Email:
    Active
    Property Photos
    13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    1. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    2. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    3. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    4. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    5. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    6. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    7. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    8. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    9. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    10. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    11. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    12. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    13. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    14. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    15. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    16. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    17. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    18. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    19. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    20. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    21. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    22. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    23. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    24. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    25. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    26. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    27. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    28. Image 0 For 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,995,000

    Address: 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    You will be immediately drawn to the spectacular, unobstructed panoramic views of Wiggins Pass and the Gulf in this estate home in the sky. Rarely available, this almost 5,000 square foot penthouse has three plus en suite bedrooms and four baths (3/1). Enjoy almost 360 degree views from every window and go out to the spacious lanai while enjoying sunset views famous in Naples. Designed by renowned Collins and Dupont, this residence is move in ready or ready for your personal touches. There are two living areas to provide privacy for owners and guests. A large private office can serve as an additional bedroom or can be re imagined with making that space part of the living area. The spacious kitchen with two wall ovens and a Wolf range, and paneled appliances offer a seamless look. A room sized pantry offers a ton of extra storage space rarely found in condominiums. Notice the inlaid ceiling treatments and stone wrapped columns. Refreshed 2024, new paint, new carpets, new HVAC units (three) and a new water heater. The owner's suite is a tranquil, spacious retreat with spectacular water views. A second bedroom offers two spacious rooms which can be used as shared bedrooms or convert to a bedroom/sitting room combination. A two and one half spaces, air conditioned enclosed garage completes the package of this exceptional residence. Aqua is amenity rich including a fitness center, two social rooms with catering kitchens, a sky lounge, library, virtual golf simulator, putting green, fire pits, kayaks, movie theater, hot tubs, an infinity pool plus a screened cabana offered to residents for their use. Aqua offers 24 hour concierge services, allows two dogs of any size and offers three exquisite guest suites for overflow guests. In addition, and perhaps one of Aquas best features is the opportunity for residences to tie their boats up to Aquas Private Marina. These boat slips can accommodate boats up to 55 feet. This estate home in the sky is an extraordinary opportunity to experience unparalleled waterfront luxury. (See information about a membership opportunity to Pelican Isle Yacht Club and Beach Access in the Confidential Information below).
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225049685 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13675 Vanderbilt Dr Ph1105
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $5,995,000
    • Price sqft: $1,002
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Fresh Water, Lake, Mangrove, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 5983
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Wood
    • Living Area: 4969
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boat Storage, Business Center, Cabana, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Guest Room, Internet Access, Library, Marina, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Theater, Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 61920
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Instant Hot Faucet, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Safe, Self Cleaning Oven, Warming Tray, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Fire Sprinkler, Fireplace, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN ISLE
    • Parcel Number: 22296000928
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: PH1105
    • View: Basin, Canal, City, Golf Course, Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Lake, Landscaped Area, Mangroves, Partial Bay, Pool/Club, Preserve
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16862 Caminetto Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $6,997,000.00 ($925.04 / sqft )

    16862 Caminetto Ct New Construction More Like This

    Expressing London Bay Homes signature coastal contemporary architecture on the faade of this estate home and boasting an open floor plan, the Caterina showcases spectacular views of the custom pool an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7564 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225006233
    2. Provided by Mediterra Realty
    3. Contact Lisa Van Dien
    4. 239-949-8989
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16747 Prato Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $5,498,000.00 ($819.37 / sqft )

    16747 Prato Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Prato Grand Estates at Talis Park, where timeless architecture, privacy, and resort style living come together in one of Naples most exclusive enclaves. Situated on nearly half an acre alon

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076107
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Stanley Whitcomb, III
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16740 Prato Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $6,690,000.00 ($521.80 / sqft )

    16740 Prato Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Full golf membership immediately available no waitlist!!! Positioned within the prestigious prato grand estates at talis park, this exceptional two story residence delivers a rare combination of arc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 12821 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000654
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jeffrey Feldman, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16961 Verona Ln, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $6,995,000.00 ($675.78 / sqft )

    16961 Verona Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a rare 1.1 acre oversized homesite in the heart of the Mediterra Golf & Beach Club, 16961 Verona Lane offers the ease of 6100 sq ft under air and over 10,300 total sq ft of single level liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 10351 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.09 acres
    1. MLSID: 226003473
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact David Auston, PA
    4. 855-450-0442
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 295 Grande Way Ph-2, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $6,495,000.00 ($914.15 / sqft )

    295 Grande Way Ph-2 More Like This

    Positioned on the 18th floor, this one of a kind, double penthouse features exceptional floor to ceiling windows throughout with panoramic Gulf views. This spacious, rarely available residence offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7105 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005494
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Nina Van Arsdale
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16438 Seneca Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $5,500,000.00 ($916.97 / sqft )

    16438 Seneca Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an extraordinary, ultra modern residence in the prestigious Seneca enclave of Talis Park, where refined coastal sophistication meets striking contemporary design. Perfectly positioned to ca

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5998 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010866
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Stanley Whitcomb, III
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    HR Moon Homes - Main
    #3433
    XML Sitemap