Active
    Property Photos
    3003 Crayton Rd
    1. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    2. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    3. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    4. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    5. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    6. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    7. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    8. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    9. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    10. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    11. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    12. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    13. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    14. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    15. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    16. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    17. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    18. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    19. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    20. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    21. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    22. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    23. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    24. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    25. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    26. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    27. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    28. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    29. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    30. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    31. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    32. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    33. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    34. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    35. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    36. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    37. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    38. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    39. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    40. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    41. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    42. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    43. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    44. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    45. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    46. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    47. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    48. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    49. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    50. Image 0 For 3003 Crayton Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $7,000,000

    Address: 3003 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    This exceptional single story residence in the Moorings showcases a thoughtful blend of modern comfort and timeless coastal design, finished to an uncompromising standard with some of the finest materials and craftsmanship. Featuring 4 bedrooms plus a den, 4.5 bathrooms, and a rare 4 car garage, the home offers an ideal balance of space, functionality, and refined living, with furnishings available on a negotiable basis. The open concept floor plan welcomes you with wide plank wood flooring, designer lighting, custom wall treatments, and beautifully detailed volume ceilings. The main living area is both bright and inviting, highlighted by built in shelving, a fireplace, and expansive sliding glass doors that seamlessly connect to the outdoor living space. A sophisticated wet bar with Sub Zero refrigeration and marble countertops enhances both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home, the chefs kitchen is equipped with Sub Zero, Wolf, and Miele appliances, including a gas cooktop, double wall ovens, and a striking marble waterfall island. A seperate butlers pantry adds exceptional convenience with additional storage, prep space, a refrigerator, and a dishwasher. The dining area is complemented by a Sub Zero wine chiller, creating an elevated setting for gatherings. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering direct access to the pool, custom finishes, a morning kitchen, a private laundry closet, and a spa inspired bath complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, a walk in shower with multiple shower heads, and separate water closets. Each guest bedroom features its own ensuite bath, ensuring comfort and privacy for family and guests alike. Designed for seasonal or year round enjoyment, the outdoor living area includes a custom heated pool with sun shelf and spa, a spacious covered lanai with a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, fireplace, and retractable storm screens. The fenced yard and lush landscaping provide both privacy and curb appeal. Additional highlights include designer selected finishes and furnishings, a flood barrier system, generator, Control4 smart home integration, Sonos audio, a Kinetico water treatment system, electric storm shutters, and a 1,000 gallon propane tank. Two climate controlled two car garages feature epoxy floors, lifts, and custom cabinetry, catering perfectly to car enthusiasts. Ideally located in the Moorings, west of US 41 and just minutes from 5th Avenue South and Naples renowned white sand beaches, this property also offers eligibility for optional membership in the Moorings Property Owners Association, including private access to Moorings Beach Park. This is a rare opportunity to experience the very best of Naples luxury living in a premier coastal setting.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014388 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3003 Crayton Rd
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $7,000,000
    • Price sqft: $1,289
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 5429
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 4268
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Built-Up, Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Custom Upgrades
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Ice Maker - Stand Alone, Microwave, Pot Filler, Refrigerator/Freezer, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Exclusions, Fireplace, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MOORINGS
    • Parcel Number: 12985960004
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3840 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $7,450,000.00 ($1,019.85 / sqft )

    3840 Crayton Rd New Construction More Like This

    Introducing a remarkable, classic contemporary residence in the heart of Park Shore, crafted by the esteemed team of JMDG Architecture, the reputable interior design firm Clive Daniel Home, and luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 7305 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080129
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Joseph Caveney
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2989 Regatta Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,995,000.00 ($1,120.99 / sqft )

    2989 Regatta Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    The home immediately captivates with grand scale and breathtaking sightlines through expansive 10 ft high glass sliders with the oversized lanai and lush private backyard beyond. Sprawling across a si

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066213
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Michael Lawler, PA
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3280 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,995,000.00 ($975.46 / sqft )

    3280 Crayton Rd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Designed by JMDG Architecture, this luxurious home offers a seamless blend of elegance and function. The kitchen, crafted in Italy by Idea Group, features partially translucent, highest grade onyx cou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7171 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224086445
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Tyler Sylvia
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4419 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $7,100,000.00 ($978.50 / sqft )

    4419 Crayton Rd More Like This

    Major Price Improvement!!! Now the Best Priced Waterfront Value in Park Shore. Panoramic water views define this luxury Park Shore home, just a short walk from the white sandy beaches. This stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003747
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monika Korencsik
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3636 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,495,000.00 ($977.72 / sqft )

    3636 Crayton Rd More Like This

    Experience the Naples lifestyle at its finest in this move inready new construction residence, perfectly situated in the heart of Park Shore. Thoughtfully designed by award winning architect, Tony Boy

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6643 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008265
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dan Riess
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 767 Park Shore Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $7,075,000.00 ($1,090.14 / sqft )

    767 Park Shore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Modern Coastal Masterpiece in the heart of prestigious Park Shore offering exclusive access to the private beach park and the opportunity to own or lease a boat slip at the Park Shore Yacht Club.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6490 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014485
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Karen Stabile
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 529 Neapolitan Way, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $7,850,000.00 ($1,110.17 / sqft )

    529 Neapolitan Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 529 Neapolitan Way, a newly constructed residence by Borelli Luxury Homes centered around gathering, hosting and coastal living in beautiful Park Shore. Offered furnished, this home is cura

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 7071 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012543
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Price
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap