Active
    Property Photos
    519 Roma Ct 3-101
    1. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    2. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    3. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    4. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    5. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    6. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    7. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    8. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    9. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    10. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    11. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    12. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    13. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    14. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    15. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    16. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    17. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    18. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    19. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    20. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    21. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    22. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    23. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    24. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    25. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    26. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    27. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    28. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    29. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    30. Image 0 For 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

    Address: 519 Roma Ct 3-101, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Ideally located in North Naples and close to everything! Designed with elegance and comfort in mind, this beautifully updated home features crown molding, High Ceilings, tile flooring throughout, and plantation shutters that enhance its bright, airy ambiance. The kitchen showcases new cabinetry and premium countertops, as well as new appliances, while the updated bathrooms reflect timeless style and quality finishes. As a desirable corner unit with rolsafe storm shutters, it offers enhanced privacy and abundant natural light. Its a beach lovers paradise, exactly 1 mile walk from your front door to the sand and perfectly suited as a move in and or rental ready luxury retreat that can be rented 52 times annual. Pets also allowed up to 25 lbs. (Agents bring your Buyers. competitive % Contact for more info.)
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226000683 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 519 Roma Ct 3-101
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $389,000
    • Price sqft: $276
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1410
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1308
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Pool, Internet Access, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7800
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT VILLAS
    • Parcel Number: 79809000261
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 3-101
    • View: Parking Lot
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16073 Ravina Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $399,999.00 ($177.38 / sqft )

    16073 Ravina Way More Like This

    Welcome home to effortless Florida living in Verona Pointe, an intimate gated community of just 94 townhomes nestled in the heart of North Naples. This beautifully appointed end unit residence offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001876
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jorvi Noesi
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15809 Marcello Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $375,000.00 ($187.13 / sqft )

    15809 Marcello Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in this prime North Naples location! This beautiful 3 bedroom property boasts an open floor plan with Cortex flooring and fresh paint throughout, complemented by newer appli

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2004 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055879
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Karen De Stefano
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15995 Caldera Ln 69, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $389,900.00 ($246.77 / sqft )

    15995 Caldera Ln 69 More Like This

    Experience the best of North Naples living in the highly desirable community of Milano. This two story townhome features a spacious and bright open concept floor plan designed for modern comfort. The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013675
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Annette Echeverria
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15620 Marcello Cir 160, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $434,900.00 ($194.15 / sqft )

    15620 Marcello Cir 160 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned as a coveted end unit, this 2 car garage, lakefront residence in Milano is filled with natural lightwhere extra windows, tranquil water views, and a fresh, modern update package come togeth

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014569
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jeffrey Feldman, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Arbor Lake Dr 2-501, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $399,000.00 ($203.99 / sqft )

    201 Arbor Lake Dr 2-501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover refined living at Naples' premier 55+ community, Arbor Trace. This expansive 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath residence showcases high end finishes and meticulous upgrades throughout. The chef in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1956 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014755
    2. Provided by Arbor Trace Realty
    3. Contact Anya Hargraves
    4. 239-598-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15792 Marcello Cir 182, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $387,500.00 ($210.60 / sqft )

    15792 Marcello Cir 182 Reduced More Like This

    Your future home has finally hit the market! Located in North Naples in the highly sought and sophisticated Milano community! This spacious 3 bed/2.5 remodeled townhouse feature stainless steel applia

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1840 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083728
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Wally Perez
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15753 Marcello Cir 105, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $365,000.00 ($182.14 / sqft )

    15753 Marcello Cir 105 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. 2022 AC, 2026 Water Heater, New smoke detectors. Af

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2004 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009307
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Ally Miller
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Cypress Way E A106, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $359,000.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

    185 Cypress Way E A106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful and well appointed 1,600 square foot, two story townhome condominium features two bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a desirable corner unit location. Wraparound patios provide views of the land

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1719 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083597
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact David Merenda
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15671 Marcello Cir 124, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $439,000.00 ($192.80 / sqft )

    15671 Marcello Cir 124 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional end unit residence offering refined Naples living with modern upgrades and timeless style. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage has been thoughtfully updated w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2277 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000481
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15583 Marcello Cir 145, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $359,000.00 ($199.44 / sqft )

    15583 Marcello Cir 145 More Like This

    Wonderful townhouse in a prime North Naples location. This home features an open floor plan with 1,580 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Recent updates include new stainless

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017447
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Angely Reinosa
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap