mind. Residents of Tarpon Cove enjoy exceptional amenities, including a multipurpose community center, three heated outdoor pools, a relaxing spa, and convenient on site restrooms. The community also features scenic lakes ideal for catch and release fishing, along with abundant opportunities for wildlife viewing. Dont miss your chance to own this beautiful unit and
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014526 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 817 Carrick Bend Cir 201
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $469,000
    • Price sqft: $293
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1600
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1600
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10700
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TARPON COVE
    • Parcel Number: 22740002867
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Preserve
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5924 Sand Wedge Ln 2002, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $449,000.00 ($280.10 / sqft )

    5924 Sand Wedge Ln 2002 More Like This

    Discover modern living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in The Strand. This home offers a seamless blend of comfort and style, perfect for those seeking a contemporary lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1603 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081814
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Yasmin Saad, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5650 Northboro Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $525,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

    5650 Northboro Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the community of Carlton Lakes, this exquisite lakefront property offers tranquil views, set within a desirable gated community spanning 55 acres of pristine preserve and multiple serene la

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074932
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Robin Crudele
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15512 Cedarwood Ln 3-2, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $510,000.00 ($261.00 / sqft )

    15512 Cedarwood Ln 3-2 More Like This

    Welcome to easy, coastal inspired living in the gated community of Bay Forest, ideally located just minutes from Naples beautiful Gulf beaches. This two bedroom, two bath attached villa with a one car

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1954 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014505
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Tina Falzarano Bajraktarevic
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5600 Northboro Dr 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $527,000.00 ($273.34 / sqft )

    5600 Northboro Dr 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo perfectly situated in the highly sought after Carlton Lakes community.** New Roof, Freshly Painted exterior & Hoa fees have come down the last

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1928 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081294
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Lisa Michelle Perry
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15348 Wimborne Ln 3, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $449,000.00 ($231.80 / sqft )

    15348 Wimborne Ln 3 More Like This

    Wonderful Sea Pines at Bay Forest 2 1/2 Bedroom/ 2 Bath Turn Key Fully Furnished Single Family Home. Exceptional floor plan with screened, covered lanai and 2 full bedrooms and a den and 2 full baths.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1937 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074813
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact James Kux
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 314 Emerald Bay Cir I5, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $479,000.00 ($263.77 / sqft )

    314 Emerald Bay Cir I5 More Like This

    Enjoy the privacy of your screened lanai with both landscape and lake views in this beautifully reimagined, partially furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached garage. The owner has spared no expense

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1816 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008607
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Beverly Hoffman Gallo
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5959 Sand Wedge Ln 403, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $479,000.00 ($255.47 / sqft )

    5959 Sand Wedge Ln 403 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom plus den condo offering serene lake views and effortless Florida living. This spacious residence features a thoughtfully enclosed den, per

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1875 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013530
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lisa Casarella
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 857 Carrick Bend Cir 202, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $429,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

    857 Carrick Bend Cir 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tarpon Cove is ready for you to Live Your Dream Naples! As you drive through the gate, beautiful tree lined streets, fountains, and lush landscape welcome you to the best kept secret west of 41 and o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1848 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011305
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Cindy Koeppl
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 866 Carrick Bend Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $549,900.00 ($297.57 / sqft )

    866 Carrick Bend Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your tropical oasis with the most expansive water and fountain views in Tarpon Cove is ready for you! Pack your flip flops, open the door and walk into easy, coastal living at its best. Enjoy the sou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1848 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001445
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Cindy Koeppl
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5943 Northridge Dr A34, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $525,000.00 ($218.39 / sqft )

    5943 Northridge Dr A34 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the North Naples gated community of Carlton Lakes, this exquisite villa home offers an active lifestyle in a community that offers plenty of amenities and over 55 acres of gorgeous preserve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2404 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011212
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Robin Crudele
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap