Active
    Property Photos
    16341 Corsica Way
    1. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    2. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    3. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    4. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    5. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    6. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    7. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    8. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    9. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    10. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    11. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    12. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    13. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    14. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    15. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    16. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    17. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    18. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    19. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    20. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    21. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    22. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    23. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    24. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    25. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    26. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    27. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    28. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    29. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    30. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    31. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    32. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    33. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    34. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    35. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    36. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    37. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    38. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    39. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    40. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    41. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    42. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    43. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    44. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    45. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    46. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    47. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    48. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    49. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    50. Image 0 For 16341 Corsica Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,499,999

    Address: 16341 Corsica Way, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Set on nearly a third of an acre, this custom Harbourside residence offers a rare combination of newer construction, expansive lake views, and privacy within Talis Park. With desirable northwestern exposure, the home captures long water views and all day sun across the infinity edge pool and oversized outdoor living area, while maintaining a comfortable interior environment. Positioned near the owners gate for convenient access, the property stands out not only for its homesite size, but also for its more recent construction compared to much of the surrounding inventory. The single story layout includes three bedrooms plus a den and three and one half baths, designed with clean architectural lines and an open great room concept. Soaring ceilings and walls of glass bring in natural light, while continuous tile flooring enhances the homes cohesive, modern feel. The kitchen is both functional and well scaled, featuring gas cooking, a large center island, walk in pantry, and ample workspace for everyday living and entertaining. Impact windows and doors provide peace of mind, and the three car garage offers substantial storage. Outdoor living is a focal point, with an infinity edge pool overlooking the lake, a full summer kitchen with gas grill and hot plate, and a generous deck designed to maximize sun exposure and usability throughout the day. Located within Talis Park, residents enjoy a highly amenitized lifestyle with fitness facilities, resort style pools, tennis, dining venues, a beach shuttle, and a robust calendar of social and wellness programming.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003374 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16341 Corsica Way
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $3,499,999
    • Price sqft: $853
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 4101
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2767
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Gas Heat, Infinity, Salt Water, Self Cleaning
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Other
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 20276
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TALIS PARK
    • Parcel Number: 27845001027
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16699 Pistoia Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,390,000.00 ($561.07 / sqft )

    16699 Pistoia Way More Like This

    Experience luxury living in Talis Park with this beautifully appointed two story home, perfectly positioned along the scenic 10th hole of the communitys renowned Greg Norman & Pete Dye designed golf c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6042 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062885
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Patrick Dearborn, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16715 Enclave Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,395,000.00 ($597.08 / sqft )

    16715 Enclave Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning showcase home in The Enclave of Distinction, designed by renowned Naples firm Stofft Cooney Architects and brilliantly finished by Molly Hoover Interior Design. Set within a boutique gated c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5686 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080808
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Matt Brown, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16732 Lucarno Way N, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,997,000.00 ($771.62 / sqft )

    16732 Lucarno Way N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION COMPLETE FURNISHED READY TO MOVE INTO This stunning Furnished Martinique model, located in the sought after village neighborhood of Lucarno, showcases breathtaking lake views a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081788
    2. Provided by London Bay Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Veliz
    4. 239-592-1400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16803 Cabreo Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,495,000.00 ($761.77 / sqft )

    16803 Cabreo Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Completed New Construction Home! The Lynford, one of London Bay Homes newest contemporary floor plans in Mediterra, features four bedrooms, four bathrooms, a spacious open great room design that blurs

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4588 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014992
    2. Provided by London Bay Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Veliz
    4. 239-592-1400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16488 Felicita Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,725,000.00 ($546.19 / sqft )

    16488 Felicita Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Dream Home Awaits! Step into a world of luxury at this stunning Mediterra home, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed for elegance and comfort. Over $1 million in upgrades completed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6820 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000695
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Shirlene Elkins, PA
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1269 Pocantico Ln, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,850,000.00 ($508.18 / sqft )

    1269 Pocantico Ln More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, ai generated or rendered. Significant price reduction on this legacy home and homesite with gulf access. The largest of only 5 riverfront homes in colli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7576 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019395
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Steve Fuller
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15192 Brolio Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,995,000.00 ($508.98 / sqft )

    15192 Brolio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set against sweeping southeastern views of water and preserve, this distinguished estate residence is thoughtfully designed for a life of elevated comfort and gracious entertaining. From the moment of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7849 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084599
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Amy Nease
    4. 239-948-4000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16515 Buonasera Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,195,000.00 ($789.42 / sqft )

    16515 Buonasera Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on one of the largest lakefront homesites in the community, this timeless 4 Bedroom residence plus a private office and 4 and a half baths offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and relaxed F

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5314 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003095
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kimberly Alvord
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 837 Barcarmil Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,595,000.00 ($460.90 / sqft )

    837 Barcarmil Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    New Roof 2026. Masterfully designed, updated and elegant, this exceptional estate home on a beautifully manicured street within Colliers Reserve. This spacious, light filled residence welcomes you thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225023694
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Frank Pezzuti
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap