Active
    Property Photos
    16816 Brightling Way
    1. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    2. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    3. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    4. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    5. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    6. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    7. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    8. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    9. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    10. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    11. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    12. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    13. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    14. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    15. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    16. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    17. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    18. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    19. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    20. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    21. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    22. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    23. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    24. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    25. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    26. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    27. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    28. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    29. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    30. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    31. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    32. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    33. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    34. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    35. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    36. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    37. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    38. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    39. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    40. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    41. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    42. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    43. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    44. Image 0 For 16816 Brightling Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,498,000

    Address: 16816 Brightling Way, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Welcome to an extraordinary expression of luxury living in Brightling at Talis Park, where architectural elegance meets refined, resort style comfort. Perfectly positioned to capture sweeping golf course views, this exceptional 3 bedroom + den, 3.5 bath residence offers an elevated lifestyle defined by sophistication, design, and effortless indoor outdoor living. From the moment you enter, the home makes a striking impression with soaring ceilings, expansive open spaces, and curated designer finishes that create a sense of understated grandeur. Every detail has been thoughtfully selected, delivering a cohesive aesthetic that is both timeless and modern. At the heart of the home, the chefs kitchen is as functional as it is beautifulfeaturing abundant custom cabinetry for exceptional storage, a statement island ideal for gathering, and a premium gas cooktop that will delight any culinary enthusiast. Seamlessly extending from the main living areas, the outdoor space is designed for year round enjoyment. The covered lanaiintentionally unscreened to preserve unobstructed views and a true connection to the surroundingsoffers a stunning setting for indoor outdoor living. Complete with a built in outdoor kitchen and fireplace, along with ample lounging areas, this space is perfectly suited for both intimate evenings and elevated entertaining. The primary suite serves as a private sanctuary, highlighted by a spa inspired bath that evokes a five star retreat with its luxurious finishes, serene ambiance, and meticulous design. Additional features include a spacious 3 car garage, generous storage throughout, and a level of craftsmanship and attention to detail that is evident at every turn. Recent improvements further elevate the home and include a whole house generator, upgraded garage with mini split A/C and custom cabinetry, California Closets, wood flooring in guest bedrooms, a saltwater pool system, enhanced water pressure and whole home filtration, automated shades and landscape lighting, designer chandeliers, and added storm protection with impact features and drop down screensdelivering both comfort and peace of mind. Set within one of Naples most prestigious communities, residents of Talis Park enjoy world class amenities including championship golf, fine dining, fitness, tennis, and a vibrant social lifestyle. This is more than a homeit is a statement of luxury, design, and intentional living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225077064 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16816 Brightling Way
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $3,498,000
    • Price sqft: $760
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 4604
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 3115
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Park, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 22042
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Area Major: TALIS PARK
    • Parcel Number: 24769000343
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16699 Pistoia Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,390,000.00 ($561.07 / sqft )

    16699 Pistoia Way More Like This

    Experience luxury living in Talis Park with this beautifully appointed two story home, perfectly positioned along the scenic 10th hole of the communitys renowned Greg Norman & Pete Dye designed golf c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6042 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062885
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Patrick Dearborn, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16715 Enclave Cir, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,395,000.00 ($597.08 / sqft )

    16715 Enclave Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning showcase home in The Enclave of Distinction, designed by renowned Naples firm Stofft Cooney Architects and brilliantly finished by Molly Hoover Interior Design. Set within a boutique gated c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5686 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080808
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Matt Brown, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16732 Lucarno Way N, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,997,000.00 ($771.62 / sqft )

    16732 Lucarno Way N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION COMPLETE FURNISHED READY TO MOVE INTO This stunning Furnished Martinique model, located in the sought after village neighborhood of Lucarno, showcases breathtaking lake views a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081788
    2. Provided by London Bay Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Veliz
    4. 239-592-1400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16488 Felicita Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,725,000.00 ($546.19 / sqft )

    16488 Felicita Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Dream Home Awaits! Step into a world of luxury at this stunning Mediterra home, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed for elegance and comfort. Over $1 million in upgrades completed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6820 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000695
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Shirlene Elkins, PA
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1269 Pocantico Ln, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,850,000.00 ($508.18 / sqft )

    1269 Pocantico Ln More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, ai generated or rendered. Significant price reduction on this legacy home and homesite with gulf access. The largest of only 5 riverfront homes in colli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7576 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019395
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Steve Fuller
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15192 Brolio Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,995,000.00 ($508.98 / sqft )

    15192 Brolio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set against sweeping southeastern views of water and preserve, this distinguished estate residence is thoughtfully designed for a life of elevated comfort and gracious entertaining. From the moment of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7849 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084599
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Amy Nease
    4. 239-948-4000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16515 Buonasera Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,195,000.00 ($789.42 / sqft )

    16515 Buonasera Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on one of the largest lakefront homesites in the community, this timeless 4 Bedroom residence plus a private office and 4 and a half baths offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and relaxed F

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5314 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003095
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kimberly Alvord
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 837 Barcarmil Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,595,000.00 ($460.90 / sqft )

    837 Barcarmil Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    New Roof 2026. Masterfully designed, updated and elegant, this exceptional estate home on a beautifully manicured street within Colliers Reserve. This spacious, light filled residence welcomes you thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225023694
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Frank Pezzuti
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap