Active
    Property Photos
    1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    1. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    2. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    3. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    4. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    5. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    6. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    7. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    8. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    9. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    10. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    11. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    12. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    13. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    14. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    15. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    16. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    17. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    18. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    19. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    20. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    21. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    22. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    23. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    24. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    25. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    26. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    27. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    28. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    29. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    30. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    31. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    32. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    33. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    34. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    35. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    36. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    37. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    38. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    39. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    40. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    41. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    42. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    43. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    44. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    45. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    46. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    47. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    48. Image 0 For 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

    Address: 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Enjoy Spectacular Gulf Views from the 14th floor! Arbor Trace is a premier destination for 55+ adults offering breathtaking coastal scenery and an active retirement lifestyle. Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully appointed 2BD, 2BA home in Tower Pointe at Arbor Trace overlooking the breathtaking Gulf of Mexico. The primary bedroom features an en suite bathroom and two closets. The second bedroom or home office is perfect for guests. Quarterly condominium fees include all your utilities except property taxes, contents insurance, and electricity. Arbor Trace is a resident owned community that offers exceptional amenities, including a resort style heated pool, fitness center, tennis/pickleball, bocce courts, a golf putting green, two libraries, special events, and gourmet dining at the clubhouse. Benefit from comprehensive support services such as 24 hour medical monitoring, transportation to medical appointments, shopping, and group outings. Arbor Trace is a vibrant 55+ community that offers the unique advantage of deeded condominium ownership with 100% equity and no financial or medical requirements, allowing you to rent, sell, or pass your home to your heirs. Enjoy peace of mind with an onsite continuum of care. Milestone inspection passed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224096113 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $575,000
    • Price sqft: $356
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1614
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1481
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Detached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Assisted Living Available, Beauty Salon, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Storage, Guest Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 39396
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: ARBOR TRACE
    • Parcel Number: 76970002049
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1406
    • View: Bay, Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Mangroves
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5650 Northboro Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $525,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

    5650 Northboro Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the community of Carlton Lakes, this exquisite lakefront property offers tranquil views, set within a desirable gated community spanning 55 acres of pristine preserve and multiple serene la

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074932
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Robin Crudele
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5880 Three Iron Dr 801, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $619,900.00 ($276.49 / sqft )

    5880 Three Iron Dr 801 More Like This

    Immediate Golf Membership available in The Strand. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Clubside neighborhood, ideally located just steps from the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003262
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Amy Kodak, PA
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1590 Weybridge Cir 52, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $639,000.00 ($335.08 / sqft )

    1590 Weybridge Cir 52 More Like This

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a standalone single family home with the convenience of condominium living in the highly sought after community of Weybridge an intimate enclave of just 53 residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076898
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Debbie Pappas-Burback, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1562 Weybridge Cir 31, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $565,000.00 ($274.14 / sqft )

    1562 Weybridge Cir 31 More Like This

    Situated near the end of a quiet street, this sun filled single family residence enjoys desirable southern exposure and tranquil, landscaped views of the 7th hole from the screened lanai. The bright,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2061 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012470
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact LAURA Maguire
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 82 Johnnycake Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $677,000.00 ($281.38 / sqft )

    82 Johnnycake Dr More Like This

    Spacious family home in west willoughby acres. Southern exposure, large private backyard with huge refinished pool and large covered patio. New flooring and bathroom vanities. Split bedroom floorplan,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2406 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009338
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Greg Jones
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5600 Northboro Dr 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $527,000.00 ($273.34 / sqft )

    5600 Northboro Dr 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo perfectly situated in the highly sought after Carlton Lakes community.** New Roof, Freshly Painted exterior & Hoa fees have come down the last

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1928 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081294
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Lisa Michelle Perry
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1784 Sanctuary Pointe Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $579,900.00 ($205.27 / sqft )

    1784 Sanctuary Pointe Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with in ground pool on a private screened lanaian ideal retreat for both relaxation and entertaining. From the mome

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2825 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066684
    2. Provided by ERA Naples Realty Services
    3. Contact Steve Gitkos
    4. 239-262-4333
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 687 Cypress Way E, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $599,992.00 ($266.66 / sqft )

    687 Cypress Way E More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained move in ready home that truly captures the charm and comfort of Naples living. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a warm, open layout designed for bot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079743
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jess Morris, PA
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 866 Carrick Bend Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $549,900.00 ($297.57 / sqft )

    866 Carrick Bend Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your tropical oasis with the most expansive water and fountain views in Tarpon Cove is ready for you! Pack your flip flops, open the door and walk into easy, coastal living at its best. Enjoy the sou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1848 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001445
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Cindy Koeppl
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5617 Whisperwood Blvd 1001, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $645,000.00 ($288.08 / sqft )

    5617 Whisperwood Blvd 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated, south facing, first floor condo boasting a private and peaceful end of the street location. The mid toned luxury vinyl plank flooring is consistent throughout this in demand true

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010035
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jerry DiGiacomo, Jr
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap