Active
    Property Photos
    15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    1. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    2. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    3. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    4. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    5. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    6. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    7. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    8. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    9. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    10. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    11. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    12. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    13. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    14. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    15. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    16. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    17. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    18. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    19. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    20. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    21. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    22. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    23. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    24. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    25. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    26. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    27. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    28. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    29. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    30. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    31. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    32. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    33. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    34. Image 0 For 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $484,900

    Address: 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Beautifully remodeled coastal retreat in Sandy Pines at Bay Forest with excellent lease potential. This second floor residence with cathedral ceilings offers a light, open layout and is being offered turnkey for immediate enjoyment. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops and color matched white appliances, blending style and functionality. Tile flooring adds warmth and character, complemented by thoughtfully curated, modern finishes throughout. A standout feature is the professionally enclosed lanai, fully glassed and screened, adding approximately 160 square feet of additional air conditioned living space. Enjoy tranquil lake views from this versatile area, ideal as a sunroom or extended living space. Desirable split bedroom floor plan provides privacy and comfort. Located just steps from the community pool and clubhouse amenities. Bay Forest is a gated, 150 acre community west of US 41, offering an exceptional lifestyle with scenic walking trails, an elevated boardwalk through mangroves to the Gulf backwaters, and kayak storage. Additional amenities include tennis, pickleball, bocce, fitness center, and social activities. Conveniently located near Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park, Barefoot Beach, dining, shopping, and RSW International Airport.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013831 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15450 Cedarwood Ln 202
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $484,900
    • Price sqft: $377
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1286
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Glass Porch, Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1286
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: AUBREY ROGERS HIGH
    • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11900
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Safe, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Laundry Tub, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BAY FOREST
    • Parcel Number: 72080560006
    • Style: Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Lake, Water
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $575,000.00 ($356.26 / sqft )

    1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406 More Like This

    Enjoy Spectacular Gulf Views from the 14th floor! Arbor Trace is a premier destination for 55+ adults offering breathtaking coastal scenery and an active retirement lifestyle. Discover coastal living

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1614 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224096113
    2. Provided by Arbor Trace Realty
    3. Contact Anya Hargraves
    4. 239-598-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5924 Sand Wedge Ln 2002, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $449,000.00 ($280.10 / sqft )

    5924 Sand Wedge Ln 2002 More Like This

    Discover modern living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in The Strand. This home offers a seamless blend of comfort and style, perfect for those seeking a contemporary lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1603 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081814
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Yasmin Saad, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5650 Northboro Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $525,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

    5650 Northboro Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the community of Carlton Lakes, this exquisite lakefront property offers tranquil views, set within a desirable gated community spanning 55 acres of pristine preserve and multiple serene la

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074932
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Robin Crudele
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1562 Weybridge Cir 31, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $565,000.00 ($274.14 / sqft )

    1562 Weybridge Cir 31 More Like This

    Situated near the end of a quiet street, this sun filled single family residence enjoys desirable southern exposure and tranquil, landscaped views of the 7th hole from the screened lanai. The bright,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2061 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012470
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact LAURA Maguire
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15512 Cedarwood Ln 3-2, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $510,000.00 ($261.00 / sqft )

    15512 Cedarwood Ln 3-2 More Like This

    Welcome to easy, coastal inspired living in the gated community of Bay Forest, ideally located just minutes from Naples beautiful Gulf beaches. This two bedroom, two bath attached villa with a one car

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1954 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014505
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Tina Falzarano Bajraktarevic
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5600 Northboro Dr 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $527,000.00 ($273.34 / sqft )

    5600 Northboro Dr 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo perfectly situated in the highly sought after Carlton Lakes community.** New Roof, Freshly Painted exterior & Hoa fees have come down the last

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1928 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081294
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Lisa Michelle Perry
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1784 Sanctuary Pointe Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $579,900.00 ($205.27 / sqft )

    1784 Sanctuary Pointe Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with in ground pool on a private screened lanaian ideal retreat for both relaxation and entertaining. From the mome

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2825 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066684
    2. Provided by ERA Naples Realty Services
    3. Contact Steve Gitkos
    4. 239-262-4333
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15348 Wimborne Ln 3, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $449,000.00 ($231.80 / sqft )

    15348 Wimborne Ln 3 More Like This

    Wonderful Sea Pines at Bay Forest 2 1/2 Bedroom/ 2 Bath Turn Key Fully Furnished Single Family Home. Exceptional floor plan with screened, covered lanai and 2 full bedrooms and a den and 2 full baths.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1937 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074813
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact James Kux
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 314 Emerald Bay Cir I5, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $479,000.00 ($263.77 / sqft )

    314 Emerald Bay Cir I5 More Like This

    Enjoy the privacy of your screened lanai with both landscape and lake views in this beautifully reimagined, partially furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached garage. The owner has spared no expense

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1816 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008607
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Beverly Hoffman Gallo
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5959 Sand Wedge Ln 403, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $479,000.00 ($255.47 / sqft )

    5959 Sand Wedge Ln 403 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom plus den condo offering serene lake views and effortless Florida living. This spacious residence features a thoughtfully enclosed den, per

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1875 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013530
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lisa Casarella
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap