Active
    Property Photos
    1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    1. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    2. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    3. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    4. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    5. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    6. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    7. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    8. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    9. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    10. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    11. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    12. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    13. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    14. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    15. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    16. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    17. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    18. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    19. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    20. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    21. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    22. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    23. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    24. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    25. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    26. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    27. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    28. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    29. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    30. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    31. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    32. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    33. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    34. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    35. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    36. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    37. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    38. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    39. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    40. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    41. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    42. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    43. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    44. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    45. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    46. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    47. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    48. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

    Address: 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully renovated 5th floor residence in Tower Pointe at Arbor Trace. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium showcases a seamless blend of modern design and everyday comfort, with high end finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout.The 2020 full unit renovation sets the tone with updated finishes and systems, complemented by a new AC condenser and air handler. Designed for both style and functionality, the home features Hunter Douglas motorized shades, an induction slide in range, and a custom built in office complete with a queen Murphy bed. This residence offers exceptional peace of mind with a rare in unit generator (2021, $10K value), enhanced by new batteries (2025) and brand new solar panels (2026)a standout feature for reliability and efficiency. Additional upgrades include a Halo whole home water system (2022), a new front load washer and dryer (2023), and a recently replaced water heater (2023). This home is ideal for those seeking a low maintenance lifestyle without compromising quality. Arbor Trace is a resident owned, independent living community that offers exceptional amenities, including a resort style heated pool, fitness center, tennis/pickleball, bocce courts, golf putting green, two libraries, special events, and gourmet dining at the clubhouse. Benefit from comprehensive support services such as 24 hour medical monitoring, transportation to medical appointments, shopping, and group outings. Arbor Trace is a vibrant 55+ community that offers the unique advantage of deeded condominium ownership with 100% equity and no financial or medical requirements, allowing you to rent, sell, or pass your home to your heirs. Enjoy peace of mind with an on site assisted living facility.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014075 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 507
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $775,000
    • Price sqft: $442
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1752
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1550
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common, Covered, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Detached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Assisted Living Available, Beauty Salon, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Storage, Guest Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 40176
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ARBOR TRACE
    • Parcel Number: 76970000782
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 507
    • View: Gulf and Bay
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5725 Grande Reserve Way 3-303, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $789,000.00 ($251.11 / sqft )

    5725 Grande Reserve Way 3-303 More Like This

    Just hitting the market, property for sale at 5725 Grande Reserve Way apt 303, Naples, FL, USA.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3142 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012356
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1195 Imperial Dr 56, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $698,500.00 ($258.70 / sqft )

    1195 Imperial Dr 56 More Like This

    Experience the BEST of North Naples living in this rare, move in ready gemthe largest villa floor plan in the gated Imperial Golf Estates. Situated on a spacious lot with ample neighbor buffer this ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006866
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Yani Moen
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 431 Ibis Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $899,000.00 ($412.58 / sqft )

    431 Ibis Way More Like This

    Beautifully Renovated Single Family Pool Home in one of the most desirable neighborhoods Quail Crossings in North Naples with EXTREMELY LOW HOA FEES! This is a perfect home for entertaining, inside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2179 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079693
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Fernando Cortes
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 183 Old Tamiami Trl, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $899,000.00 ($265.35 / sqft )

    183 Old Tamiami Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic opportunity to own a hidden gem in the highly desirable area of River Oaks in Palm River. This Mid Century modern retreat was originally conceived and built by a builder as his personal resi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003338
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Timothy Blackford
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 152 Coral Vine Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $745,000.00 ($336.50 / sqft )

    152 Coral Vine Dr More Like This

    Discover this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally situated in the highly sought after community of Palm River. Nestled on a spacious quarter acre lot adorned with palm trees, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2214 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068193
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Blaze Zdravev
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1284 Rainbow Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $895,000.00 ($270.07 / sqft )

    1284 Rainbow Ct More Like This

    Fully renovated canal front home in Naples sought after Gulf Harbor neighborhood. Features a new kitchen, new flooring, fresh paint inside and out, and a newly installed A/C unit. Spacious bedrooms, u

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3314 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007497
    2. Provided by White Sands Realty
    3. Contact Javier Rodriguez
    4. 239-417-1115
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15903 Secoya Reserve Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $849,000.00 ($390.70 / sqft )

    15903 Secoya Reserve Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained Stock Development home located in the gated community of Secoya Reserve. Low HOA fees! This residence offers 3 bedrooms, and 1,812 sq. ft. of living space on a private homesite.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2173 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071124
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lee Blackston
    4. 239-364-6635
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 445 Cove Towers Dr 304, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $849,999.00 ($295.14 / sqft )

    445 Cove Towers Dr 304 More Like This

    This Condo is Vacant and had quite a bit of Renovations done and still left things to be changed for a new owners own tastes. The price is the cheapest per SqFt in the complex. At this price, it wou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069757
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Barbara Monahan
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 511 Ibis Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $750,000.00 ($344.35 / sqft )

    511 Ibis Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    As your greeted by an oak canopy after turning onto Ibis Way. Welcome to a stunning single family home in Palm River, located in the desirable neighborhood of Quail Crossing. This spacious split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2178 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224006138
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact John Clark
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 15500 Cedarwood Ln, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $759,999.00 ($388.95 / sqft )

    15500 Cedarwood Ln More Like This

    Beautifully Updated Villa in Bay Forest Now 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths Nestled within the lush, tropical landscape of the highly sought after Bay Forest communityjust under 4 miles from the beachthis rar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1954 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007251
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Ayden Snider
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap