Active
    Property Photos
    122 Palm River Blvd
    1. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    2. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    3. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    4. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    5. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    6. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    7. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    8. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    9. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    10. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    11. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    12. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    13. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    14. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    15. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    16. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    17. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    18. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    19. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    20. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    21. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    22. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    23. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    24. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    25. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    26. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    27. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    28. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    29. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    30. Image 0 For 122 Palm River Blvd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $748,000

    Address: 122 Palm River Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Coastal Casual Beach House livinga prime, centrally located North Naples location in the highly desirable Palm River Estates community, No HOA, close to shopping, restaurants, schools, La Playa Golf Club is a stones throw away & just a 5 minute drive to pristine Wiggins Pass Park Beach & boat launch or 7 minutes to world renowned Vanderbilt Beach, the Ritz, La Playa & all the exquisite shopping, dining & night life at the Mercato, Pavilion & Waterside Shops. This freshly painted move in ready home features tile throughout the open concept floor plan with attached 2 car garage, shiplapped accent walls, new kitchen appliances, LED light fixtures and fans, the master bedroom with en suite master bath with new double vanities. Relax, go for a swim or sunbathe by the oversized, screened in private pool oasis in the fully fenced and lush mature landscaped, private backyard with plenty of room to store your boat on either side of this home and a 6 car driveway for when you are entertaining guests. Tremendous value as a full time residence, winter escape for a seasonal visitor or investment opportunity. Paradise Awaits!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225082570 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 122 Palm River Blvd
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $748,000
    • Price sqft: $379
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1973
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1590
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: VETERANS MEMORIAL EL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: PALM RIVER
    • Parcel Number: 65220160008
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5725 Grande Reserve Way 3-303, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $789,000.00 ($251.11 / sqft )

    5725 Grande Reserve Way 3-303 More Like This

    Just hitting the market, property for sale at 5725 Grande Reserve Way apt 303, Naples, FL, USA.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3142 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012356
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 445 Cove Towers Dr 304, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $849,999.00 ($295.14 / sqft )

    445 Cove Towers Dr 304 More Like This

    This Condo is Vacant and had quite a bit of Renovations done and still left things to be changed for a new owners own tastes. The price is the cheapest per SqFt in the complex. At this price, it wou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069757
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Barbara Monahan
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5769 Mango Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $749,000.00 ($261.71 / sqft )

    5769 Mango Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this Single Family home being offered at a price point that competes with many condominiums in The Strand! Yes, your very own four walls. Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom + den/loft, with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2862 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080551
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jerry DiGiacomo, Jr
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14615 Glen Eden Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $869,000.00 ($417.19 / sqft )

    14615 Glen Eden Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of Glen Eden, privacy abounds at this magical lakefront setting. This totally remodeled extraordinary property is just steps to the clubhouse and pool. If that were not enough, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2083 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007879
    2. Provided by Gulf Breeze Real Estate LC
    3. Contact Susan Myhelic
    4. 239-213-1620
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 738 Park Ave, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $750,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

    738 Park Ave More Like This

    Exceptional Beach house in the private enclave of Gulf Harbor minutes to acclaimed North Naples area beaches and Mercato. Built in 2001, this Coastal inspired Custom built conch style home reflects t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009396
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jim Natichioni
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5705 Mango Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $715,000.00 ($249.83 / sqft )

    5705 Mango Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    A new roof in 2022 and a new AC in 2021, and new pool heater 2026! A well appointed light and bright home on a quiet cul de sac, in the Naples desirable gated community, Mango Cay at The Strand. Offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2862 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078328
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jerry DiGiacomo, Jr
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Wickliffe Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $790,000.00 ($315.12 / sqft )

    133 Wickliffe Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stop scrolling this is the Naples home that makes you say WOW and proves you really can have style, updates, location, and efficiency all in one. Welcome to a beautifully renovated coastal in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2507 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010158
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Renee Hahn
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1215 Imperial Dr 60, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $849,000.00 ($226.64 / sqft )

    1215 Imperial Dr 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price! Now offered at $849,000the best value in all of north naples! Welcome home to park place west at imperial golf estates! Rarely available, expanded estate style attached villa with 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3746 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011687
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Kathleen P Wegwert
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6191 Ashwood Ln, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $844,000.00 ($323.25 / sqft )

    6191 Ashwood Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED AND MOVE IN READY! This stunning 3 bed, plus den, 3 bathroom pool home in the gated community of Carlton Lakes offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and effortless Florida livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2611 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014353
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Mary Mouritsen
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6116 Highwood Park Ln, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $799,000.00 ($278.88 / sqft )

    6116 Highwood Park Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on a quiet oversized lot in Carlton Lakes, this original owner courtyard pool home offers a rare combination of privacy, flexibility, and value in North Naples. The detached casita features a bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012521
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mike Sutkus, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap