Active
    Property Photos
    445 Dockside Dr B202
    1. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    2. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    3. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    4. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    5. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    6. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    7. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    8. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    9. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    10. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    11. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    12. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    13. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    14. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    15. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    16. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    17. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    18. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    19. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    20. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    21. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    22. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    23. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    24. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    25. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    26. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    27. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    28. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    29. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    30. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    31. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    32. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    33. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    34. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    35. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    36. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    37. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    38. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    39. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    40. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    41. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    42. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    43. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    44. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    45. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    46. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    47. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    48. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    49. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    50. Image 0 For 445 Dockside Dr B202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,325,000

    Address: 445 Dockside Dr B202, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED IN 2025! Discover the beauty of coastal living in this elegant residence located in the exclusive waterfront community of Pelican Isle. Spanning 2,677 square feet, this spacious condominium has been beautifully remastered, now offering an open and inviting floor plan designed for comfort and style. The large great room provides the perfect space for entertaining, with expansive west facing views that fill the home with natural light and frame spectacular sunsets over the water. The private owners suite is a serene retreat, featuring a luxurious bath and direct access to the lanai, while two additional guest suites ensure comfort and privacy for visitors. Enjoy morning coffee or casual dining on the kitchens private veranda, surrounded by gentle breezes and tropical scenery. Built with peace of mind in mind, the residence includes top quality hurricane impact windows and sliders, electric shutters on the lanai and veranda, and recent mechanical updates including two newer air conditioning units and a new water heater. A spacious laundry room, ample storage, and assigned parking add everyday convenience. Set within a lush 15 acre island enclave, Pelican Isle offers an intimate setting with only three buildings and 136 total residences. Residents may also enjoy membership at the Pelican Isle Yacht Club, featuring boating access, beach shuttle service, dining, fitness, and vibrant social activities. Experience the best of Naples waterfront living a refined blend of comfort, security, and coastal elegance at Pelican Isle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225073676 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 445 Dockside Dr B202
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $1,325,000
    • Price sqft: $437
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Mangrove, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 3031
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2677
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Detached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Fitness Center, Library, Marina, Pickleball, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 24688
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN ISLE
    • Parcel Number: 69290000042
    • Style: Traditional, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: B202
    • View: Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Mangroves
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 455 Cove Tower Dr 1603, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,300,000.00 ($386.10 / sqft )

    455 Cove Tower Dr 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience breathtaking views from this 16th floor residence in a highly desirable North Naples boating community. Youll enjoy panoramic Gulf vistas on one side and sparkling city lights on the other.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3367 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080893
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Gary Alfonso
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17005 Porta Vecchio Way 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,425,000.00 ($366.70 / sqft )

    17005 Porta Vecchio Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning second floor coach home located in the prestigious Mediterra Golf & Beach Club in Naples, Florida. Thoughtfully designed and richly appointed, this residence offers a seamless

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3886 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225032290
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact David Auston, PA
    4. 855-450-0442
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 455 Cove Tower Dr 902, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,325,000.00 ($428.39 / sqft )

    455 Cove Tower Dr 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Nevis at Cove Towers where you're minutes away to Naples gorgeous beaches! Enjoy private elevator entry to your 9th floor condo with stunning southwestern exposure from your grand salon & e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3093 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076311
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Robin Crudele
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 455 Cove Tower Dr 801, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,375,000.00 ($408.38 / sqft )

    455 Cove Tower Dr 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing a sanctuary of luxury living in this prestigious Cove Towers condominium overlooking Turkey Bay with sunset views looking out to the Gulf of Mexico. Located in the highly coveted 01 corner

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3367 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078692
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Robin Crudele
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16320 Corsica Way 102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,549,000.00 ($430.88 / sqft )

    16320 Corsica Way 102 More Like This

    Experience refined luxury in the coveted community of Talis Park, where this exceptional first floor Corsica coach home blends the privacy of a single family residence with the ease of maintenance fre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3595 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007123
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Stanley Whitcomb, III
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5735 Persimmon Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,200,000.00 ($302.12 / sqft )

    5735 Persimmon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Truly unique and rarely available "Aberdeen" with an additional bonus room ensuite! This is the largest version of this in demand floor plan in The Strand. Impressive, spacious detached villa home boa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3972 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013185
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jerry DiGiacomo, Jr
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,350,000.00 ($347.40 / sqft )

    17015 Porta Vecchio Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    As you arrive, the sense of privacy and quiet sophistication is immediate. On the second floor, this home captures serene western golf course views, where golden afternoon light and evening sunsets be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3886 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004477
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Amy Nease
    4. 239-948-4000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15516 Monterosso Ln 101, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,200,000.00 ($346.42 / sqft )

    15516 Monterosso Ln 101 More Like This

    Golf course view or lake view? Why choose, when you can wake each morning to sweeping, panoramic vistas of both. A triumph of classic design, craftsmanship, and quiet grandeur, this extraordinary t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3464 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008753
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dovile Collins, LLC
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,195,000.00 ($338.43 / sqft )

    17015 Porta Vecchio Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy effortless luxury living in this beautifully situated first floor coach home in the prestigious Mediterra Golf & Beach Club. Perfectly positioned on the 12th hole of the North Course, this resid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3531 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004328
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact David Auston, PA
    4. 855-450-0442
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29 Johnnycake Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,295,000.00 ($363.66 / sqft )

    29 Johnnycake Dr More Like This

    This Rochester model by Gulfstream Homes blends sophisticated design with relaxed, cottage style charm in a light filled, open concept layout ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. The great r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3561 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003947
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lawrence Middleton
    4. 239-364-6635
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap