Active
    Property Photos
    431 Ibis Way
    1. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    2. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    3. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    4. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    5. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    6. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    7. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    8. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    9. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    10. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    11. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    12. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    13. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    14. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    15. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    16. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    17. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    18. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    19. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    20. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    21. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    22. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    23. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    24. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    25. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    26. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    27. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    28. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    29. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    30. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    31. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    32. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    33. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    34. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    35. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    36. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    37. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    38. Image 0 For 431 Ibis Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

    Address: 431 Ibis Way, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Beautifully Renovated Single Family Pool Home in one of the most desirable neighborhoods Quail Crossings in North Naples with EXTREMELY LOW HOA FEES! This is a perfect home for entertaining, inside and out! The exterior of the home has a new roof 2021, impact rated garage door, a new pool pump and provides for natural light and true Florida living with the french doors leading out to your own backyard oasis with gazebo and built in kitchen/bar area. The interior offers a split floorplan 3 Bedroom + Den/Office/3 Bathroom layout, featuring stunning Travertine flooring, updated bathrooms a built out bar area off the formal dining room and custom built in cabinetry throughout the home. You will look forward to pure relaxation each evening enjoying the Gulf Coast's stunning sunsets.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225079693 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 431 Ibis Way
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $899,000
    • Price sqft: $413
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2179
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Built-In Wood Fire Pit, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1775
    • Other Structures: Gazebo, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 480
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PALM RIVER
    • Parcel Number: 68827502859
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 183 Old Tamiami Trl, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $899,000.00 ($265.35 / sqft )

    183 Old Tamiami Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic opportunity to own a hidden gem in the highly desirable area of River Oaks in Palm River. This Mid Century modern retreat was originally conceived and built by a builder as his personal resi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003338
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Timothy Blackford
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 445 Cove Towers Dr 304, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $849,999.00 ($295.14 / sqft )

    445 Cove Towers Dr 304 More Like This

    This Condo is Vacant and had quite a bit of Renovations done and still left things to be changed for a new owners own tastes. The price is the cheapest per SqFt in the complex. At this price, it wou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069757
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Barbara Monahan
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28540 Calabria Ct 102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $999,000.00 ($282.92 / sqft )

    28540 Calabria Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    As you arrive, a sense of privacy and quiet refinement sets the tone for what awaits. Tucked within the Calabria neighborhood of the prestigious Mediterra, this thoughtfully designed first floor coach

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3531 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007071
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Amy Nease
    4. 239-948-4000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2024 Imperial Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,000,000.00 ($175.84 / sqft )

    2024 Imperial Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imperial golf estates gated & upscale center of naples! Stunning completely remodeled ($350,000+/ home transformation) 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 2+ garage, heated pool home. A florida coastal inspired re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5687 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029781
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Heritage Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $925,000.00 ($347.48 / sqft )

    65 Heritage Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fabulous opportunity in the desirable Willoughby Pines subdivision in North Naples. From the moment you arrive, the exceptional curb appeal stands out with a brick paver driveway, manicured landscapin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2662 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011261
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Helen Baker
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 591 Audubon Blvd B-201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $975,000.00 ($331.30 / sqft )

    591 Audubon Blvd B-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful condo with spectacular golf & lake views in North Naples coveted Audubon Golf & Country Club! All the prime amenities offered in Audubon are only steps away, including an 18 hole championshi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070146
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1215 Imperial Dr 60, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $849,000.00 ($226.64 / sqft )

    1215 Imperial Dr 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price! Now offered at $849,000the best value in all of north naples! Welcome home to park place west at imperial golf estates! Rarely available, expanded estate style attached villa with 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3746 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011687
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Kathleen P Wegwert
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6191 Ashwood Ln, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $844,000.00 ($323.25 / sqft )

    6191 Ashwood Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED AND MOVE IN READY! This stunning 3 bed, plus den, 3 bathroom pool home in the gated community of Carlton Lakes offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and effortless Florida livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2611 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014353
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Mary Mouritsen
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16329 Aberdeen Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $899,000.00 ($318.01 / sqft )

    16329 Aberdeen Way More Like This

    Tucked away in the quiet community of Barrington Cove, this inviting Naples residence offers the kind of everyday comfort and ease that makes a house feel like home. With 3 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2827 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016689
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Jon McLeod, PA
    4. 239-949-8338
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28530 Calabria Ct 102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $995,000.00 ($281.79 / sqft )

    28530 Calabria Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful light and bright first floor Calabria coach home in the award winning community of Mediterra. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, this spacious residence offers 3 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3531 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008111
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Holly Chabbott
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap