Active
    Property Photos
    455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    1. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    2. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    3. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    4. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    5. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    6. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    7. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    8. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    9. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    10. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    11. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    12. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    13. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    14. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    15. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    16. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    17. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    18. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    19. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    20. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    21. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    22. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    23. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    24. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    25. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    26. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    27. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    28. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    29. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    30. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    31. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    32. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    33. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    34. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    35. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    36. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    37. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    38. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    39. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    40. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    41. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    42. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    43. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    44. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    45. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    46. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    47. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    48. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    49. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    50. Image 0 For 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,375,000

    Address: 455 Cove Tower Dr 801, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Introducing a sanctuary of luxury living in this prestigious Cove Towers condominium overlooking Turkey Bay with sunset views looking out to the Gulf of Mexico. Located in the highly coveted 01 corner stack, this gorgeous property offers private elevator entry opening to your grand salon with wrap around balcony and includes 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Cove Towers is a gated enclave within a gated community, and residents will revel in the exclusivity of the private Calypso Club. Boasting a heated lap pool, a cabana adorned with a fireplace & grills, media/entertainment room, a fitness room, onsite management, and guest suites. This haven offers an active resort lifestyle all located just steps from the residence. The meticulously designed kitchen will be a cooks dream and features top of the line Cafe appliances including an Advantium that offers convection, microwave and halogen cooking, professional french door wall oven, induction cooktop, GE Monogram wine chiller & recently updated granite countertops with breakfast bar all set against the backdrop of newly updated wide plank engineered wood flooring. Youll appreciate attractive and updated lighting throughout the home as well as elegant plantation shutters that offer a coastal modern feel. The master suite offers balcony access and features a serene view of the gulf in addition to an in suite bath with soaking tub & shower as well as 2 walk in closets. Guests can enjoy both spacious guest bedrooms with in suite baths and shared balcony with views of the newly developed Kinsale Golf Club. Residents have the option to join Tarpon Cove Yacht & Tennis Club which is located within the community and offers tennis, dining, clubhouse, resort style pool and boat taxi to Naples gorgeous white sand beaches. Embracing captivating views of Turkey Bay and the Gulf of Mexico, this home is the epitome of luxury living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225078692 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 455 Cove Tower Dr 801
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $1,375,000
    • Price sqft: $408
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 3367
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Purchase, Balcony, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2760
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up, Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Guest Room, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Marina, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 25697
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: COVE TOWERS
    • Parcel Number: 63820000421
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 801
    • View: Gulf and Bay, Mangroves, Pool/Club, Preserve, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 29 Johnnycake Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,295,000.00 ($363.66 / sqft )

    29 Johnnycake Dr More Like This

    This Rochester model by Gulfstream Homes blends sophisticated design with relaxed, cottage style charm in a light filled, open concept layout ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. The great r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3561 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003947
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lawrence Middleton
    4. 239-364-6635
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1803 Imperial Golf Co Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,649,900.00 ($461.51 / sqft )

    1803 Imperial Golf Co Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. NEW NEW NEW!! New roof, new windows, new electric, new plumbing, new AC, all new baths, kitchen and flooring! This whole prop

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3575 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002980
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact David Ward, LLC
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16273 Borelle Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,250,000.00 ($266.47 / sqft )

    16273 Borelle Cir More Like This

    RARE OPPORTUNITY to own this 6+ bedroom SALTWATER pool/spa home w/3 CAR tandem garage in the exclusive gated community of Verona Pointe Estates by Pulte. Now we're cooking with gas! NATURAL GAS power

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4691 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011723
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Anita Colletti, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1919 Countess Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,495,000.00 ($343.52 / sqft )

    1919 Countess Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern Elegance Meets Florida Living in Imperial Golf Estates! Step into this stunningly renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home designed for both comfort and entertaining. Located in the desirable gated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4352 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025002803
    2. Provided by Paradise Realty of SWFL LLC
    3. Contact Thaddeus Deitriech
    4. (239) 314-5077
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5965 Ashford Ln, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,245,000.00 ($301.60 / sqft )

    5965 Ashford Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly blending with functional living space. Excellent floor plan with master bedroom on the ground floor with den and half bath. Open living, kitchen & dining with huge fireplace & sound views of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4128 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009803
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Peter Kalczynski
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap