Active
    Property Photos
    290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    1. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    2. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    3. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    4. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    5. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    6. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    7. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    8. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    9. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    10. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    11. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    12. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    13. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    14. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    15. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    16. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    17. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    18. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    19. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    20. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    21. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    22. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    23. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    24. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    25. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    26. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    27. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    28. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    29. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    30. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    31. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    32. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    33. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    34. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    35. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    36. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    37. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    38. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    39. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    40. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    41. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    42. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    43. Image 0 For 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,000

    Address: 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Seller Says Bring on the Offers! This Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 4th floor unit features a nicely updated kitchen with porcelain wood plank flooring, white cabinetry, white appliance package and neutral granite countertops. Both baths have been updated with tiled floors, new cabinetry, granite countertops and floor to ceiling tiled glassed in showers. The walk in laundry room has a sink and room for storage items. In addition, you have your very own hall storage closet to store your extras. When you're ready to unwind, the screened lanai offers a peaceful outdoor retreat, pull down shutters & only steps to the community pool. A great investment: You can lease up to 3x per year with 30 day minimum each lease. Schedule your viewing today to make this a terrific Full time residence, your Seasonal home or Investment dreams a reality! COMMUNITY: West of Hwy 41, Bay Forest is one of North Naples' most coveted gated communities. It is hidden and secluded, yet in the middle of everything. Perfectly situated less than 3 miles in either direction to Wiggins Pass Beach or Barefoot/Bonita Beaches. You will not want to miss the brand new boardwalk through the estuary and mangroves that leads to a Bird Viewing area and the Fishing/Sunset Pier overlooking the back bay waters of the Gulf. It even comes with expansive kayak storage and a private kayak launch. With 150 acres of lush landscaping, foliage, and preserve you can enjoy nature at its best on your 2.5 miles of walking & bike paths with stunning lake views. This is an active community with great amenities and planned activities to satisfy your athletic and social needs: Har tru tennis, Pickleball, Bocce, a Fitness center with Yoga and a Community Pools/Spa. Be sure to join in on Mah jongg, Bridge, Ping Pong, Line Dancing, Art Lessons, Book Club as well a social activities like Sunset Socials, Art Shows, Cookouts, and Theme/Holiday Parties. They even have coordinated off site outings to enjoy with friends and new friend opportunities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008360 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 290 Naples Cove Dr 2402
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $319,000
    • Price sqft: $230
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1388
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1267
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage, Fishing Pier, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12200
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BAY FOREST
    • Parcel Number: 61650001207
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 2402
    • View: Pool/Club, Preserve, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 636 Wiggins Bay Dr A14, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $335,000.00 ($241.01 / sqft )

    636 Wiggins Bay Dr A14 More Like This

    Impeccably maintained and move in ready, this beautifully renovated first floor condominium offers effortless living with no stairs and a refined coastal feel throughout. Featuring two spacious bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1390 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008417
    2. Provided by Florida Valuation & Consultants Inc.
    3. Contact Trent Byrd
    4. 239-593-6571
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 250 Palm River Blvd B102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $309,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

    250 Palm River Blvd B102 More Like This

    LARGE 2 bed/2 bath, 1st floor condo with OVERSIZED epoxy floored detached garage in a CHARMING very quiet neighborhood. HURRICANE rated slider door overlooking beautifully TRAVERTINE pavered patio.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1890 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224101360
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Janet Santiago
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13021 Hamilton Harbour Dr S5, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $339,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

    13021 Hamilton Harbour Dr S5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Water, water, everywhere! Enjoy the longest lake views in all of bermuda greens from this ultra clean 2nd floor condo! In addition to the incredible water vistas, the unit is nestled at the end of a q

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1582 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005725
    2. Provided by Exp Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Bresee, PA
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 668 Wiggins Bay Dr B25, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $325,000.00 ($215.09 / sqft )

    668 Wiggins Bay Dr B25 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to coastal comfort in The Colony at Wiggins Bay, ideally located west of US 41 in the heart of North Naples and just minutes from Southwest Floridas white sandy beaches. This beautifully maint

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1511 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007389
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Wayne Zimmerman
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14560 Red Fox Run 518, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $359,900.00 ($165.70 / sqft )

    14560 Red Fox Run 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable Falling Waters Preserve in North Naples, this beautifully appointed second floor end unit residence offers privacy, natural light, and refined coastal living, complete

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2172 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001589
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Tade Bua-Bell, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Wiggins Lake Ct 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $369,000.00 ($219.91 / sqft )

    440 Wiggins Lake Ct 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this two bedroom end unit residence with detached one car garage in the favorable X 500 flood zone, West of US 41! Located just 3 miles to just one of many of beautiful powder sand beaches

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1678 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081773
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Christa Kacillas
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15809 Marcello Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $375,000.00 ($187.13 / sqft )

    15809 Marcello Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in this prime North Naples location! This beautiful 3 bedroom property boasts an open floor plan with Cortex flooring and fresh paint throughout, complemented by newer appli

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2004 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055879
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Karen De Stefano
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1160 Sarah Jean Cir D204, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $325,000.00 ($221.09 / sqft )

    1160 Sarah Jean Cir D204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the highly sought after North Naples area, this peaceful retreat offers an exceptional lifestyle just moments from Barefoot Beach and Vanderbilt Beach. Located within a secure guard gated c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1470 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014679
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jacquie Owens
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4970 Deerfield Way F202, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $329,000.00 ($237.03 / sqft )

    4970 Deerfield Way F202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for immediate possession, and for a great price, you can obtain your piece of paradise here in Naples FL! This property is being offered fully furnished & turnkey ready! This property also a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014113
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ginny Marles
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 517 Lake Louise Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $339,999.00 ($173.29 / sqft )

    517 Lake Louise Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity awaits with this 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home located west of US 41, just minutes from the white sandy beaches of Naples and Bonita Springs. Perfectly positioned to enjoy the best of So

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1962 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008919
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lisa Johnson, PA
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap