Active
    Property Photos
    600 Neapolitan Way 257
    1. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    2. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    3. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    4. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    5. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    6. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    7. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    8. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    9. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    10. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    11. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    12. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    13. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    14. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    15. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    16. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    17. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    18. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    19. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    20. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    21. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    22. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    23. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    24. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    25. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    26. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    27. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    28. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    29. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    30. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    31. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    32. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    33. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    34. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    35. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 600 Neapolitan Way 257, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    TURNKEY 2 bed / 2 bath second floor condo in the highly sought after Park Shore area! This beautifully updated residence is ideal as a primary home, seasonal escape, or lucrative investment opportunitywith rental allowances up to 365 days per year. Located within the amenity rich Park Shore Resort, residents and guests enjoy an on site restaurant, a stunning lagoon style heated pool with waterfall and spa, tennis, pickleball and basketball courts, an exercise room, grilling areas, and winding walking paths surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Beyond the resort, youre perfectly positioned to enjoy one of Naples most desirable neighborhoods. Walk to an array of local favorites, including breakfast cafs, boutique shops, gourmet markets, and casual or fine dining options. Just minutes away are the upscale Waterside Shops, the vibrant nightlife and entertainment of Mercato, and the world class boutiques, galleries, and dining along Fifth Avenue South and Third Street South. The pristine white sand beaches of Park Shore and the iconic Venetian Villagewith waterfront restaurants and luxury retailare also just a short drive or bike ride away. Inside, this condo features luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, and new impact resistant windows and sliders for peace of mind and effortless living. The sleek, white kitchen offers dark contrasting countertops, a breakfast bar for casual dining, and a pantry for added storage. The bright and airy living/dining area opens to the screened lanai overlooking a tranquil lakea perfect place to unwind with morning coffee at sunrise or cocktails at sunset. The spacious owners suite features abundant natural light, ample closet space, and an ensuite bath with a tiled shower/tub combo and large vanity. A comfortable second bedroom and full guest bath with tile shower/tub combo provide ideal accommodations for family or guests. Additional conveniences include an in unit laundry with stackable washer and dryer. This move in ready condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and income potential. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own in Park Shore Resortwhere resort style living meets unbeatable Naples convenience!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225081515 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 600 Neapolitan Way 257
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $404
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 988
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 864
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SEAGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15600
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PARK SHORE
    • Parcel Number: 15904640001
    • Style: Apartment, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 257
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3100 Binnacle Dr 305, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $375,000.00 ($358.85 / sqft )

    3100 Binnacle Dr 305 More Like This

    Rarely Available. This desirable third floor, two bedroom, two bath condo is set within one of Naples most sought after coastal communities. Where private beach access, mature streetscapes, and an unh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1045 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060845
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dylan Smith
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4160 Crayton Rd A8, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $445,000.00 ($308.81 / sqft )

    4160 Crayton Rd A8 More Like This

    Endless Potential in a Coveted Beachside Location! This spacious two bedroom, two bath condo is just moments from the Gulf and full of opportunity. Bright and airy, the residence is move in ready, but

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1441 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080694
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sheree Goldenbaum
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4126 Belair Ln B6, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $369,000.00 ($263.57 / sqft )

    4126 Belair Ln B6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Residents are eligible for membership in the Park Shore Association, providing access to the private Park Shore Beach Park, a gated beachfront retreat with parking, picnic areas, and stunning Gulf vie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000536
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lynne Hancock
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 Neapolitan Way 341, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $375,000.00 ($379.56 / sqft )

    600 Neapolitan Way 341 More Like This

    Positioned within the highly sought after Park Shore and Gulf of Mexico corridor, west of US 41, this top floor end residence at Park Shore Resort presents an exceptional blend of privacy, natural lig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016244
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Josh Emberg
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 788 Park Shore Dr E39, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $379,000.00 ($337.49 / sqft )

    788 Park Shore Dr E39 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of Naples, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a serene tropical setting that captures the essence of resort style living. Hidden Lake Villas is located west of 41 in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1123 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072614
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Melissa Cure
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29 High Point Cir E 204, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $469,000.00 ($462.07 / sqft )

    29 High Point Cir E 204 More Like This

    Enjoy the best of the Naples lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled, western facing condo, perfectly located just moments from Venetian Village and the pristine Naples beaches. Situated in Building 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070102
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Scott Pearl
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 High Point Cir E 601, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $399,000.00 ($360.76 / sqft )

    21 High Point Cir E 601 More Like This

    Enjoy golf daily. Beautifully renovated top floor corner condo overlooking the entire golf course. Enjoy sunsets from your screened in lanai. Nicely furnished, turnkey with everything you need to enjo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1106 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083323
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Carol Stuart
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4126 Belair Ln C4, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $399,500.00 ($334.31 / sqft )

    4126 Belair Ln C4 More Like This

    Welcome home to Park Place in Park Shore! Park Place is an intimate community of just 22 residences located in the "West of 41" highly coveted Park Shore community. This end unit condo is located on t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1195 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013346
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Rich Kasparian
    4. 239-471-4740
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4022 Belair Ln 2, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $410,000.00 ($298.18 / sqft )

    4022 Belair Ln 2 More Like This

    Welcome to The Lexington at Park Shore, perfectly situated in the heart of Naples, where location truly is everything. This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers the ultimat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008327
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lisa Lagergren
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3055 Riviera Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $444,000.00 ($370.00 / sqft )

    3055 Riviera Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy tranquil lake views surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and spectacular western sunsets from this completely renovated first floor residence in Camelot Club at The Moorings. Offered furnishe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008615
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap