Active
    Property Photos
    16422 Carrara Way 301
    1. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    2. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    3. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    4. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    5. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    6. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    7. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    8. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    9. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    10. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    11. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    12. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    13. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    14. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    15. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    16. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    17. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    18. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    19. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    20. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    21. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    22. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    23. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    24. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    25. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    26. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    27. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    28. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    29. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    30. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    31. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    32. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    33. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    34. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    35. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    36. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    37. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    38. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    39. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    40. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    41. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    42. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    43. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    44. Image 0 For 16422 Carrara Way 301
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000,000

    Address: 16422 Carrara Way 301, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Welcome to this rare offering of a top floor premier location penthouse unit overlooking the 4th green and with expansive views of the 1st through the 4th golf holes in the sought after Carrara community at Talis Park. This stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 3.5 baths, and a light filled end unit layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The open concept floor plan features expansive living and dining areas that flow seamlessly to a generous screened lanai with beautiful golf course and water views. The kitchen is well appointed with quality cabinetry, stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances, all connected to the main living space. The primary suite is a true retreat with a spa like bath, dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Each guest bedroom includes its own en suite bath, while the den offers flexibility for a home office or additional living area. Additional highlights include high ceilings, impact resistant windows and doors, and a private elevator with direct access to the residence. This home has been meticulously maintained and enhanced with tasteful designer upgrades, updated lighting, and furnishings. A rare bonus includes two side by side premium parking spaces and a private oversized customized storage unit. Residents of Talis Park enjoy a vibrant, amenity rich lifestyle with championship golf, multiple dining venues, fitness and wellness facilities, tennis, pickleball, and a resort style pool, all just minutes from Naples beaches, shopping, and dining. Live above it all in this exceptional light filled residence offering privacy, views, and an elevated lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226010941 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16422 Carrara Way 301
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $2,000,000
    • Price sqft: $550
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 3634
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2930
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 35876
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TALIS PARK
    • Parcel Number: 25568001225
    • Style: Penthouse, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 301
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Water Feature
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12531 Colliers Reserve Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,375,000.00 ($394.85 / sqft )

    12531 Colliers Reserve Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    On the Sunny Side of Life ~ Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this residence offers the rare combination of privacy, space, and a premier southern orientation. Nestled on a generous half acre w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072794
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Monika DeBenedictis, PA
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16249 Verilyn Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,199,000.00 ($571.76 / sqft )

    16249 Verilyn Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned in one of North Naples' most desirable locations, this 2022 built home in the private, gated enclave of Ardena offers the ideal blend of luxury, flexibility, and access to top rated schools

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3846 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010950
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Alysia Shivers
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16653 Toscana Cir 701, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,190,000.00 ($416.91 / sqft )

    16653 Toscana Cir 701 More Like This

    Bring ALL Offers!!!! This stunning 3 story villa is located in the coveted Toscana neighborhood which is just steps away from the Clubhouse and Great Lawn. This unique villa is ideally situated on a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5253 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065593
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Beth Marchi
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16198 Verilyn Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,364,000.00 ($542.70 / sqft )

    16198 Verilyn Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Elegance in Exclusive Ardena Step into refined coastal luxury with this pristine, 2023 built estate home in Ardena, an exclusive, low density gated enclave in Naples. Set on a premium lot wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4356 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225041558
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Gina Lepore
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2041 Prince Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,300,000.00 ($506.50 / sqft )

    2041 Prince Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Largest home in Imperial Golf Estates! This fully renovated 3,802 sq ft residence sits on one of the communitys largest lots (.47 acres) with a quiet cul de sac location and breathtaking long lake and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4541 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084031
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Art Caccese
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 167 Audubon Blvd Sw, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,995,000.00 ($432.19 / sqft )

    167 Audubon Blvd Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Residence with spectacular lake and golf course views, ideally located within the coveted Audubon Golf & Country Club in Nort

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016552
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap