Active
    Property Photos
    17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    1. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    2. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    3. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    4. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    5. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    6. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    7. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    8. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    9. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    10. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    11. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    12. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    13. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    14. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    15. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    16. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    17. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    18. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    19. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    20. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    21. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    22. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    23. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    24. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    25. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    26. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    27. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    28. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    29. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    30. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    31. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    32. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    33. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    34. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    35. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    36. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    37. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    38. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    39. Image 0 For 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,195,000

    Address: 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Enjoy effortless luxury living in this beautifully situated first floor coach home in the prestigious Mediterra Golf & Beach Club. Perfectly positioned on the 12th hole of the North Course, this residence captures stunning western golf course views, offering breathtaking sunsets and tranquil fairway scenery from the comfort of home. Designed for both relaxing and entertaining, the open floor plan is filled with natural light and seamlessly connects indoor and outdoor living. The first floor location provides easy access and a true lock and leave lifestyle, ideal for seasonal or year round enjoyment. Step outside to take in the peaceful sights and sounds of the course, where manicured greens and glowing evening skies create a serene backdrop. Residents of Mediterra enjoy world class amenities including championship golf, a private beach club, resort style pools, tennis, pickleball, fitness facilities, dining, and miles of scenic walking pathsall within a gated, impeccably maintained community in Naples. This is a rare opportunity to own a golf course front first floor home in one of Southwest Floridas most sought after luxury communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004328 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $1,195,000
    • Price sqft: $338
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 3531
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2589
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 30208
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling
    • Area Major: MEDITERRA
    • Parcel Number: 02-48-25-B4-01111.0101
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17005 Porta Vecchio Way 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,425,000.00 ($366.70 / sqft )

    17005 Porta Vecchio Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning second floor coach home located in the prestigious Mediterra Golf & Beach Club in Naples, Florida. Thoughtfully designed and richly appointed, this residence offers a seamless

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3886 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225032290
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact David Auston, PA
    4. 855-450-0442
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28540 Calabria Ct 101, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,098,000.00 ($310.96 / sqft )

    28540 Calabria Ct 101 More Like This

    Located in the prestigious Mediterra Golf and Country Club, this beautifully updated first floor Calabria coach home offers tranquil, lush reserve views and access to the communitys newly renovated pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3531 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004624
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Todd Rusteberg
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5735 Persimmon Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,200,000.00 ($302.12 / sqft )

    5735 Persimmon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Truly unique and rarely available "Aberdeen" with an additional bonus room ensuite! This is the largest version of this in demand floor plan in The Strand. Impressive, spacious detached villa home boa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3972 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013185
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jerry DiGiacomo, Jr
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,350,000.00 ($347.40 / sqft )

    17015 Porta Vecchio Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    As you arrive, the sense of privacy and quiet sophistication is immediate. On the second floor, this home captures serene western golf course views, where golden afternoon light and evening sunsets be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3886 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004477
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Amy Nease
    4. 239-948-4000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29 Johnnycake Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,295,000.00 ($363.66 / sqft )

    29 Johnnycake Dr More Like This

    This Rochester model by Gulfstream Homes blends sophisticated design with relaxed, cottage style charm in a light filled, open concept layout ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. The great r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3561 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003947
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lawrence Middleton
    4. 239-364-6635
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16266 Aberdeen Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,150,000.00 ($257.56 / sqft )

    16266 Aberdeen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional 3,600 square foot two story residence offers a rare blend of space, thoughtful design, and an unbeatable North Naples locationperfectly tailored for families seeking both comfort and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4465 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013060
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Joseph Caveney
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 347 Saddlebrook Ln, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,125,000.00 ($304.30 / sqft )

    347 Saddlebrook Ln More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable community of Horse Creek Estates in North Naples, 347 Saddlebrook Lane offers privacy, thoughtful upgrades, and an exceptional lifestyle. Perfectly positioned within th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3697 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006727
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Brooker, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16273 Borelle Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,250,000.00 ($266.47 / sqft )

    16273 Borelle Cir More Like This

    RARE OPPORTUNITY to own this 6+ bedroom SALTWATER pool/spa home w/3 CAR tandem garage in the exclusive gated community of Verona Pointe Estates by Pulte. Now we're cooking with gas! NATURAL GAS power

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4691 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011723
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Anita Colletti, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 291 Saddlebrook Ln, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,086,000.00 ($267.36 / sqft )

    291 Saddlebrook Ln More Like This

    Welcome to this fantastic opportunity in one of North Naples most sought after locations, just 3 miles from Naples' world famous beaches! Situated on a premium lakefront lot with space to add your dre

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4062 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224089314
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Cynthia Scott
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5965 Ashford Ln, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,245,000.00 ($301.60 / sqft )

    5965 Ashford Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly blending with functional living space. Excellent floor plan with master bedroom on the ground floor with den and half bath. Open living, kitchen & dining with huge fireplace & sound views of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4128 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009803
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Peter Kalczynski
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap