Active
    Property Photos
    1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    1. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    2. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    3. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    4. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    5. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    6. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    7. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    8. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    9. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    10. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    11. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    12. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    13. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    14. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    15. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    16. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    17. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    18. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    19. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    20. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    21. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    22. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    23. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    24. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    25. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    26. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    27. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    28. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    29. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    30. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    31. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    32. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    33. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    34. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    35. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    36. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    37. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    38. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    39. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    40. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    41. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    42. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    43. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    44. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    45. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    46. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    47. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    48. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $524,000

    Address: 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Wake up to sweeping, unobstructed views of the Gulf from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium situated on the 7th floor of the highly sought after Arbor Trace. Designed for comfortable coastal living, the open layout is filled with natural light thanks to expansive windows that perfectly frame the water and sky. The main living areas flow seamlessly, creating an ideal environment for both relaxed daily living and effortless entertaining. The generously sized primary suite enjoys private balcony access and tranquil Gulf views, along with an en suite bath featuring dual vanities and a spacious walk in shower. The second bedroom is thoughtfully positioned for privacy, making it perfect for visiting guests or a dedicated home office. Step outside onto your private balcony to savor breathtaking sunsets and refreshing coastal breezes your own front row seat to Southwest Floridas natural beauty. One covered garage parking space is included, and furnishings are negotiable for added convenience. Arbor Trace is a resident owned, independent living community that offers exceptional amenities, including a resort style heated pool, fitness center, tennis/pickleball, bocce courts, golf putting green, two libraries, special events, and gourmet dining at the clubhouse. Benefit from comprehensive support services such as 24 hour medical monitoring, transportation to medical appointments, shopping, and group outings. Arbor Trace is a vibrant 55+ community that offers the unique advantage of deeded condominium ownership with 100% equity and no financial or medical requirements, allowing you to rent, sell, or pass your home to your heirs. Enjoy peace of mind with an on site assisted living if you need it.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008165 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 707
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $524,000
    • Price sqft: $299
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1752
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1550
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common, Covered, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Assisted Living Available, Beauty Salon, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Storage, Guest Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 40176
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: ARBOR TRACE
    • Parcel Number: 76970001105
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 707
    • View: Gulf and Bay, Landscaped Area, Mangroves, Preserve, Water
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5650 Northboro Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $525,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

    5650 Northboro Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the community of Carlton Lakes, this exquisite lakefront property offers tranquil views, set within a desirable gated community spanning 55 acres of pristine preserve and multiple serene la

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074932
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Robin Crudele
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5880 Three Iron Dr 801, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $619,900.00 ($276.49 / sqft )

    5880 Three Iron Dr 801 More Like This

    Immediate Golf Membership available in The Strand. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Clubside neighborhood, ideally located just steps from the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003262
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Amy Kodak, PA
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1562 Weybridge Cir 31, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $565,000.00 ($274.14 / sqft )

    1562 Weybridge Cir 31 More Like This

    Situated near the end of a quiet street, this sun filled single family residence enjoys desirable southern exposure and tranquil, landscaped views of the 7th hole from the screened lanai. The bright,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2061 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012470
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact LAURA Maguire
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15512 Cedarwood Ln 3-2, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $510,000.00 ($261.00 / sqft )

    15512 Cedarwood Ln 3-2 More Like This

    Welcome to easy, coastal inspired living in the gated community of Bay Forest, ideally located just minutes from Naples beautiful Gulf beaches. This two bedroom, two bath attached villa with a one car

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1954 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014505
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Tina Falzarano Bajraktarevic
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5600 Northboro Dr 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $527,000.00 ($273.34 / sqft )

    5600 Northboro Dr 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo perfectly situated in the highly sought after Carlton Lakes community.** New Roof, Freshly Painted exterior & Hoa fees have come down the last

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1928 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081294
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Lisa Michelle Perry
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1784 Sanctuary Pointe Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $579,900.00 ($205.27 / sqft )

    1784 Sanctuary Pointe Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with in ground pool on a private screened lanaian ideal retreat for both relaxation and entertaining. From the mome

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2825 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066684
    2. Provided by ERA Naples Realty Services
    3. Contact Steve Gitkos
    4. 239-262-4333
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 314 Emerald Bay Cir I5, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $479,000.00 ($263.77 / sqft )

    314 Emerald Bay Cir I5 More Like This

    Enjoy the privacy of your screened lanai with both landscape and lake views in this beautifully reimagined, partially furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached garage. The owner has spared no expense

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1816 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008607
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Beverly Hoffman Gallo
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5959 Sand Wedge Ln 403, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $479,000.00 ($255.47 / sqft )

    5959 Sand Wedge Ln 403 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom plus den condo offering serene lake views and effortless Florida living. This spacious residence features a thoughtfully enclosed den, per

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1875 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013530
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lisa Casarella
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 687 Cypress Way E, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $599,992.00 ($266.66 / sqft )

    687 Cypress Way E More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained move in ready home that truly captures the charm and comfort of Naples living. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a warm, open layout designed for bot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079743
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jess Morris, PA
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 866 Carrick Bend Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $549,900.00 ($297.57 / sqft )

    866 Carrick Bend Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your tropical oasis with the most expansive water and fountain views in Tarpon Cove is ready for you! Pack your flip flops, open the door and walk into easy, coastal living at its best. Enjoy the sou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1848 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001445
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Cindy Koeppl
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap