Active
    Property Photos
    425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    1. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    2. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    3. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    4. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    5. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    6. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    7. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    8. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    9. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    10. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    11. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    12. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    13. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    14. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    15. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    16. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    17. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    18. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    19. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    20. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    21. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    22. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    23. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    24. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    25. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    26. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    27. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    28. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    29. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    30. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    31. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    32. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    33. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    34. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    35. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    36. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    37. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    38. Image 0 For 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,949,000

    Address: 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning penthouse residence offering breathtaking Gulf views and unforgettable sunsets. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium combines elegance, comfort, and the ultimate Naples lifestyle in an intimate boutique style community. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the spacious floor plan is filled with natural light and showcases panoramic water views from the main living areas and private outdoor spaces. The luxurious primary suite and generously sized guest accommodations provide comfort and privacy for family and friends alike. For boating enthusiasts, this property is truly a boaters delight with direct Gulf access through Wiggins Pass and no bridges to open water. Spend your days cruising the coastline, exploring nearby islands, or enjoying sunset rides right from your backyard waters. Ideally located in the heart of Naples, residents enjoy convenient access to world class dining, shopping, beaches, and entertainment. For those seeking an enhanced resort lifestyle, optional membership to the prestigious Pelican Isle Yacht Club offers additional amenities including dining, social events, resort style pool, pickleball, tennis, fitness, and marina services all without mandatory membership requirements.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026021454 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 425 Dockside Dr Ph-1
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $1,949,000
    • Price sqft: $723
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2696
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Captain's Walk, Dock Purchase, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Balcony, Screened Balcony, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Concrete, Wood
    • Living Area: 2696
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Under Bldg Open, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Pool, Community Room, Electric Vehicle Charging, Internet Access, Marina, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 27360
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN ISLE
    • Parcel Number: 69290007100
    • Style: Penthouse, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: PH-1
    • View: Gulf and Bay, Landscaped Area, Mangroves, Preserve
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 295 Grande Way 401, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,100,000.00 ($656.66 / sqft )

    295 Grande Way 401 More Like This

    A beautifully "01" end unit residence with wonderful water views and boats passing by. A private elevator foyer welcomes you into this bright three bedroom, three bath home featuring hardwood floors,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3198 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009466
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Turner, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16391 Viansa Way 101, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,980,000.00 ($675.77 / sqft )

    16391 Viansa Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    IMMEDIATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP!No Waitlist! Step into the pinnacle of modern luxury with this one of a kind, penthouse style residence in the prestigious Talis Park. Enjoy sweeping panoramic views of lush

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009044
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Fadia Rassi
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18091 Lagos Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,195,000.00 ($620.76 / sqft )

    18091 Lagos Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the renowned Mediterra golf & beach club community of Naples, Fl. A striking single story residence offering refined scale, architectural grandeur, and an effortless indoor outdoor lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3536 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006953
    2. Provided by Weekly Realty Group, LLC
    3. Contact Roy Weekly, Jr.
    4. 239-793-8762
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 285 Grande Way 706, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,299,000.00 ($598.23 / sqft )

    285 Grande Way 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the Ultimate Luxury Naples' Resort Lifestyle when you live in The Grande Excelsior of The Dunes of Naples!This updated condo boasts two master bedroom suites, a spacious guest suite, incred

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3843 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012141
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Heather Haynes
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16371 Viansa Way 202, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,850,000.00 ($509.08 / sqft )

    16371 Viansa Way 202 More Like This

    IMMEDIATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE skip the waitlist and step right into the Talis Park lifestyle. This Viansa condo offers nearly 3,000 square feet of well designed living space, featuring three

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011732
    2. Provided by Naples Homes
    3. Contact Ryan Schwartz
    4. 239-500-8000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5875 Whisperwood Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,800,000.00 ($394.39 / sqft )

    5875 Whisperwood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully situated just before the cul de sac on one the most desirable single family home streets in The Strand. New roof in 2022. Exterior was freshly painted in 2025. Premium western exposure all

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4564 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010558
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jerry DiGiacomo, Jr
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 285 Grande Way 501, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,235,000.00 ($581.58 / sqft )

    285 Grande Way 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Youll be impressed from the moment you get off the elevator into your private foyer and enter this beautifully updated, fully furnished 3,404 square foot residence. Designed for comfort and sophistica

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3843 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005228
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Laurie Singer
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16351 Viansa Way 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,899,000.00 ($522.57 / sqft )

    16351 Viansa Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step off your private elevator into one of Talis Park's most extraordinary residences a third floor penthouse designed by Troy Beasley of the acclaimed Beasley & Henley Interior Design, and offered t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014980
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Rosen
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16366 Corsica Way 201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,275,000.00 ($516.81 / sqft )

    16366 Corsica Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate expression of luxury living in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom coach home, nestled in the exclusive Talis Park community. Boasting 3,382 square feet of sophis

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4402 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225031585
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Janine Rendano
    4. 855-450-0442
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15627 Villoresi Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,839,000.00 ($605.93 / sqft )

    15627 Villoresi Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the prestigious Mediterra Golf & Beach Club Community of Naples, Fl The private gated courtyard entry welcomes you into this exquisite, fully renovated villa that has the ultimate appeal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015399
    2. Provided by Weekly Realty Group, LLC
    3. Contact Roy Weekly
    4. 239-793-8762
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap