Active
    Property Photos
    299 Mermaids Bight
    1. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    2. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    3. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    4. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    5. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    6. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    7. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    8. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    9. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    10. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    11. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    12. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    13. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    14. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    15. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    16. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    17. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    18. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    19. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    20. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    21. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    22. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    23. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    24. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    25. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    26. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    27. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    28. Image 0 For 299 Mermaids Bight
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $7,750,000

    Address: 299 Mermaids Bight, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Discover the essence of refined waterfront living in this extraordinary Park Shore residencewhere architectural elegance meets the glamorous boating lifestyle. Perfectly positioned on one of Naples most coveted bays, this home captures breathtaking wide water views and a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living. A luminous entryway sets the tone, opening to a dramatic great room with soaring ceilings and floor to ceiling vistas that draw your gaze to the sparkling infinity edge pool and your yacht, gracefully docked on a private 20,000 lb. lift. The expansive travertine terrace spans the width of the home, designed for sophisticated entertaining and tranquil lounging under the Florida sun. Inside, every detail speaks of luxury and precision. Rich wood flooring pairs beautifully with sleek white cabinetry, Silestone countertops, and professional grade JennAir appliances. The serene primary suite is a private sanctuary featuring three custom organized closets and a spa inspired bath offering the ultimate in relaxation. A thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy for guests with three spacious bedrooms, two full baths, and a versatile bonus roomideal for a home office, gym, or media loungecomplete with a built in breakfast bar. Imported Italian lighting adds a contemporary glow, while practical luxuries such as an oversized air conditioned 2+ car garage (with room for a lift), a spacious laundry suite, and newer mechanical systems ensure modern comfort. Set on a premier street with quick access to Venetian Village, Waterside Shops, and the pristine sands of Park Shore Beachand just a seven minute boat ride to the Gulfthis residence embodies the very best of Naples coastal sophistication. A waterfront masterpiece where elegance, comfort, and lifestyle converge.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225078933 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 299 Mermaids Bight
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $7,750,000
    • Price sqft: $1,566
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 4949
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 3744
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat, Infinity
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PARK SHORE
    • Parcel Number: 15951080009
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2989 Regatta Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,995,000.00 ($1,120.99 / sqft )

    2989 Regatta Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    The home immediately captivates with grand scale and breathtaking sightlines through expansive 10 ft high glass sliders with the oversized lanai and lush private backyard beyond. Sprawling across a si

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066213
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Michael Lawler, PA
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3280 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,995,000.00 ($975.46 / sqft )

    3280 Crayton Rd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Designed by JMDG Architecture, this luxurious home offers a seamless blend of elegance and function. The kitchen, crafted in Italy by Idea Group, features partially translucent, highest grade onyx cou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7171 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224086445
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Tyler Sylvia
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3003 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $7,000,000.00 ($1,289.37 / sqft )

    3003 Crayton Rd More Like This

    This exceptional single story residence in the Moorings showcases a thoughtful blend of modern comfort and timeless coastal design, finished to an uncompromising standard with some of the finest mater

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5429 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014388
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact John Paul Prebish, PA
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 767 Park Shore Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $7,075,000.00 ($1,090.14 / sqft )

    767 Park Shore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Modern Coastal Masterpiece in the heart of prestigious Park Shore offering exclusive access to the private beach park and the opportunity to own or lease a boat slip at the Park Shore Yacht Club.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6490 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014485
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Karen Stabile
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4419 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $7,100,000.00 ($978.50 / sqft )

    4419 Crayton Rd More Like This

    Major Price Improvement!!! Now the Best Priced Waterfront Value in Park Shore. Panoramic water views define this luxury Park Shore home, just a short walk from the white sandy beaches. This stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003747
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monika Korencsik
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3840 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $7,450,000.00 ($1,019.85 / sqft )

    3840 Crayton Rd New Construction More Like This

    Introducing a remarkable, classic contemporary residence in the heart of Park Shore, crafted by the esteemed team of JMDG Architecture, the reputable interior design firm Clive Daniel Home, and luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 7305 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080129
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Joseph Caveney
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 529 Neapolitan Way, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $7,850,000.00 ($1,110.17 / sqft )

    529 Neapolitan Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 529 Neapolitan Way, a newly constructed residence by Borelli Luxury Homes centered around gathering, hosting and coastal living in beautiful Park Shore. Offered furnished, this home is cura

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 7071 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012543
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Price
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 612 Binnacle Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $7,997,000.00 ($1,067.55 / sqft )

    612 Binnacle Dr Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    This modern craftsman home merges timeless elegance with innovative design. Neutral hues with color accents create an inviting setting for relaxation and entertaining. Showcasing craftsmanship, it fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7491 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225034059
    2. Provided by Shawn Stuben Naples Properties
    3. Contact Shawn Stuben
    4. 239-398-8009
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10 Seagate Dr 6n, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $8,450,000.00 ($1,416.83 / sqft )

    10 Seagate Dr 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

    A once in a lifetime opportunity to reside in the prestigious and rarely available Seapoint at Naples Cay. On the sixth floor on the preferred north side of the building. This oasis offers almost 5,00

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5964 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225008770
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Paul Arpin
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2485 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $8,495,000.00 ($1,224.95 / sqft )

    2485 Crayton Rd New Construction More Like This

    Designed by JMDG Architecture, this brand new Moorings residence draws direct influence from modern Italian homes. Porcelanosa is used for flooring throughout all interior living spaces, wall finishes

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006500
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Tyler Sylvia
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap