Active
    Property Photos
    1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    1. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    2. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    3. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    4. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    5. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    6. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    7. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    8. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    9. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    10. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    11. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    12. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    13. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    14. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    15. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    16. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    17. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    18. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    19. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    20. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    21. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    22. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    23. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    24. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    25. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    26. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    27. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    28. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    29. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    30. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    31. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    32. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    33. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    34. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    35. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    36. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    37. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    38. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    39. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    40. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    41. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    42. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    43. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    44. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    45. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    46. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    47. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    48. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    49. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Soaring Gulf vistas and unforgettable sunsets define this exquisite high floor residence in Tower Pointe at Arbor Trace. Positioned on the 15th floor, this refined 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium showcases sweeping southwestern exposure, filling the home with natural light and nightly sunset views over the Gulf. The open, thoughtfully designed layout captures dramatic water views from the main living areas, the primary suite, and the private screened balconyideal for relaxed coastal living. The bright, contemporary kitchen features crisp neutral cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly blending style and function. The primary suite is a tranquil retreat, highlighted by stunning Gulf views, direct balcony access, dual closets, and an en suite bath with a walk in shower. A well appointed guest bedroom and full guest bath offer comfort and privacy for visiting family and friends. Arbor Trace is a resident owned, independent living community that offers exceptional amenities, including a resort style heated pool, fitness center, tennis/pickleball, bocce courts, golf putting green, two libraries, special events, and gourmet dining at the clubhouse. Benefit from comprehensive support services such as 24 hour medical monitoring, transportation to medical appointments, shopping, and group outings. Arbor Trace is a vibrant 55+ community that offers the unique advantage of deeded condominium ownership with 100% equity and no financial or medical requirements, allowing you to rent, sell, or pass your home to your heirs. Enjoy peace of mind with an onsite assisted living if you need it.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004913 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1502
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $342
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1752
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1550
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Assisted Living Available, Beauty Salon, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Storage, Guest Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 40176
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: ARBOR TRACE
    • Parcel Number: 76970002120
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1502
    • View: Bay, Gulf and Bay, Mangroves
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1195 Imperial Dr 56, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $698,500.00 ($258.70 / sqft )

    1195 Imperial Dr 56 More Like This

    Experience the BEST of North Naples living in this rare, move in ready gemthe largest villa floor plan in the gated Imperial Golf Estates. Situated on a spacious lot with ample neighbor buffer this ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006866
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Yani Moen
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6073 Ashford Ln 802, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $695,000.00 ($247.68 / sqft )

    6073 Ashford Ln 802 More Like This

    There's a rhythm to mornings in Turnberry Woods that larger communities can't replicate. Thirty two homes, tucked between the golf course and a quiet preserve. Small enough that your neighbors become

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004989
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jason Knox
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5880 Three Iron Dr 801, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $619,900.00 ($276.49 / sqft )

    5880 Three Iron Dr 801 More Like This

    Immediate Golf Membership available in The Strand. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Clubside neighborhood, ideally located just steps from the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003262
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Amy Kodak, PA
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1590 Weybridge Cir 52, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $639,000.00 ($335.08 / sqft )

    1590 Weybridge Cir 52 More Like This

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a standalone single family home with the convenience of condominium living in the highly sought after community of Weybridge an intimate enclave of just 53 residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076898
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Debbie Pappas-Burback, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1562 Weybridge Cir 31, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $565,000.00 ($274.14 / sqft )

    1562 Weybridge Cir 31 More Like This

    Situated near the end of a quiet street, this sun filled single family residence enjoys desirable southern exposure and tranquil, landscaped views of the 7th hole from the screened lanai. The bright,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2061 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012470
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact LAURA Maguire
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 82 Johnnycake Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $677,000.00 ($281.38 / sqft )

    82 Johnnycake Dr More Like This

    Spacious family home in west willoughby acres. Southern exposure, large private backyard with huge refinished pool and large covered patio. New flooring and bathroom vanities. Split bedroom floorplan,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2406 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009338
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Greg Jones
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1784 Sanctuary Pointe Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $579,900.00 ($205.27 / sqft )

    1784 Sanctuary Pointe Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with in ground pool on a private screened lanaian ideal retreat for both relaxation and entertaining. From the mome

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2825 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066684
    2. Provided by ERA Naples Realty Services
    3. Contact Steve Gitkos
    4. 239-262-4333
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5705 Mango Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $715,000.00 ($249.83 / sqft )

    5705 Mango Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    A new roof in 2022 and a new AC in 2021, and new pool heater 2026! A well appointed light and bright home on a quiet cul de sac, in the Naples desirable gated community, Mango Cay at The Strand. Offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2862 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078328
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jerry DiGiacomo, Jr
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16367 Halberry Ln, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $699,999.00 ($276.24 / sqft )

    16367 Halberry Ln More Like This

    Welcome to Camden Lakesone of Naples most desirable gated communities west of I 75where this well maintained, immaculate single family home delivers comfort, style, and effortless Florida living. Desi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002869
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Kyle Kissane
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 687 Cypress Way E, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $599,992.00 ($266.66 / sqft )

    687 Cypress Way E More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained move in ready home that truly captures the charm and comfort of Naples living. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a warm, open layout designed for bot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079743
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jess Morris, PA
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap