Active
    Property Photos
    5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    1. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    2. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    3. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    4. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    5. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    6. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    7. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    8. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    9. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    10. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    11. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    12. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    13. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    14. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    15. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    16. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    17. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    18. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    19. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    20. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    21. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    22. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    23. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    24. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    25. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    26. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    27. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    28. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    29. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    30. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    31. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    32. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    33. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    34. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    35. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    36. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    37. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    38. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    39. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    40. Image 0 For 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $519,999

    Address: 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Welcome to 5140 Cobble Creek Ct #104 in the highly desirable community of Carlton Lakes a beautifully updated residence showcasing extensive custom upgrades and refined finishes throughout. The kitchen has been completely redesigned with quartz countertops, a stone backsplash, custom stone faced island, deep 30 Kraus sink with Moen touch faucet, and new stainless steel LG appliances. The open layout flows seamlessly into the main living space, enhanced with new flooring, LED lighting, crown molding, and with dimmer switches throughout. The lanai has been thoughtfully converted into full time living space with fully open sliders, expanding the interior footprint while capturing western exposure and stunning sunset views. One of the few units with a courtyard patio to enjoy the water views and outdoor space. The primary suite features custom built closet systems and a fully updated bathroom with custom tile work, heated tile flooring, high end vanities with waterfall faucets, touch light mirrors, new shower door, and updated fixtures. The guest bath has also been completely updated with new tile, vanity, fixtures, toilet, and touch light mirrors. Additional improvements include new flooring in the bedrooms and den, fresh interior paint, updated LED fixtures and ceiling fans, a renovated laundry room with new cabinetry, countertop, sink, and faucet, and major mechanical updates including AC and hot water heater replaced in 2020. This is a true move in ready opportunity offering modern upgrades, quality craftsmanship, and one of the most desirable exposures in Carlton Lakes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009368 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5140 Cobble Creek Ct C104
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $519,999
    • Price sqft: $287
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, Lake
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1814
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1814
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Library, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8548
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CARLTON LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 30750000948
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: C104
    • View: Lake, Water, Water Feature, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5880 Three Iron Dr 801, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $619,900.00 ($276.49 / sqft )

    5880 Three Iron Dr 801 More Like This

    Immediate Golf Membership available in The Strand. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Clubside neighborhood, ideally located just steps from the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003262
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Amy Kodak, PA
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1562 Weybridge Cir 31, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $565,000.00 ($274.14 / sqft )

    1562 Weybridge Cir 31 More Like This

    Situated near the end of a quiet street, this sun filled single family residence enjoys desirable southern exposure and tranquil, landscaped views of the 7th hole from the screened lanai. The bright,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2061 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012470
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact LAURA Maguire
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15512 Cedarwood Ln 3-2, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $510,000.00 ($261.00 / sqft )

    15512 Cedarwood Ln 3-2 More Like This

    Welcome to easy, coastal inspired living in the gated community of Bay Forest, ideally located just minutes from Naples beautiful Gulf beaches. This two bedroom, two bath attached villa with a one car

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1954 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014505
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Tina Falzarano Bajraktarevic
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5600 Northboro Dr 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $527,000.00 ($273.34 / sqft )

    5600 Northboro Dr 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo perfectly situated in the highly sought after Carlton Lakes community.** New Roof, Freshly Painted exterior & Hoa fees have come down the last

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1928 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081294
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Lisa Michelle Perry
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1784 Sanctuary Pointe Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $579,900.00 ($205.27 / sqft )

    1784 Sanctuary Pointe Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with in ground pool on a private screened lanaian ideal retreat for both relaxation and entertaining. From the mome

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2825 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066684
    2. Provided by ERA Naples Realty Services
    3. Contact Steve Gitkos
    4. 239-262-4333
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 314 Emerald Bay Cir I5, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $479,000.00 ($263.77 / sqft )

    314 Emerald Bay Cir I5 More Like This

    Enjoy the privacy of your screened lanai with both landscape and lake views in this beautifully reimagined, partially furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached garage. The owner has spared no expense

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1816 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008607
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Beverly Hoffman Gallo
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5959 Sand Wedge Ln 403, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $479,000.00 ($255.47 / sqft )

    5959 Sand Wedge Ln 403 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom plus den condo offering serene lake views and effortless Florida living. This spacious residence features a thoughtfully enclosed den, per

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1875 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013530
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lisa Casarella
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 687 Cypress Way E, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $599,992.00 ($266.66 / sqft )

    687 Cypress Way E More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained move in ready home that truly captures the charm and comfort of Naples living. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a warm, open layout designed for bot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079743
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jess Morris, PA
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 866 Carrick Bend Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $549,900.00 ($297.57 / sqft )

    866 Carrick Bend Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your tropical oasis with the most expansive water and fountain views in Tarpon Cove is ready for you! Pack your flip flops, open the door and walk into easy, coastal living at its best. Enjoy the sou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1848 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001445
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Cindy Koeppl
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5943 Northridge Dr A34, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $525,000.00 ($218.39 / sqft )

    5943 Northridge Dr A34 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the North Naples gated community of Carlton Lakes, this exquisite villa home offers an active lifestyle in a community that offers plenty of amenities and over 55 acres of gorgeous preserve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2404 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011212
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Robin Crudele
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap